Monroe County Courthouse News: October 10 through October 16

NOTE: No Death Certificates were filed in Monroe County between Oct. 10 and Oct. 16.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Monroe County between Oct. 10 and Oct. 16:

  • Kelsa Inez Wikle and Cole Wayne Kenneth Hurst: filed Oct. 10, 2023.
  • Megan Liane Bailey and Roger Dale Burns II: filed Oct. 10, 2023.
  • Misty Kay Meadows and Gregory Alan Hedrick: filed Oct. 11, 2023.
  • Latasha Marie White and Aaron Joseph Summers: filed Oct. 13, 2023.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Monroe County between Oct. 10 and Oct. 16:

  • Robert B. Allen and Andrea E. Allen to A.L. Associates LLC: lot 30 Town of Union, Union District, Map 3 Parcel 72.10. Filed Oct. 10, 2023.
  • Andrea D. Hoke to Barry E. Miller and Courtney N. Miller: 12.95 acres more or less, Red Sulphur District, Map 14 Parcel 6.00. Filed Oct. 10, 2023.
  • Mason M. Bowman and Donna S. Bowman to the Mason M. Bowman and Donna S. Bowman revocable living trust (by trustees Mason and Donna Bowman): two tracts, Springfield District, Map 10, 16 Parcel 9.00, 1.00. Filed Oct. 10, 2023.
  • Freddy L. Bishop Sr. to Freddy L. Bishop Jr.: 2 acres more or less, Sweet Springs District, Map 54 Parcel 37.10. Filed Oct. 10, 2023.
  • Charles C. Bowles Jr. to Tony R. Adkins: 0.645 acres more or less, Wolf Creek District, Map 1 Parcel 8. Filed Oct. 10, 2023.
  • Michel Ann Bowles Anderson and Charles Bowles Jr. to Digital Defense Shield LLC: 0.832 acres more or less, Wolf Creek District, Map 1 Parcel 8.20. Filed Oct. 10, 2023.
  • Dale Holyman and Terri Holyman to George P. Stover Jr. and Kathy M. Stover: 4.98 acres more or less, Second Creek District, Map 9 Parcel 29.00. Filed Oct. 10, 2023.
  • Campbell Woods PLLC (substitute trustee) to Truist Bank: ½ acres more or less, Union District, Map 17 Parcel 43.00. Filed Oct. 11, 2023.
  • David N. Perkins and Bettina M. Perkins to Sorsha Kay Perkins Crawford and Randon N. Perkins: 0.43 acres, Red Sulphur District, Map 23 Parcel 49.00. Filed Oct. 11, 2023.
  • Robert S. Wickline to Mikayla N. Burdette: 1.46 acres more or less, Red Sulphur District, Map 17 Parcel 43.10. Filed Oct. 11, 2023.
  • Linda G. Arthur to Pamela Rodgers and Sandra K. Kraft: two tracts, Wolf Creek District, Map 1 Parcel 44.00. Filed Oct. 11, 2023.
  • Robert S. Wickline to Robert S. Wickline and Beth A. Wickline: 5 acres more or less with exceptions, Red Sulphur District, Map 17 Parcel 43.10. Filed Oct. 12, 2023.
  • Ronnie D. Harvey to Ronnie D. Harvey and Julie D. Harvey: 0.44 acres, Red Sulphur District, Map 34 Parcel 1.00. Filed Oct. 12, 2023.
  • Jeffry A. Pritt (substitute trustee) to Cadles of Grassy Meadows II LLC: 5.15 acres more or less, Union District, Map 10 Parcel 24.50. Filed Oct. 12, 2023.
  • Sunrise Mountain LLC, Walnut Ridge LLC, Sugartree LLC, Mountain America LLC, Greentree LLC (all by substitute trustee Jeffry A. Pritt) to Cadles of Grassy Meadows LLC: three tracts with exceptions, Union District, Map 10 Parcel 23. Filed Oct. 12, 2023.
  • Jonas Bostic and Anita Bostic to John W. Lex and Melissa M. Johnson: 3 acres more or less, Sweet Springs District, Map 43 Parcel 47.00. Filed Oct. 12, 2023.
  • Nicholas S. Newberry and Amber N. Newberry to Nicholas S. Newberry and Angela D> Parker: lots 48 & 49, Fountain Springs Development, Red Sulphur District, Map 34 Parcel 115.00, 116.00. Filed Oct. 16, 2023.
  • Merri Ethel Morgan (AKA Merri Swid Morgan) to Merri Swid Morgan irrevocable trust (by trustee Benjamin B. Morgan): deed, 0.685 acres, Springfield District, Map 14 Parcel 12.00. Filed Oct. 16, 2023.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback