Cabell County Courthouse News: January 26 through February 1

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between Jan. 26 and Feb. 1:

  • Erika EstubilahaHager: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Joshua Ethan Sexton: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Harold Eugene Thompson: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Roger Nicholas Adkins: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • William Edward Armstrong, Sr.: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Kenny E. Bassinang-Santos: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Shirley Jean Blankenship: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Kenneth Dwayne Bollinger: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Wanda Evalee Boyd: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Joda B. Browning: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Debra Allen Clemons: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Timothy Jo Cochran: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Isabelle Virginia Couch: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • James Edgar Denning: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Herbert Dale Dyer: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Sandra Kay Hatfield: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Donna Joyce Holbrook: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Jean Elizabeth Johnson: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Charles William Jordan: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Paula Marie Kirk: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Kathleen Elaine Maynez: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Debra L. Mills: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Elma Justice Minton: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Jeffery Robert Morrison: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Velma Lee Osburn: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Ronnie Paul Quintrill, Sr.: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Gregory Todd Rider: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Rose Arlene Roy: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Glendal Seagraves: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Arnold Roland Stanley: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Julia May Sullivan: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Samuel Sylvester Verbage, Jr.: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Jonathan Lance Ward: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Betty Weaver: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Phyllis Yvonne White: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Ronald Keith White: filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Geneva Sue Whitt: filed Jan. 29, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between Jan. 26 and Feb. 1:

  • Tiffany Champe to DHL Development LLC: parcel 23 acres, US Route 60, Grant District, Map 21 Parcel 0082.1. Filed Jan. 26, 2024.
  • Rick A. Taylor to Larry V. Taylor and Virginia C. Taylor: parcel, 0.424 acres, Union District, Map 3 Parcel 0043. Filed Jan. 26, 2024.
  • Dixieoimu (by memberTamela J. White Farrell) to Tamela J. White Farrell and Robert White: part of lots 3 and 4, block 104, Twelfth Avenue, Gideon District, Map 44 Parcel 0561. Filed Jan. 26, 2024.
  • Robert White and Tamela J. White Farrell to Robert White: part of lots 3 and 4, block 104, Twelfth Avenue, Gideon District, Map 44 Parcel 0561. Filed Jan. 26, 2024.
  • Dennis E. Graley and Reatha S. Graley (by substitute trustee Campbell Woods PLLC) to United Bank: part of lots 12 and 13 block A, Clemens Park Addition, Kyle District, Map 40 Parcel 0251. Filed Jan. 26, 2024.
  • Palace Properties LLC (by member Jeremy Adams) to RCC Holdings LLC: part of lots 7 – 9, Slater, Barboursville District, Map 8P Parcel 0077.1. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Kendall Staggs to Ryan J. Dotson: lot 1, 22.46 acres, Merritt’s Creek, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Barboursville, Map 5 Parcel 0048.1. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Julie A. Clark estate (by executors Barbara J. Meadows, Sarah L. Roberts) to Boltman Holdings LLP: part of lot 15, Fannin Addition, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Barboursville District, Map 8 Parcel 0071. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Palace Properties LLC (by member Jeremy Adams) to Perseverance Properties of Huntington LLC:  part of lots 3-4, block 228, Gideon District, Map 32 Parcel 0105. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Connie Conley and Howard Conley (deceased) to Thomas E. Doss Jr.: parcel, 1.18 acres, Mc Comas District, Map 11 Parcel 0021.1. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Joseph A. Altizer to Janet B. Smith: parcel, 2.38 acres, Barboursville District, Map 8 Parcel 0087. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Joseph A. Altizer to Joseph A. Altizer: 3.13 acres, Barboursville District, Map 8 Parcel 0087. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • 300N LLC to Jimmy H. Blanton and Krista A. Blanton: part of building 2, East Hills Professional Center, Guyandotte District, Map 4D Parcel 0124.24. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • John Seaton Taylor – Special Needs Trust and Marjorie T. Fowler Revocable Trust (by trustee Truist Bank, Branch Banking and Trust, Nan Wilson, Thomas W. Taylor, Samuel K. Taylor, Nicholas K. TaylorCarter T. Seaton, Christine Carlson, and Louise Taylor) to S. Michael Webb: Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 73 Parcel 0206. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Steven B. Fyre and Deborah J. Frye to Timothy L Frye and Carolyn S. Frye: lot 14, Mc Comas District, Map 11 Parcel 0024. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Crystal Rucker to Ty Coon and William Parsons: block 353 lot 15, Cammack, Gideon District, Map 30 Parcel 0470. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Nationstar Mortgage LLC (by trustee Pill & Pill PLLC) to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and Lettia V. Hudson: lot 4 block 7, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0267. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Stephen L. Fulks to Jason Black: lot 120, East Highlawn, Gideon District, Map 13 Parcel 0355. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Charity Kelly to Christopher J. Davis and Brittany N. Davis: parcel, 2.52 acres, Pritchard Road, Union District, Map 31 Parcel 0028.7. Filed Jan. 29, 2024.
  • Brian E. Holley, Katheryn A. Carrico, Leann Ambler, Charles E. Holley (deceased), and Karen F. Holley (deceased) to Peter Ambler: lot 17 Indian Meadows, Barboursville District, Map 9B Parcel 0027. Filed Jan. 30, 2024.
  • Jojay LLC (by member Jodi M. Estep) to Timothy Blevins: lot 42 Fairgrounds Addition, Barboursville District, Map 8K Parcel 0023. Filed Jan. 30, 2024.
  • Southern Public Service Company to Hope Gas Inc.: Milton District. Filed Jan. 30, 2024.
  • Timothy Blevins to Deidre L. Wassell: part of lots 2 and 3, section 2, Big Bend, Esquire Country Club, Mc Comas District, Map 5B Parcel 0042. Filed Jan. 30, 2024.
  • Freddie Miller, Margie Powers, Melvin Miller, Gary Miller, Tammy Hapney, Michael Miller, Timmy Blevins, Jamie Hicks, Jane Brown, Sue Heiglemire, Debbie Cerney,Bobby Kingery, Judy Donald, Michelle Miller, Carrie Blevins, Brenda Turley, Christopher White, and Jack A. Miller (deceased) to Role Properties LLC: lot 5 block 285, Gideon District, Map 12 Parcel 0213. Filed Jan. 30, 2024.
  • William L. Blevins Jr. (by deputy commissioner of Delinquent Land G. Russell Rollyson Jr.) to WV TJ LLC: lot 105, Stonewood Townhouses, Barboursville District, Map 7R Parcel 0061.7. Filed Jan. 31, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback