Greenbrier County Courthouse News: September 14 through September 20

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Sept. 14 and Sept. 20:

  • Stanley Lewis Boone: filed Sept. 18, 2023.
  • Raymond McKinley Blevins: filed Sept. 18, 2023.
  • Arneda June Henson: filed Sept. 18, 2023.
  • Bertha Erma Kirby: filed Sept. 18, 2023.
  • Edwin Lynn Kinnison: filed Sept. 18, 2023.
  • Myra Bly Blankenship: filed Sept. 18, 2023.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Sept. 14 and Sept. 20:

  • Brittany Joann Ables and Nathan Ford Thornhill: filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • Paula Rochelle Edgell and Raymond Wayne McClung: filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • Abbie Leigh Lewis and Seth Hunter Grimmett: filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • Iris May Gilbert and Stephen Peter Acerbi: filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • Rebecca Lynn Midkiff and Jeffrey J. Plogger: filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • Kadie Elizabeth Walsh and Lucas Christian Vanblaricom: filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Hann and Stephen Curtis Caldwell: filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • Alexis Marie Sheppard and Jacob Milton Wilson: filed Sept. 18, 2023.
  • Jonna Alizabeth Mullins and Michael Frederick Hey: filed Sept. 18, 2023.
  • Myranda Michelle Brooks and Kristopher Kain Foley: filed Sept. 20, 2023.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between Sept. 14 and Sept. 20:

  • Vernon A. Adkins II and Pamela S. Adkins to Joshua Duncan and Christy Duncan: 19.90 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 14 Parcel 1.1, 8. Filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • Billie Jean Hutsenpiller (by executor David Hutsenpiller) to David Hutsenpiller and Susan Hutsenpiller: 23.12 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 82 Parcel 70. Filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • Rosewood Cemetery Association to Maxwell Bostic and Barbara Bostic: cemetery deed, avenue F, plot 102, graves 4 & 5. Filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • Ruby J. Harris estate ( by Michael Harris, Norman Harris, Priscilla Maxey, and Sherlene Harris) to Carl B. Legg: Black Creek, south of Rte. 23/5, 2.50 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 31N Parcel 0040.0000. Filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • Cynthia Longanacre Bryant to David C. Bryant and Cynthis Longanacre Bryant: 50 acres more or less, Lewisburg District, Map 16 Parcel 0033. Filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • Edwin Wilson Jr. to Edwin Wilson Jr. and William Wilson: 2.547 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 11 Parcel 0166. Filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • FT Zellers LLC to Roger Dale Wills and David Wills: 191 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 15 Parcel 0011. Filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • Tanya D. Hazelwood to MT & H1 LLC: 1,231.50 square feet, Ronceverte District, Map 10 Parcel 0244 0001. Filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • Bobby J. Rhodes to Roy S. Rhodes and Mary C. Rhodes revocable living trust: lot 5, Blue Sulphur District, Map 14 Parcel 0105. Filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • Roy S. Rhodes and Mary C. Rhodes to Roy S. Rhodes and Mary C. Rhodes(trustees of the Roy S. Rhodes and Mary C. Rhodes revocable living trust): 0.59 acres more or less, Blue Sulphur District, Map 14 Parcel 0010 0001. Filed Sept. 14, 2023.
  • Alma Harper and Gary L. Roark to Alma Harper and Gary L. Roark: 1.2 acres more or less, Williamsburg District, Map 55 Parcel 39. Filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • United Bank Inc. Greenbrier Sporting Club to Brent Jackson: waiver of repurchase option, lot 10 Howards Creek, White Sulphur District. Filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • United Bank Inc. to Brent Jackson: lot 10 Howards Creek, White Sulphur District, Map 22P Parcel 46. Filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • Arthur E. Walker Jr. revocable trust agreement dated 12/29/2005 (by trustee) to Lewis B. Campbell revocable trust and Scottie Clark Campbell revocable trust: waiver of repurchase option, lot 19, Lodge Cottages 3, White Sulphur District, Map 26M Parcel 26. Filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • Clayton Helmick and Robin Helmick to Austin Bennett and Jasmine R. Bennett: two tracts, 1.41 acres, 2.2 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 23 Parcel 6, 5.2. Filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • William S. Dukart and Janice R. Centa to Steven J. Surdez and Kathleen M. Surdez: lot 11, 12, and 13, Fort Spring District, Map 8 Parcel 0026 0001. Filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • James Howard and Sally Howard to Joseph W. Bosweel and Tamra F. Boswell irrevocable living trust: lot 28 and part of lots 29, 30, 31, Rush Avenue and Clay, Ronceverte District, Map 9 Parcel 0127. Filed Sept. 15, 2023.
  • Joseph E. Farren and Harolyn F. Farren to Joseph E. Farren Jr.: 4 tracr=ts, Blue Sulphur District, Map 14 Parcel 31. Filed Sept. 18, 2023.
  • Rebecca L. Scott to Donald E. Hylton and Michael Hylton: 108.726 acres, 2 tracts, less right-of-way, Irish Corner District, Map 18 Parcel 5. Filed Sept. 18, 2023.
  • Donald E. Hylton, Rebecca L. Scott, and Michael Hylton (sole heirs of Jettie J. Hylton) to Donald E. Hylton and Michael Hylton: 108.726 acres, 2 tracts, less right-of-way, Irish Corner District, Map 18 Parcel 5. Filed Sept. 18, 2023.
  • Todd D. Longanacre (by attorney-in-fact) to Victor Kanafany and Adela Kanafany: lot no. 47 and lot 10, foot strip of lot no. 48, Fort Spring District, Map 9G Parcel 23. Filed Sept. 19, 2023.
  • Haley Cornwell to Travis Butts: lots 91 & 92, Ronceverte District, Map 14 Parcel 0024. Filed Sept. 19, 2023.
  • Russell Abbot to Mark W. Soukup and Ann M. Soukup: ½ lot 9, 52X195, Maple St., Lewisburg District, Map 19 Parcel 18. Filed Sept. 19, 2023.
  • Anna P. Gehrken to Pied A Terre LLC: P/L lot 11, section 7, Jefferson Street, Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 0211. Filed Sept. 19, 2023.
  • Anna P. Gehrken to Pied A Terre LLC:0.04 acres, 415 square feet, 268.07 square feet, Kirkpatrick Street, Lewisburg District, Map 25 Parcel 0071,0297,0298. Filed Sept. 19, 2023.
  • Mark A. Fleshman to Patricia M. Cooper and Leon M. Agius: lot 110, containing 0.11 acres, Rainelle District, Map 4 Parcel 66. Filed Sept. 19, 2023.
  • Patricia Bostic Baker to Philip H. Bostic and Janice L. Bostic: lots 37, 38, and 39 of Drewry Meadow Addition, White Sulphur District, Map 12 Parcel 68, 69, 70. Filed Sept. 19, 2023.
  • Sharon L. Riley to William G. Talbott and Erika K. Talbott: 3.285 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 27 Parcel 21. Filed Sept. 20, 2023.
  • Carolyn M. Feamster to Lori A. Hicks and Andrew W. Wiseman: 42 acres and 14 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 33 Parcel 23, 3. Filed Sept. 20, 2023.
  • Lillian J. Hammons to James Hammons: 32,807 square feet, Frankford District, Map 10M Parcel 3. Filed Sept. 20, 2023.
  • Albert H. Britt to Albert H. Britt: 5 acres, Frankford District, Map 14 Parcel 16. Filed Sept. 20, 2023.
  • Edwin L. Childers and Elizabeth A. Childers to Thomas R. Sparks: lot 5 and ½ of lot 4, block 2, Quinwood District, Map 4 Parcel 65, 66. Filed Sept. 20, 2023.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback