Greenbrier County Courthouse News: October 26 through November 1

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Oct. 26 and Nov. 1:

  • Mary Ellen Reese: filed Nov. 1, 2023.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Oct. 26 and Nov. 1:

  • Kelsey Dawn Bowyer and Timothy Ray Larue Jr.: filed Oct. 26, 2023.
  • Kelly Nelli Kraft and Morgan Edward Talia: filed Oct. 27, 2023.
  • Scarlette Roxxellr Zadava Yates Clarkson and Tyeshawn Xavier Allen: filed Oct. 30, 2023.
  • Toni Leigh Baker and Ryan Michael Brown: filed Oct. 31, 2023.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between Oct. 26 and Nov. 1:

  • Shirley A. Hagerman to Greeneco Inc.: 20 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 27 Parcel 0014. Filed Oct. 26, 2023.
  • Lawrence J. Ickes and Katherine C. Ickes to Lloyd D. Sammons and Debra K. Sammons: lot 52 Raven View Lane, Lewisburg District, Map 16 Parcel 66. Filed Oct. 26, 2023.
  • Greenbrier River Retreat LLC to ACR Professional Properties LLC: lot 30, Fort Spring District, Map 12R Parcel 15. Filed Oct. 26, 2023.
  • Shawn Bittinger and Christy Bittinger to Mathew L. Williams and Adrienne W. Williams: 11.298 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 6 Parcel 5.1. Filed Oct. 26, 2023.
  • James L. Hughes to Adam Nelson and Lindsey N. Nelson: lot # 4, Frankford District, Map 20 Parcel 68.1. Filed Oct. 26, 2023.
  • David W. Crowe and Tiffany Crowe to Thomas J. Morrison: lots 1401 & 1403, Rainelle District, Map 7 Parcel 289. Filed Oct. 27, 2023.
  • Jimmie K. Shafer to Pamela M. Dent and Lorraine K. Meredith: 50*77.6*86.2, Rainelle District, Map 5 Parcel 0587. Filed Oct. 27, 2023.
  • Angela K. Osborne and Alyssa Mankins to Chris Hanson: 1.02 acres, Frankford District, Map 15 Parcel 132.1. Filed Oct. 30, 2023.
  • Jill D. Fees irrevocable trust to Glen H. Hiner and Ann W. Hiner family trust: lot 4, Lodge Cottages, phase 4, White Sulphur District, Map 26M Parcel 6. Filed Oct. 30, 2023.
  • Ernest L. Comer and Sandra G. Comer to Matthew Comer: ½ acre more or less, Frankford District, Map 23K Parcel 0003. Filed Oct. 30, 2023.
  • Ernest L. Comer to Matthew Comer: 1 acres, Frankford District, Map 23K Parcel 0002. Filed Oct. 30, 2023.
  • Ernest L. Comer to Matthew Comer: 20,000 square feet, Frankford District, Map 23L Parcel 0015. Filed Oct. 30, 2023.
  • Robert D. Shrader to Alexander M. Degraff: 2.01 acres more or less, Fort Spring District, Map 9 Parcel 114. Filed Oct. 30, 2023.
  • Percy W. Berry and Sue Ann Berry (by attorney-in-fact) to Daniel V. Bloom and Dean W. Lattin: two tracts, 2 acres and 3.5 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 31A Parcel 2. Filed Oct. 31, 2023.
  • Hayley E. Tamea and Ryan J. Brad to Ryan J. Brad: 12.39 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 5 Parcel 93.7. Filed Oct. 31, 2023.
  • Rodger Stover to Roger A. Bennett and Laurie K. Bennett: lots 15 & 18, Frot Spring District, Map 12R Parcel 32, 2. Filed Oct. 31, 2023.
  • Phillip R. Jones III to James Murphey, Rachel D. Leech, and Martha Barnes: lot 4, Dogwood Heights, Lewisburg District, Map 27 Parcel 18. Filed Oct. 31, 2023.
  • Caleb L. Currence and Skyler M. Currence to Melanie J. Young: 13,750 square feet, Rupert District, Map 5 Parcel 72. Filed Oct. 31, 2023.
  • Clarence R. Tiller to Robbie A. Madigan: 2.69 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 59 Parcel 36. Filed Oct. 31, 2023.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback