Monroe County Courthouse News: January 16 through January 22

The following Death Certificates were filed in Monroe County between Jan. 16 and Jan. 22:

  • Eva Mae Miller: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Iris Anita Plummer: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Jane Elizabeth Mann: filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Sylvester Wilson, Jr.: filed Jan. 17, 2024.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Monroe County between Jan. 16 and Jan. 22:

  • Julie Ann Langdale and Thomas Leonard White, Jr.: filed Jan. 22, 2024.
  • Destiny Jewell Winebrimmer and Andrew Taylor Robinson: filed Jan. 22, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Monroe County between Jan. 16 and Jan. 22:

  • William R. Divers to Caitlyn J. Divers: 2 acres more or less, Red Sulphur District, Map 22 Parcel 12.13. Filed Jan. 16, 2024.
  • Samantha H. Hambrick and Shawn D. Riddell to Samantha H. Hambrick: 0.470 acres more or less, Union District, Map 8 Parcel 4.00. Filed Jan. 16, 2024.
  • Larry M. Bennett and Brenda B. Hunter to Stephen Brown and Dawn S. Brown: 8 acres and 107 poles more or less, Wolf Creek District, Map 4 Parcel 21.00. Filed Jan. 16, 2024.
  • Erik Halstead and Kelly Halstead to Woodrow W. Wilson and Charlotte E. Wilson: two tracts, Springfield District, Map 35 Parcel 3.19, 3.20. Filed Jan. 16, 2024.
  • Karl E. Reese Jr. and Julie T. Reese to Karl E. Reese Jr. and Julie T. Reese: 15 acres more or less, Red Sulphur District, Map 29 Parcel 2.50. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Stephanie N. Belcher to Stephanie N. Belcher and Rodney S. Belcher: 2.51 acres more or less, Red Sulphur District, Map 11 Parcel 58.20. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Porter J. Bennett Jr. to Charles Myers and Samantha R. Exposito: 0.33 acres more or less, Peterstown District, Map 4 Parcel 52.00. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Narrows Eco Adventures LLC to Steven T. Conley: 0.24 acres more or less, Red Sulphur District, Map 33 Parcel 60.00. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Narrows Eco Adventures LLC to Steven L. Shelton: 0.29 acres more or less, Red Sulphur District, Map 33. Filed Jan. 17, 2024.
  • Karl E. Reese Jr. and Julie T. Reese to Karl E. Reese Jr. and Julie T. Reese: 15 acres more or less, Red Sulphur District, Map 29 Parcel 2.50. Filed Jan. 18, 2024.
  • Linda Hornby to Kenneth A. Brewer Jr.: one tract with exceptions, Sweet Springs District, Map 34 Parcel 22.00. Filed Jan. 18, 2024.
  • Stephanie F. Bradley to Thomas M. Pratt: 22,130 square feet more or less, Union District, Map 2 Parcel 22.10. Filed Jan. 19, 2024.
  • Kermit Morgan and Girlonza Scott to Sharlene O’Day: 15,400 square feet, UnionDistrict, Map 4 Parcel 71.00. Filed Jan. 19, 2024.
  • Michael L. Hollandsworth and Vivian T. Hollandsworth to The Hollandsworth JL Trust (by trustee Michael L. Hollandsworth and Vivian Tanner Hollandsworth): 11.72 acres more or less, Union District, Map 10 Parcel 30.20. Filed Jan. 19, 2024.
  • Susan C. Cornish to Jeremy Cornish: two tracts, Springfield District, Map 11 Parcel 30.00. Filed Jan. 19, 2024.
  • Debra G. Hawkins and Brandon M. Hawkins to Wynn Ricks: 54.265 acres more or less, Union District, Map 19 Parcel 22.00. Filed Jan. 22, 2024.
  • Debra G. Hawkins to Wynn Ricks: 1.199 acres more or less, Union District, Map 19 Parcel 22.40. Filed Jan. 22, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback