Greenbrier County Courthouse News: November 16 through November 22

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Nov. 16 and Nov. 22:

  • Judith Crichton James: filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Retha Faye Kelly: filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Leroy Wendell Allen: filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Bernard Lee Simmons: filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Gregory Howard Curry: filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Kevin Eugene Martin: filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Delores Ann Clemons: filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Robert Kyle Loudermilk: filed Nov. 20, 2023.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Nov. 16 and Nov. 22:

  • Kelsey Marie Hayslett and Andrew Hugh Adcock: filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Christianna Maria Boothe and William Michael Ayers: filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Madison Faith Coulter and Jacen Cole Bowyer: filed Nov. 21, 2023.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between Nov. 16 and Nov. 22:

  • William J. Atrip and Dee-Marie T. Atrip to Michael Vaughn Baxter Bedsoe and Megan R. Graham: 11.6 acres more or less, Fort Spring District, Map 9 Parcel 151. Filed Nov. 16, 2023.
  • William C. Campbell revocable trust (by trustee Colin C. Campbell of the Credit Shelter trust) to Victoria C. Collins and Colin C. Campbell: 8,754.50 square feet, Lewisburg District, Map 25 Parcel 15. Filed Nov. 16, 2023.
  • Roger A. Kessler Jr. to Marville Sanford and Joy Sanford: nos. 1, 2, and 3, block 30, Rupert District, Map 5 Parcels 531, 532, 533. Filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Thurman C. Spence and Mille S. Spence to Kayla M. Spence: 1.61 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 25 Parcel 0001 0001. Fouled Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Darlene Fife and Robert Head to West Virginia Land and Trust Inc: 111.12 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 21 Parcel 34. Filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Marty L. Spanks and Deborah Spanks to Stephen Amick: lots 13 & 14, Rainelle District, Map 0001 Parcel 13-13-0001-0184-0000. Filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Linda G. Bowman, Barbara A. Brogen, Jewell Hysell, Stephen Pratt Darrell Fryer, and Thomas W. White (by Thomas W. White as court appointed special commissioner) to James A. Scudderand Janet Martin: 2 parcels, Meadow Bluff District, Map 75 Parcel 6, 9. Filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • B.A. Holdings LLC to John H. Reaves and Annette L. Reaves: 0.120 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 2 Parcel 40. Filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Jerry L. Asbury (by attorney-in-fact) to Griffin Weikle: 10.043 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 17 Parcel 119. Filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Carolyn F> Stringer, David D. Johnston, and Michael C. Johnston to Chase Hanson: 75.61 acres, Falling Spring District, Map 66 Parcel 46. Filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Harley M. Lester estate and Eva L. Lester to Kimberly R. Lester: 2.957 acres, Anthony Creek District, Map 35B Parcel 0051.0000. Filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Raymond O. Williams and Marolyn F. Williams to Christopher L. Lefler: 1.65 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 11 Parcel 0048. Filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Mary A. Ramsey to Lori A. Honaker, Lois P. Hanna, and Gary F. Ramsey: 0.374 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 21 Parcel 0086. Filed Nov. 17, 2023.
  • Betty J. Shawver to Ronald L. Shawver: 1.85 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 10 Parcel 11. Filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Demon Gary to Angela Gary and Anthony Woodson: 15,600 square feet more or less, Ronceverte District, Map 6 Parcel 4. Filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Dorothy H. Dodson estate (by co-trustees) to Naoma Elizabeth Dodson McClung: 5.00 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District, Map 71 Parcel 72. Filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Dorothy H. Dodson estate (by co-trustees) to Frances Louise Dodson Alderson: 10.57 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 71 Parcel 72. Filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Dorothy H. Dodson estate (by co-trustees) to Frances Louise Dodson Alderson: 3.13 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 71 Parcel 72. Filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Traci D. Gardner and Angela M. Rogers to Andrea F. Gardner: 0.998 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 71 Parcel 41. Filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Virginia A. Lemon (trustee) to Andrea F. Gardner: 0.998 acres, Meadow Bluff District. Filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Bradley P. Righi to Michael B. Righi: White Gate unit 26, White Sulphur District, Map 6 Parcel 35.2./ Filed Nov. 20, 2023
  • Mark H. Wright and Bradford Ritchie (trustees) to Jacob S. Parker: lot 31 Riverview Addition, Alderson District. Filed Nov. 20, 2023.
  • Bruner Land Company Inc. to Daniel Hylton and Bridget Hylton: 310.31 acres. Falling Spring District, Map 40 Parcel 6. Filed Nov. 21, 2023.
  • Michael F. Thomas to Samantha Kelly: 2.31 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District, Map 64 Parcel 2. Filed Nov. 21, 2023.
  • Maxine Whanger (by executrix), Martha S. Kirk, Nora C. Mann, and Barbara J. Gabbert to Karen L. Holyman: 4.88 acres, Fort Springs District, Map 19 Parcel 0053. Filed Nov. 21, 2023.
  • Freda K. Zicafoose to Six Bears LLC: 174.74 acres more or less, Blue Sulphur District, Map 24, 24 Parcel 109, 40. Filed Nov. 22, 2023.
  • Barracuda LLC to M. Scott Johnson and Associates Inc.: 0.138 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 9R Parcel 33. Filed Nov. 22, 2023.
  • Doris L. Ramsey and Steven W. Bowyer to Anthony E. Diioia and Marina D. Diioia: 0.03, boundary line agreement, Irish Corner District, Map 11 Parcel 68. Filed Nov. 22, 2023.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback