Greenbrier County Courthouse News: January 4 through January 10

NOTE: No Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Jan. 4 and Jan. 10. 

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Jan. 4 and Jan. 10:

  • Emily Marie Pacheco and Joseph Clark Hoke: filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • Skylar May Hoke and Mark Wayne Rhodes: filed Jan. 5, 2024.
  • Christine Baerbel Gottwald and Tony Wayne Martin: filed Jan. 5, 2024.
  • Rachel Michelle Warner to Jason Tal Baker: filed Jan. 5, 2024.
  • Marjorie Carol Conley and James Alan Dunlap: filed Jan. 8, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between Jan. 4 and Jan. 10:

  • Heather A. Dolan to Roger Dolan Jr.: lot 25 & 26, Lewisburg District, Map 17 Parcel 17. Filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • David R. Rodgers, Charles A. Rodgers, Richard L. Rodgers, Robert D. Rodgers, Elizabeth Wolfson, Rebecca S. Cleland and Mary K. Kosarzycki to Hoke Mill Farm LLC: 8 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 24 Parcel 2. Filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • Matthew L. Rowan and David Wigglesworth to Heather M. Clawges: lot 9, Fort Springs District, Map 13 Parcel 108. Filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • Craig D. Truitt and Annhorner Gunn Truit to John A. Grieco Jr. (by trustee Dorothy E. Key): lot no. 14, Howards Creek, waiver of repurchase option, White Sulphur District, Map 22P Parcel 42. Filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • Oak Hall to B and B3 LLC (A Utah LLC): lot 17 & 19 Lamplighter, Lewisburg District, Map 21, 22 Parcel 168, 19. Filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • WV Co. Tax Cert. Purchase 2021 LLC to G. Russell Rollyson (appointee of State Auditor): lot 5, Ronceverte District, Map 10 Parcel 0073. Filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (appointee of State Auditor) to WV Co. Tax Cert. Purchase 2021 LLC: lot 1 block 34, Rupert District, Map 4 Parcel 0162. Filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (appointee of State Auditor) to WV Co. Tax Cert. Purchase 2021 LLC: lot 5 block 34, Rupert District, Map 4 Parcel 0166. Filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • Kenneth Dennison Jr., Lewis A. Dennison, James W. Dennison, Shirley L. Shortridge, Odie Joe Gibson, and Jessica Gibson to Kenneth Dennison Jr.,  Lewis A. Dennison, James W. Dennison, Shirley L. Shortridge, Odie Joe Gibson, and Jessica Gibson: 0.888 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 54 Parcel 0004. Filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • Donald J. Chupp and Laura E. Kantor-Chupp to Eric J. Malus and Tricia E. Green: 1.95 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 26 Parcel 34. Filed Jan. 5, 2024.
  • Steven W. Bowyer and Doris L. Ramsey to Doris L. Ramsey and Marvin D. Ramsey: 2.42 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 11 Parcel 0068. Jan 5, 2024.
  • David Mills to Stephanie Custer Amber Gunther: lot 6, 2.21 acres, Frankford District, Map 14 Parcel 158. Filed Jan. 5, 2024.
  • Cynthia A. Wickline to Denis Casto: 0.55 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 10C Parcel 3.1, 3.2, 4. Filed Jan. 5, 2024.
  • Carl A. Holmes and April Polzin-Holmes to Daniel Ream: 80.659 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 5 Parcel 0033 0003. Filed Jan. 5, 2024.
  • Willie A. Ryder to John Ryder: 4.629 acres, Anthony Creek District, Map 2 Parcel 3. Filed Jan. 4, 2024.
  • Jo Ann Wiblin to Robert M. Cox, Cassandra J. Cox, Jesse F. Cox, Jeremy L. Cox: 18.10 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 7 Parcel 0005. Filed Jan. 5, 2024.
  • Christine E. Jerman to Amanda M. Tope: lots 21A, 22A, 23 and 24, Ronceverte District, Map 9 Parcel 0332. Filed Jan. 8, 2024.
  • Greg S. Weikle and Donna S. Weikle to Marvil Family Revocable Trust: 34.70 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 11 Parcel 45.2. Filed Jan. 8, 2024.
  • Dennis W. Legg and Blaine E. Legg to Carl B. Legg: lot 8, Meadow Bluff District, Map 31N Parcel 0038. Filed Jan. 8, 2024.
  • Nancy White McClure to Kyle White: lot 9, Meadow Bluff District, Map 47H Parcel 70. Filed Jan. 8, 2024.
  • Anna Darlene Milem Estate (by executor Homer D. Milem) to Pamela M. Vanreenen and Jeremy M. Crowell: 0.44 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 70 Parcel 39, 39.2. Filed Jan. 8, 2024.
  • Jill Cochran, Ben Johnson Jr., Michael S. Johnson, and Cindy Goins to Brenda Harris: two tracts, 0.687 acres, Quinwood District, Map 4 Parcel 501. Filed Jan. 9, 2024.
  • Janet Morgan to Janet Morgan: part of lots 53 & 55, 2 tracts and 0.006 acres, Ronceverte District, Map 9 Parcel 0376, 0373. Filed Jan. 9, 2024.
  • Nancy C. Renick to Nancy C. Renick and Angelyn K. Renick: lot B, Lewisburg District, Map 14 Parcel 0013. Filed Jan. 9, 2024.
  • Laura L. Anthony and Christina M. Gurney to Three Sisters Enterprises LLC: 3.87 acres, Frankford District, Map 4 Parcel 5. Filed Jan. 10, 2024.
  • Thomas G. North Sr. and Cheryl F. North to Emma D. North: lot, 50X122 feet, Ronceverte District, Map 9 Parcel 0175. Filed Jan. 10, 2024.
  • Robert L. Anderson IV and Kathryn M. Anderson to Robert L. Anderson V, Stuart J. Anderson, and Caroline Anderson Cerio: 2 tracts, 9.15 acres, and 0.049 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 8 Parcel 31.1. Filed Jan. 10, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback