Cabell County Courthouse News: January 12 through January 18

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between Jan. 12 and Jan. 18:

  • Malinda Ann Adkins: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Michael Lee Allen: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Beverly Jane Blankenship: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Clarence Arthur Carter, Jr.: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Mary Ann Carter: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Connie Jean Cover: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • William Stephen Deel: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Gary Mikle Donahue: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Ronald Eplin: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Carolyn Jane Fannin: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Janice Sue Hale: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Michael Shane Hatfield: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Ruth Joann Hatfield: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Edison Elsworth Havens, Jr.: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Roy Vernon Hill: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Karen Sue Hodges: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Donald Gene Huffman: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • James Howard Jenkins: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Tammy Lynn Jordan: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • James Edward Legg, Jr.: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Michael Littlejohn: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Maeve Elizabeth Mauk: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Corbly Gene Meadows: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Donald Clifford Miller: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Norman McGlone: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Mauna Jewel McNeely-Luxon: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Michael Leroy Nowack, Jr.: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Brenda Kay Perdue: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Burma Ann Perfater: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Willis Ray Pertee: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Kathleen Pugh: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Charles Keith Ranson: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Billy Russell Scarberry: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Jerry Wayne Smith: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Betty Ann Spencer: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Eleanor Dean Stark: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Kerry Ann Virgillo: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Tara Gail Vosler: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Cheyanne Michelle Walls: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Betty Ruth Wilcox: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Lawrence Emanuel Wilkes: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Diana Lou Wood: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • William Terry Wright: filed Jan. 17, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between Jan. 12 and Jan. 18:

  •  Freddie Mac Seasoned Loans Structured Transaction Trust Series 2019-2 (by trustee Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation) to Michael Lee Moore and Tina M. Moore: parcel (0.49 acres), Glenwood Millcreek, Grant District, Map 14 Parcel 0125. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • Carolyn J. Bartlett (Poindexter), Mary E. Urban, Metta E. Poindexter and Pam Kay Lafon Poindexter to James McNair: part of lots 307 – 329, and part of lots 307 – 327 inclusive less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Arlington Addition, Gideon District, Map 50, 64, 49 Parcel 0077, 0080, 0179, 0180, 0436. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • Gregory A. Hutton and Sherry L. Hutton to Andrew Bowen: lot 25 Mona Court, Malcolm Spring Heights Subdivision, Grant District, Map 13Q Parcel 0062. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • Samantha A. Wolfe to Lori M. Vance: lots 18 – 20, block 5, IRA J, Harshbarger Addition, City of Milton District, Map 2 Parcel 0024. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • Carol A. Meade and Philip M. Meade (deceased) to Carol A. Meade and Rhonda A. Combs: part of lots 300 and 301, Walnut Hills Subdivision, Gideon District, Map 63 Parcel 0068. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • John Meadows and Jennifer M. Meadows to Benjamin Foster and Allyson Foster: parcel (0.86 acres & 50 acres), less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Union District, Map 28 Parcel 0009. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • Bessie A. Holley and Hersel F. Holley (deceased) to Jason L. Dailey and Melanie D. Dailey: parcel (0.16 acres) Newmans Branch, Lower Creek Road, Grant District, Map 13 Parcel 0048.2. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • Lorraine K. Moore, Georgeanne K. Pinkerman, Stephen Kirwan, Robert Kirwan, and Rosemary Kirwan (deceased) to Gregory A. Pinkerman: lot 3 Cherry Brooke Subdivision, Grant District, Map 12 Parcel 0011.4. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • James M. Jordan and Vickie S. Jordan to Elizabeth A. Cross and Andy E. Munyon: lots D-E, Miller Subdivision, Gideon District, Map 63 Parcel 0173. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • Perry L. Holley estate (by executor Randy A. Holley) to Jessica E. Ireland: lot 70 block 253, Highlawn Subdivision, Gideon District, Map 3 Parcel 0044. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • Lee Davis and Dora Davis to Hinson Investments LLC: part of lot 261, Ceramic Subdivision, Gideon District, Map 31 Parcel 0759. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • Ronnie L. Cooper and Sue A. Cooper to Claire Nudd and Joseph Herman: part of lots 14-16, block 33, Woodside Place Addition, Kyle District, Map 43 Parcel 0106. Filed Jan. 12, 2024.
  • John L. Carmichael and Lora L. Carmichael to Donald Chapman and Kelly Chapman: 0.69 acres, Vista Ridge Drive, Highland Meadows Subdivision, Barboursville Subdivision, Map 5 Parcel 0121. Filed Jan. 16, 2024.
  • Christian Williams (by substitute trustee Seneca Trustees Inc.) to AM Investment LLC: lot 56 section 8, Whispering Pines Subdivision, Grant District, Map 21B Parcel 0056. Filed Jan. 16, 2024.
  • Frances L. Grass and Karry D. Grass (deceased) to Ronald A. Chapman and Cindy A. Chapman: parcel (0.11 acres) East Mud River Road, Grant District, Map 25 Parcel 0063.
  • Frances L. Grass and Larry D. Grass (deceased) to Ronald A. Chapman and Cindy A. Chapman: parcel (3.99 acres) East Mud River Road, Grant District, Map 25 Parcel 0040.
  • Elizabeth F. Gue-Adkinsto Elizabeth F. Gue-Adkins and Wendell J. Adkins Jr.: parcel 1.292 acres, Union District, Map 31 Parcel 0017.9. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Kingdom Rentals LLC (by member Normal Nash IV) to Kaleigh E. Decker and Paul M. Silvestri: 11,000 square feet, (lot 1), 9,900 square feet (lot 2) Hash Ridge Road, Barboursville District, Map 12D Parcel 0001.2, 0001.3. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Linda Eddy to Joshua L. Keene: part of lot 2 block 135, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0168. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Boyd Family Revocable Trust Agreement (by trustee Valerie D. Jamesson) to Gene J. Powell: ½ acre, Gideon District, Map 48 Parcel 0470. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Michael A. Berlin and Carolyn E. Berlin to Michael A. Berlin, Carolyn E. Berlin, and Robert H. Berlin: part of lots 68 & 69, Gideon District, Map 74 Parcel 0065.1. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Mallory J. Mount to Beau S. Evans: lot 447 section 9, Malcolm Springs Heights Subdivision, Grant District, Map 13R Parcel 0038. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Fairport Asset Management II Reo LLC to Vanessa L. Riddle: 0.232 acres Sixteen Foot Bridge Creek, Guyandotte District, Map 4 Parcel 0079.1. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Anthony E. Mount Jr. to Brian J. Mount: lot 478, East Highlawn Subdivision, Gideon District, Map 14 Parcel 0299. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Anthony E. Mount Jr. to Brian J. Mount: 0.114 acres, Gideon District, Map 14 Parcel 0300.1. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Brandon L. Elkins, Brittany A. Dockery, Bradley M. Elkins, and the Gary L. Elkins estate to Freddie L. Hayes Jr. and Danny Holschuh: lot A part of lot 18, Riverside Drive, Davis and Ray Subdivision, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 51 Parcel 0118.3. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Compu-Link Corporation DBA Carrington Mortgage Services LLC (by attorney-in-fact Celink) to Angela D. Clark: part of lots 100 & 101, Walnut Hills Subdivision, Gideon District, Map 63 Parcel 0480. Filed Jan. 18, 2024.
  • WV Cash Sale LLC (by member David Dean) to AHMP LLC and Ayman Yousef: parcel, Midway City Subdivision, Grant District, Map 22K Parcel 0006. Filed Jan. 18, 2024.
  • John N. Dorsey and Judith P. Dorsey to Sheryl D. Houck and Terrance P. Houck: lot 15, Sandalwood Subdivision, Huntington Guyandotte, Map 75 Parcel 0235. Filed Jan. 18, 2024.
  • Kathryn M. Jarrell to Carl D. Bailey Jr.: lots 193 – 194, East Campbell Park, Guyandotte District, Map 7D Parcel 0230. Filed Jan. 18, 2024
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback