Greenbrier County Courthouse News: August 31 through September 6

NOTE: No Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Aug. 31 and Sept. 6.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Aug. 31 and Sept. 6:

  • Rachel Marie Burns and Bradley Scott Fry: filed Sept. 1, 2023.
  • Jennifer Lynn McCoy and Eric Lyon Franklin: filed Sept. 1, 2023.
  • Jade Nicole Duran and Trever Grey Jack: filed Sept. 1, 2023.
  • Danielle Rae Stuart and Ellett Stephen Gragg: filed Sept. 5, 2023.
  • Megan Hillary Kohn and Drew Alan Leadman: filed Sept. 5, 2023.
  • Bailey Alexis Brown and Kyle Luther McCoy: filed Sept. 5, 2023.
  • Donna G. McClung and Henry Clay Hoffer: filed Sept. 6, 2023.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between Aug. 31 and Sept. 5:

  • Jennifer Lynn Ramsey to Wayne Ramsey and Jennifer Lynn Ramsey: lot 16, Lewisburg District, Map 24G Parcel 20. Filed Aug. 31, 2023.
  • Jennifer Lynn Ramsey to Gary W. Ramsey and Jennifer Lynn Ramsey: 2.52, 4.19 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 24, 24 Parcel 3, 5. Filed Aug. 31, 2023.
  • Lloyd E. Burns to W. Bradley Sorrells: 1.559 acres more or less, Frankford District, Map 5 Parcel 0041, 0000, 6001, 6002. Filed Aug. 31, 2023.
  • Gregory S. McClung and Marissa E. McClung to Darrell E. Patterson: lots 10, 11, section 9 tracts, 9th Street, Levelton Land & Improv., Rainelle District, Map 1-0174.0000. Filed Aug. 31, 2023.
  • Midfirst Bank to Thomas Johnson: 25.53 acres, lot 51 & 54, Blue Sulphur District, Map 21-102.00. Filed Sept. 1, 2023.
  • Pamila J. Sawyers (FKA Pamila J. Bostic) to Roman L. Bostic: 1.0 acres, Frankford District, Map 13 Parcel 40. Filed Sept. 1, 2023.
  • Drema K. Bostic to Clarence E. Bostic Jr., Tamara Bostic Massie, Susan B. Rocaglione, and Renee L. Robinson: 2.15 acres, lots 8, 9 & 10, White Sulphur District, Map 4 Parcel 41, Filed Sept. 1, 2023.
  • Ream Interests Inc. to Ansel E. Lewellyn and Marsha A. Lewellyn: lot 12, Lewisburg District, Map 21 Parcel 167.15. Filed Sept. 1, 2023.
  • My Ruby Slippers LLC to Joshua A. Terry and David W. Terry: 5.89 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 22 Parcel 48. Filed Sept. 1, 2023.
  • George Powell to Juanita Ruzek and Cheryl Powers: ½ lot 20, Rainelle District, Map 5 Parcel 150. Filed Sept. 1, 2023.
  • W. Bradley Sorrells to Lloyd E. Burns: 7.04 acres, Frankford District, Map 5, Parcel 6001, 6002. Filed Sept. 5, 2023.
  • Alice Marie Kershner (by executor James M. Kershner) to Zachary T. Estep: 12 ¾ acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 24 Parcel 54. Filed Sept. 5, 2023.
  • Nancy Hagy to Joel M. Hagy: 6.50 acres Big Laurel Creek, 45.48 acres west side McMillion Creek, Williamsburg District, Map 10, 10 Parcel 20.1, 18, 21. Filed Sept. 5, 2023.
  • Colleen M. Erskine to Dane A. Erskine: lots 152 & 162, Ronceverte District, Map 15 Parcel 0032. Filed Sept. 5, 2023.
  • L. Douglas Honaker to Nicole Lee Honaker: 1 acre 90 poles less 8,300 square feet, Irish Corner District, Map 11A Parcel 6. Filed Sept. 5, 2023.
  • Ila L. Johnson to Chevely M. Salon-Rivera: lots 8 & 9, block 4 of subdivision no. 2, Rupert District, Map 8 Parcel 2/2. Filed Sept. 5, 2023.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback