Cabell County Courthouse News: January 19 through January 25

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between Jan. 19 and Jan. 25:

  • Mearl Wayne Chapman: filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Golden Stanford Christian III: filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Melvina Gore: filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Jaqulynne Sue Hall: filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Richard Joseph Holderby: filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Dean Frederick Kizzee: filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Dean Dwight Kuhner: filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Filbert Nelson: filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Delbert Ira Sheppard: filed Jan. 25, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between Jan. 19 and Jan. 25:

  • Kelly Perry to Nokka Conrad and James Bassett: lot 103 Pine Street, Walnut Hills, Gideon District, Map 48 Parcel 0199. Filed Jan. 22, 2024.
  • Ronald A. Chapman and Cindy A. Chapman to Ronald A. Chapman and Cindy A. Chapman: 0.98 acres and 0.11 acres, Mud River Road, Grant District, Map 25 Parcel 0063, 0063.1. Filed Jan. 22, 2024.
  • Kathlene Applegate to Phillip Jones and Sonia Jones: Lot B, Town of Guyandotte, Gideon District, Map 22 Parcel 0124.
  • Helen M. Elam (deceased) and Elam John D. Elam (deceased) to John. G. Elam and Leigh A. Finney: part of lots 13 – 15, Block 10, Woodside Place, Kyle District, Map 57 Parcel 0056. Filed Jan. 22, 2024.
  • Rosemary Perry and Terry G. Perry (by substitute trustee WV Trustee Services LLC) to CIM Trust (by trustee US Bank National Association): 1.16 acres, Glenwood Road, Grant District, Map 1 Parcel 0007.1. Filed Jan. 22, 2024.
  • Teresa L. Burgess (by substitute trustee WV Trustee Services LLC) to CIM Trust (by trustee US Bank National Association): lot 356, East Highlawn, Gideon District, Map 14 Parcel 0166. Filed Jan. 22, 2024.
  • Patricia A> Ward and Bernard L. Ward (deceased) to Jimmie L. Adkins and Melissa D. Adkins: lot 26 Block 127, Central City, Kyle District, Map 55 Parcel 0323.1. Filed Jan. 22, 2024.
  • Kathleen Deweese (by substitute trustee Paul E. Biser) to Peoples Bank NA: lots 12 & 13, block 26, Central City, Kyle District, Map 27 Parcel 0318. Filed Jan. 22, 2024.
  • George R. Wood to SDR Residential Contracting and Preservation LLC: lot 394 less excepted, reserved & conveyed, East Highlawn, Gideon District, Map 14 Parcel 0223. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • AMNA Enterprises LLC (by member Ahmed Zulfigar) to AMPK LLC: part of lot 7 & parcel Buffington Street, Gideon District, Map 13 Parcel 0229, 0204. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Timothy Zima to Daniel Poland: lot 8, part of lot 9, section A, Chevy Chase, Guyandotte, Map 7P Parcel 0215. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Anne M. Dragovich to Julie H. Dragovich and Michael C. Dragovich: lot 39, less excepted, reserved, and conveyed, Enslow Park Place, Gideon District, Map 72 Parcel 0054. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Julie H. Dragovich and Michael C. Dragovich to Beljac Properties LLC: lot 30 less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Enslow Park Place, Gideon District, Map 72 Parcel 0054. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Julie H. Dragovich and Michael C. Dragovich to Beljac Properties LLC: lot 424, Guyan Estates, Barboursville District, Map 11F Parcel 0196. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Laberta S. Salamacha to Bradford Alford: parcel (1 acre), Route 60 E, Grant District, Map 21 Parcel 0013.1. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Carolyn Mullins, Clyde H. Reynolds (deceased), Evelyn L. Reynolds (deceased), and Betty J. Reynolds (deceased) to REJ Properties Inc.: parcel (25 acres), Milton-Upland Road, Grant District, Map 14 Parcel 0061.1. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Nicholas N. Lieving, Olivia Lieving, and Matthew J. Lieving (deceased) to Darrien Z. Spitler: lot 11 and part of lot 12, block 13, Altizer Place, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 51 Parcel 0053. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Mark Hahn and Jamee Hahn to Mark Hahn, Jamee Hahn, and Ethan Hahn: part of lots 110 & 111, Highlawn extension, Gideon District, Map 10 Parcel 0069. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Vickie Thompson to Building Corporation of Electrical Workers Local 317: Lots 17 – 21, Burnett and Shores, Kyle District, Map 40 Parcel 0392. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Vicki S. Thompson to Building Corporation of Electrical Workers Local 317: Lots 9 and 10, Jefferson Ave., Kyle District, Map 40 Parcel 0440. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Robert Wertenberger and Kenia Wertenberger to Raeanna R. Coyle: parcel (10,369 square feet), Norway Avenue, Gideon District, Map 76 Parcel 0094. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Brandon M. Heaberlin to Zachary M. Sizemore and Victoria L. Evans: part of lots 11 and 12, block 81, Kyle District, Map 59 Parcel 0076. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Community Trust Bank Inc. to Livorsi Real Estate LLC: lot 18 and part of lot 37, 26th Street; lot 17 Davis St., less excepted, reserved & conveyed; Part of lot 16 Davis St., Gideon District, Map 48 Parcel 0140, 0141, 0142.1. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • H&H Dental Laboratory Inc. to O Properties LLC: part of building #3, East Hills Professional Center, Guyandotte District, Map 4P Parcel 0124.5. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Robert H. Booten to Lauren Schultz: lot 36, Emmons Court, Gideon District, Map 4 Parcel 0147. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Patricia Cline to Misty Friend: lot 17 block 26, Miller, Kyle District, Map 27 Parcel 0322. Filed Jan. 23, 2024.
  • Darcie F. Childers to Joseph Moore and Loretta Moore: parcel, Tyler Creek, Mc Comas District, Map 16 Parcel 0078.12. Filed Jan. 24, 2024.
  • Exxon Mobil Corporation (by attorney-in-fact Scott Wybro) to P & L Investments LLC: Gideon District, Map 8 Parcel 0005. Filed Jan. 24, 2024.
  • Robert W. Alford to Robert W. Alford and Kelli R. Alford: lot 3, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Williamsburg Colony, Mc Comas District, Map 4D Parel 0162. Filed Jan. 24, 2024.
  • McGuire Properties LLC (by member Francis M. McGuire) to Custom Heating and Cooling LLC.: lots 1 – 5, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Robson Realty Company, Kyle District, Map 16 Parcel 0090, 0092, 0093. Filed Jan. 24, 2024.
  • James R. Shannon to Gerald Stilwell and Patricia A. Stilwell: parcel (6 acres), less excepted, reserved, and conveyed, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0013.3. Filed Jan. 24, 2024.
  • Bethel Freewill Baptist Church (by trustee HermanO. Vickers) to REJ Properties LLC: lots 11 & 12, Mechanicsville Addition, City of Milton District, Map 6 Parcel 0041. Filed Jan. 24, 2024.
  • Roger Hayslett to Roger Hayslett and Grace A, Hayslett: lot 611, Rock Camp Ridge, Grant District, Map 20 Parcel 0034.25. Filed Jan. 24, 2024.
  • Elmer E. Vanmeter to Timothy S. Vanmeter and Barbara S. Vanmeter: loy 5, Hobbs, Barboursville District, Map 1 Parcel 0041. Filed Jan. 24, 2024.
  • Philip W, Blankenship, Tenessa Blankenship to Chandler Basham: lot 11, Vintondale, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 60 Lot 0036. Filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC (trustee) to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Washington D.C.: lot 19 less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Woodside Place, Kyle District, Map 43 Parcel 0352. Filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Tarah Hager to Adam S. Gedney and Ver Sandoval: 1.82 acres and 0.767 acres, Edens Branch Road, Barboursville District, Map 11 Parcel 0075. Filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Violet Vannatter and Leroy Murphy (deceased) to Emily L. Hopkins and Brennan D. Rinehart: part of lot 112, Highlawn, Gideon District, Map 13 Parcel 0108. Filed Jan. 25, 2024.
  • Green Valley Properties Inc. to Jon P. Starkey: part of lots 4-7, Kane-Morris Addition, City of Milton District, Map 5 Parcel 0280. Filed Jan. 25, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Miranda Huffman & Pam Harders

When a high-pressure water line burst inside a housing unit for senior citizens—during a power outage, nonetheless—two neighbors came to the rescue. Miranda Huffman and

Give us your feedback