Cabell County Courthouse News: March 1 through March 7

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between March 1 and March 7 (NOTE – all Death Certificates were filed on March 4 during this time period):

  • Darrell Ray Dement
  • John Edward Belcher
  • Janet Sias
  • Karen Lee Simpkins
  • Lottie Louise Skinner
  • Stephen Eugene Smith
  • Harry David Snowden
  • Robin Louise Spaulding
  • Daniel Eugene Spears
  • Robert Clyde Stump
  • Wilma L. Spaulding
  • Gary Anthony Toney
  • John Daniel Warfield
  • Jeffrey Allen Berry
  • Pamela Gale Bias
  • Richard Thomas Biller, Sr.
  • Patcy C. Blevins
  • James Ray Brooks, Sr.
  • James Andrew Burns
  • Terry Lynn Chapman
  • Mary Ann Clay
  • Benjamin Cameron Coffman
  • Alfred Lee Cook, Jr.
  • Frederick Paul Cooper III
  • Patricia Ann Davis
  • William Vickers Earl, Jr.
  • James David Eubanks
  • Dale Osburne Ferguson
  • Pamela Sue Glassburn
  • Gary Winfield Greathouse
  • Kay Ellen Greer
  • Theodore Prescott Haddox, Jr.
  • Dolores Ann Harvey
  • Dorothy Coltrane Jenkins
  • Aubrey Carl King
  • Shirley Kay Leport
  • Joyce Dathlene Marcum
  • Chester Mays, Sr.
  • Elana Susan Murphy
  • Henry Lee Sadler, Jr.
  • Mary Ann Shannon
  • Connie Ann Shull
  • Kelly Marie Pniewski

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between March 1 and March 7:

  • Charles B. King and Tracey L. King to Philip A. Reale and Terry L. Reale: lot 33 Breckenridge, Barboursville District, Map 10 Parcel 0013. Filed March 1, 2024.
  • Rickie W. Jarvis to Off Grid Acres LLC: 8.90 acres Nine Mile Road, Union District, Map 16 Parcel 0077. Filed March 1, 2024.
  • Brian J. Sheedy and Cynthia A. Sheedy to Cornerstone Builders of WV Inc: 9.9637 acres Martha Road, Barboursville District, Map 12 Parcel 0033.1. Filed March 1, 2024.
  • Tia Dowler, Roman Thompson, Gabriel Hardiman, Matthew Perry, Michael E. Thompson (deceased), and Sheila A. Thompson (deceased) to Dolan L. Wallace: unit 103 building 1, Barboursville District, Map 13 Parcel 0045.3. Filed March 1, 2024.
  • Linda S. Reid (by attorney-in-fact Donna Oderwald) to Nicholas L. Jordan and Ronald L. Reid (deceased): lot 43, JH Richmond, Barboursville District, Map 8F Parcel 0053. Filed March 1, 2024.
  • Thomas H. Gilpin and Susan S. Gilpin to Bernard M. Preston and Bambi G. Preston: part of lots D – F, Westview, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 58 Parcel 0234.9. Filed March 1, 2024.
  • Roger B. Hamilton to EB Investments LLC: lot 2, Bronson & Ferrell, Kyle District, Map 42 Parcel 0132. Filed March 1, 2024.
  • DBS&T Incorporated to EB Investments LLC: part of lot 6, Union Addition, Gideon District, Map 33 Parcel 0116. Filed March 1, 2024.
  • Remedios M. Morrison to Letha Moore and Samuel A. Moore: part of lots 27 and 28, Emmandale Village, Guyandotte District, Map 8A Parcel 0162.1. Filed March 1, 2024.
  • Mona F. Stephens to Sylvester H. Stephens: parcel, County Road, Mc Comas District, Map 5 Parcel 0095. Filed March 4, 2024.
  • Donny Miller and Cynthia Miller to WA Trust LLC: 0.24 acres, Route 10, Barboursville District, Map 11 Parcel 0072.3. Filed March 4, 2024.
  • H. Toney Stroud and Cassie L. Stroud to Jack Mullins, Josh Mullins, and Katie Lemon: lot 10A Breckenridge, Barboursville District, Map 10 Parcel 0018. Filed March 4, 2024.
  • Margaret Cash Nicholas to Phillip Howerton: part of lots 9 and 10, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0144. Filed March 4, 2024.
  • Rebecca A. Brotzge to Green Valley Properties Inc: lot 24 Overlook Drive, Gideon District, Map 33 Parcel 0434. Filed March 4, 2024.
  • Mark A. Childers and Lori A. Childers to Jarrod R. Childers and Hannah Hage: lot 33, Olde Farm, Barboursville District, Map 9F Parcel 0009. Filed March 4, 2024.
  • Zachary D. Deal to David W. Aquado and Krisztina Weller: part of lot 8 block 102, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Gideon District, Map 44 Parcel 0377 Filed March 4, 2024.
  • Simpkins & Thompson LLC (by member Arvin Thompson) to Melissa D. Pemberton: Gideon District, Map 72 Parcel 0249. Filed March 4, 2024.
  • Chad A. Aliff to Chad A. Aliff and Amber L. Hanna: lot 7, Williamsburg Colony, Mc Comas District, Map 4D Parcel 0055. Filed March 4, 2024.
  • James M. Hardesty and Betty L. Newman (deceased) to Sonya J. Morning and James L. Morning: parcel ¾ acres, Grant District, Map 19 Parcel 0101. Filed March 5, 2024.
  • Paul W. Archer to Skyler Falcon and Carter Falcon: two parcels Little Creek Road, Grant District, Map 9 Parcel 0024.2. Filed March 5, 2024.
  • Mountwest Community and Technical College to Palace Properties LLC: lot 11 block 211, Gideon District, Map 20 Parcel 0023. Filed March 5, 2024.
  • Alfred V. Harshbarger to Mary A. Troy: lot 4, Barboursville Hamlin Tpk, Mc Comas District, Map 4 Parcel 0040.2. Filed March 5, 2024.
  •  John Gleason to Katelyn Spears and Christopher Sanders: parcel, Cascade, Map 11A Parcel 0149. Filed March 6, 2024.
  • Victoria S. Hanshaw to Suhad El-Ali: lot 113 Highlawn, Gideon District, Map 11 Parcel 0456. Filed March 6, 2024.
  • Cpra P. Teel to Domicka L. Max and Scott D. Max: lot 29 Parkside Terrace, Gideon District, Map 61 Parcel 0128. Filed March 6, 2024.
  • Anita L. Kennedy to Lynn S. Shaffer and Jennifer L. Chapman: unit 4 Piney Woods, Barboursville District, Map 8 Parcel 0304. Filed March 6, 2024.
  • Nikki L. Spence to Nikki L. Spence and Steven L. Kopsolias: lots 388 & 353, Maple Ridge, Grant District, Map 20 Parcel 0208, 0211. Filed March 6, 2024.
  • Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC (by attorney-in-fact Loancare LLC) to Angela Clarkson: lot 2 block B Buffington Ave, Southland Addition, Gideon District, Map 23 Parcel 0230.2. Filed March 6, 2024.
  • Frederick Ranson, Chester L. Ranson (deceased), and Helen M. Ranson (deceased) to Katarina J. Shriver and Xachious J. Shriver: lot 58 Monel Park Addition, Guyandotte District, Map 7B Parcel 0069. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • City Living LLC (by member Dale K. Combs) to Michelle Y. Dickens: lot 15 Gideon District, Map 23 Parcel 0013.1. Filed March 7, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback