Greenbrier County Courthouse News: October 19 through October 25

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Oct. 19 and Oct. 25:

  • Kenneth Ward Hayes, Jr.: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Freda Louise Sheaves: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Melvin Finther Crance: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Betty Ruth Cook: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Shaun Wilson Allen: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Charles Edward Leef: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Glenn Richard Crookshanks: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Stanley Paul Danowski: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Marvin Lamont Peoples: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Russell Frederick King: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Troy Henderson Brooks: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • William James Lanier: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Vinnie Mae Childers: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Steven Scott: filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Thelma Mae Dunbar: filed Oct. 23, 2023.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Oct. 19 and Oct. 25:

  • Leanna Thompson and James Bernard Tingler Jr.: filed Oct. 19, 2023.
  • Wynde Suzann Walker and James M. Winner: filed Oct. 19, 2023.
  • Caitlyn Ann Chesebro and Charles Thomas Boyd: filed Oct. 19, 2023.
  • Kristen Nicole Sizemore and Evan Michael Ramsey: filed Oct. 20, 2023.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between Oct. 19 and Oct. 25:

  • Thomas L. Nelson and Sara Nicole Lompart Nelson to Maxwell H. Dixon and 23.55 acres, Frankford District, Map 19 Parcel 51. Filed Oct. 19, 2023.
  • Kayla Craddock (FKA Kayla Shaver) and Kelly Hall to Raymond O. Williams and Marolyn F. Williams: 1.65 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 11 Parcel 0048. Filed Oct. 19, 2023.
  • Rivercamp LLC to Michael G. Moore and Cathy S. Moore: 10,147 square feet, 37,031 square feet, 2,563 square feet, White Sulphur District, Map 9 Parcel 164. Filed Oct. 19, 2023.
  • John Marshall and Jacquelyn Marshall to Jesse R. Chaffin and Samantha L. Chaffin: lots 17, 18, and part of 19, Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 0280.0000. Filed Oct. 19, 2023.
  • Janice Milam, Abigail Spangler, Laira D. Schuda, Jeffrey L. Foster, Katey E. Foster, Gretchen F. Robertson, Molly F. Stinespring, Sarah F. Marbert, Susan Foster-Garner, and Anita Foster Smith to Josiah Spangler: 2.5 acres, Falling Spring District, Map 6 Parcel 7. Filed Oct. 19, 2023.
  • Elmer L Hedrick (by executor Steve Hedrick) to William Hedrick and Connie Hedrick: 2.13 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 33 Parcel 0070. Filed Oct. 20, 2023.
  • James Keown and Melissa Keown to Jeffrey L. Clark and Angela L. Clark: 77.30 acres & 0.175 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 24 Parcel 24. Filed Oct. 20, 2023.
  • Marion E. Roser to Cavin Mooers: 23,096 square feet, Irish Corner District, Map 4R Parcel 1. Filed Oct. 20, 2023.
  • Dunmore Admiral LLC to Angus M. Peyton: 0.117 acres more or less, Lewisburg District, Map 24 parcel 0094 0001. Filed Oct. 20, 2023.
  • Bonnie Brae Farms LLC to Angus M. Peyton: 5.222 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 0094 0000 6001. Filed Oct. 20, 2023.
  • Christopher B. Showalter to Richard C. Newhart and Colleen M. Newhart: 5.26 acres more or less, Irish Corner District, Map 11 Parcel 166.8. Filed Oct. 20, 2023.
  • Valerie W. Sabbag to Valerie W. Sabbag Family Irrevocable Living Trust: lot 45 and part of lot 46, White Sulphur District, Map 12, 12 Parcel 61, 62. Filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Valerie W. Sabbag to Valerie W. Sabbag Family Irrevocable Living Trust: 0.75 cons, parcel 45 and 46, White Sulphur District, Map 23E Parcel 45. Filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Judy M. Hedrick to Stephen J. Hedrick: 2.06 acres and 2.95 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 47 Parcel 00050001. Filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Audrey L. Robinson to Michael G. Robinson: lots 19 & 20, Meadow Bluff District, Map 31N Parcel 0016, 0017. Filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Dessie McClung to Hershel Harvey: 10,083 square feet, White Sulphur District, Map 10 Parcel 0002. Filed Oct. 23, 2023.
  • Teubert Family Farms LLC to Kenneth J. Bragg and Aimee S. Bragg: boundary line agreement and mutual quitclaim deed. Filed Oct. 24, 2023.
  • Rochelle Joy to Rochelle Joy: 22.53 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 17 Parcel 0027 0001. Filed Oct. 24, 2023.
  • Felicia Rae Smith to Paton T. Smith: 2.06 acres more or less, Blue Sulphur District, Map 42 Parcel 9.1. Filed Oct. 24, 2023.
  • Roger Pence to Roger Pence and Tamera Pence: 11.42 acres, Fort Springs District, Map 6 Parcel 26. Filed Oct. 24, 2023.
  • Levi M. McClintic to Levi M. McClintic and Ramona McClintic: 138.93 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 53 Parcel 1. Filed Oct. 24, 2023.
  • Mark A. Hinkle to Brian D. Evans and Donna L. Evans: lot 128, average 0.46 acres more or less, Lewisburg District, Map 5 Parcel 68. Filed Oct. 24, 2023.
  • Joseph L. Ramsey to Joseph L. Ramsey: property, Williamsburg District, Map 54 Parcel 8. Filed Oct. 24, 2023.
  • Vesper Lewis to Allegheny Wood Products Inc: timber purchase agreement, 50 acres of 333 acre tract, Falling Springs District. Filed Oct. 25, 2023.
  • Philip B. Wade to Mark A. Samples and Julia A. Samples: 0.170 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 2 Parcel 54.3. Filed Oct. 25, 2023.
  • Valerie S. Parker to Jacob Parker: lot 31 Riverview Addition, Alderson District, Map 6 Parcel 0505. Filed Oct. 25, 2023.
  • The Estate of John R. Godby (by devisees Glenna Adams and Dana Godby) to Sidney T. Jones and Denise G. Jones: 14,006 square feet, Lewisburg District, Map 13G Parcel 74. Filed Oct. 25, 2023.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback