Greenbrier County Courthouse News: February 1 through February 7

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Feb. 1 and Feb 7:

  • Stephen Anthony Brigman: filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • Mollie Jean Messimer: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Samuel Lee McCpy: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Ellouise Susan Weikle: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Dorsey Hanger Wilson: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Sadie Jane Windon: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Donna Sue Akers; filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Rozena C. Hobart: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Joshua Adam Smith: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Jame Howard Fox: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Melvin Richard Tharp: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Rebecca Louise Hanna: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Sean Bruce Leeds: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Sharon Elaine Loudermilk: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Betty Lou Thomas: filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • John Alan Ellis: filed Feb. 6, 2024

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Feb. 1 and Feb. 7:

  • Charlotte Anne Mullenax and Roger Lee Ervin: filed Feb. 2, 2024.
  • Barbara Cameron West and Chad Edwards Sheets: filed Feb. 6, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between Feb. 1 and Feb. 7:

  • John A. Sauro and Constance J. Sauro to Amy E. Sauro: 8.04 acres more or less, Big Draft, White Sulphur District, Map 16 Parcel 53. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • Gary W. Snedegar to Gary W. Snedegar and Robert L. Snedegar: 8,432 square feet, Frankford District, Map 6F Parcel 7. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • Kermit Trout (by attorney-in-fact Marilyn Trout) to Debotah Crookshanks, Drema Brackenridge and Mark Vestal: 1.02 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District, Map 54C Parcel 0012. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (deputy commissioner of Delinquent and Non Entered Lands) to Noah Archer: lot 32 block 32, Rainelle District, Map 4 Parcel 0182. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (deputy commissioner of Delinquent and Non Entered Lands) to Noah Archer: 0.11 lot 18 block 3, Williamsburg District, Map 42S Parcel 0057. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (deputy commissioner of Delinquent and Non Entered Lands) to Noah Archer: lot 20 block 1, Williamsburg District, Map 42S Parcel 0065. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (deputy commissioner of Delinquent and Non Entered Lands) to WVTJ LLC.: ½ lot 11, Rainell District, Map 5 Parcel 0060. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • Loretta D. Alderson estate (by administrator Edward L. Alderson) to William F. Alderson, Michael W. Alderson, Edward L. Alderson, Douglas R. Alderson, and Terry J. Alderson: 165 acres more or less, Blue Sulphur District, Map 24 Parcel 0108. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • Jonathan O’Dell to Rachael M. Warner: 1.676 acres more or less, Lewisburg District, Map 25 Parcel 0126. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • Jackson Hole Properties LLC to Gerald Weathersby: lot 56, Meadow Bluff District, Map 54P Parcel 66. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • Gerald Weathersby to Bubba’s B & B Property Management LLC: lot 56, Meadow Bluff District, Map 54P Parcel 66. Filed Feb. 1, 2024.
  • Gregory A. Tucker PLLC (substitute trustee) to First Community Bank: 2.108 acres, Frankford District, Map 4 Parcel 0049. Filed Feb. 2, 2024.
  • Fairview Associates LLC to J. Brad Smith and Cheryl H. Smith: lots 21 & 22 Pinnacle Subdivision, Lewisburg District, Map 13 Parcel 81. Filed Feb. 2, 2024.
  • Randy K. Auvil to Drue Hines-Danz: lot 1, Lewisburg District, Map 30 Parcel 9. Filed Feb. 2, 2024.
  • Hannah E. Hamrick and Cody Loudermilk to My Ruby Slippers LLC: 4,840 square feet, Rainelle District, Map 3 Parcel 77. Filed Feb. 2, 2024.
  • George M. Piasecki and Janet E. Piasecki to Michael A. Cruz and Hayley E. Cruz: 1.05 acres more or less, Lewisburg District, Map 20, 20 Parcel 87.2, 6001. Filed Feb. 2, 2024.
  • Larry M. Stover and Mary D. Stover to Walter N. Hutchinson and Susan G. Hutchinson: lot 29 B and 1.128 acres and 2.258 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 9 Parcel 0038. Filed Feb. 2, 2024.
  • Larry K. Counts and Chris R. Counts to Fidel E. Chavez: lots 8 & 9, White Sulphur District, Map 5 Parcel 33. Filed Feb. 5, 2024.
  • Creekside LLC to Curtis A. Webb and Tessa L. Webb: corrective deed, 1,156 square feet, White Sulphur District, Map 23J Parcel part of 46. Filed Feb. 5, 2024.
  • All Arts LLC to Courts and Stratton LLC: 147 X 80, Lewisburg District, Map 19 Parcel 84. Filed Feb. 5, 2024.
  • Lance Bailey and Elizabeth Bailey to Atlantic Wallace LLC.: 12.09 acres, Lewisburg, District, Map 24 Parcel 4.3. Filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Carolyn S. Hanshew to Donna S. Boggs: 8.03 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 13 Parcel 23. Filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Chen T. Su to Weldon Acres LLC: 290.47 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 11 Parcel 0001. Filed Feb. 6, 2024.
  • Dian L. Johnson and Donna S. Johnson to Thalheim Inc.: water line right of way deed, Lewisburg District. Filed Feb. 7, 2024.
  • Rodney Mills and Anatia G. Mills to Christopher P. Lilly and Samantha M. Lilly: 25.36 acres, Falling Spring District, Map 67 Parcel 15. Filed Feb. 7, 2024.
  • Marie E. Dangott (by attorney-in-fact Richie Dangott) to D.S.W. Properties LLC: part of lot 30S, side of Main Street, 50 X 60, Ronceverte, New River, Pocahontas, Ronceverte District, Map 10 Parcel 0199.0000. Filed Feb. 7. 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Amanda Hawkins

If the notion of “strength” could take human form, it would look exactly like Amanda Hawkins.  Not only is Amanda the second Charley Clayton Memorial

Give us your feedback