Cabell County Courthouse News: March 7 through March 14

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between March 7 and March 14 (Note: all Death Certificates from this time period were filed on March 11):

  • Robert Lambert
  • Jo Ann Adkins
  • David Samson Barker
  • Mark Edward Barnett
  • Dallas Lee Beckelhimer
  • Catherine Ann Bowman
  • Jack Edward Chaney
  • Grandell Blane Childers
  • James Paul Costigan
  • Melody Ann Davis
  • Robert Lee Shockley
  • Bertha Lillian Sowards
  • Norman Earl Davis
  • Anthony Preston Spitler
  • Racheal Marie Davis
  • John Daniel Strange
  • Ronald Paul Tickle
  • Linda Sue Valentine
  • Roy Leon Dick
  • Geraldine Katherine Dillon
  • Roy Jennings White, Jr.
  • Douglas Williamson
  • Alberta Jean Wilson
  • Jimmy Dotson
  • Damon Bruty Ferguson
  • Charles Frye, Jr.
  • Frank Kenton Garber
  • Bonnie Sue Grubb
  • Belinda Hall
  • Parzella Harris
  • Gregory Dale Hatfield
  • Thomas Steven Houston
  • Carolyn Lee Howland
  • Larry Lamar Jones
  • Grover Jordan
  • Alfred Napier, Jr.
  • Thomas Benton Napier
  • Nora Irene Kendrick
  • Carl Nim Neace
  • Brady Mark Noble
  • William Robert Knight, Jr.
  • Lula Belle Pine
  • Gerhard Carl Krueger, Jr.
  • Lenville Wayne Reynolds
  • Elmer Mayhorn, Jr.
  • Jeffrey Allen Scarberry
  • James Carl Schmidt
  • Ronnie Mayhorn
  • Sharon Lynn Maynard
  • Catherine May Meadows
  • David Keith Meek
  • Patricia Etta Midkiff
  • David Lee Miller
  • Michael Lee Miller
  • Beverly Ann McComas
  • Mauriza Lee McClung
  • Ladonna Pauline McClure

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between March 7 and March 14:

  • Gregory E. Young and Arlene K. Young to Dustin Mickles and Anthony Mickles: lot 403 and part of lot 401, East Highlawn, Gideon District, Map 14 Parcel0258. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • William E. Brown and Mary Ann Brown to Paula A. Pauley: lots 20-21 section A, Chevy Chase, Guyandotte District. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • Victoria Brine and Kyle Sprouse to Tyler C. R. Hopson and Pearl E. Hopson: lot 4, Union District, Map 29 Parcel 0052. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • Frank Zavodsky and Brian Laber to Mary A. Brown and William E. Brown: lot 2, JN Anderson Addition, Gideon District, Map 49 Parcel 0126. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • WV Trustee Services LLC (by substitute trustee Mesina Misherghi to Carrington Mortgage Services LLC: 0.57 acres, Misty Valley Road, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Grant District, Map 30 Parcel 0074. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • Erick Moore and Dolores Ciminera to Jimmy R. Reed and Cassandra Fannin: lot 50 Carrington Court, Kyle District, Map 28 Parcel 0305. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • Lawrence T. Keith, Joan D. Scarberry, Sherry L. Steele, and Phyllis Keith (deceased) to Krista P. Black: lot 3 with common areas, Woodwinds, Barboursville District, Map 7R Parcel 0099.2. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • Frederick Ranson, Chester L. Ranson (deceased), and Helen M. Ranson (deceased) to Xachious J. Shriver and Katarina J. Shriver: lot 58 Monel Park Addition, Guyandotte District, Map 7B Parcel 0069. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • City Living LLC (by member Dale K. Combs) to Michelle Y. Dickens: lot 15, Gideon District, Map 23 Parcel 0013.1. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • Sharon L. Booten to Donald S. Tomblin: lot 48, Castlegate, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0330. Filed March 7, 2024.
  • Dusty G. Vinson to Christopher A. Conley: 9,000 square feet & 1.47 acres, Grapevine Road, Guyandotte District, Map 14 Parcel 0147.6. Filed March 8, 2024.
  • Corey M. Sizemore and Craig R. Sizemore to James Hensley: 0.18 acres, 0.16 acres, 0.20 acres, Parcel & 0.28 acres, Barboursville District, Map 13 Parcel 0020, 0024.4. Filed March 8, 2024.
  • Gregory K. Priest II and Joshua S. Priest to Jackie D. Perry and Trina L. Litton: 91,350.03 square feet & 10 acres Charley Creek, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Grant District, Map 26 Parcel 0063. Filed March 9, 2024.
  • Madeline EElls to Rebecca K. McComas: lot 25 section 2,  Barboursville District, Map 8E Parcel 0087. Filed March 8, 2024.
  • Amina Uka to Merushe Rexhepi: 0.674 acres Dry Ridge Road, Union District, Map 20 Parcel 0039.3. Filed March 11, 2024.
  • Connie S. Clay and William J. Clay Jr. to Connie S. Clay: lot 26 & part of 27, East Highlawn, Gideon District, Map 13 Parcel 0134. Filed March 11, 2024.
  • Thomas C. Emmer to Casey S. Kelly and Manamee Guha: unit 1204, The St. James, Gideon District, Map 17 Parcel 0270.65. Filed March 11, 2024.
  • City Living LLC (by member Dale Combs) to Christopher Finley: lot 4 block D, Frampton Place Addition, Kyle District, Map 40 Parcel 0034. Filed March 11, 2024.
  • First Third Bank National Association to Diana Napier: lot B block 28, Altizer’s Place, Guyandotte District, Map 4J Parcel 0076.2. Filed March 11, 2024.
  • Secretary of Housing and Urban Development Washington DC to James H. Smith III: parcel 1.08 acres, McComas District, Map 25 Parcel 0016.3. Filed March 11, 2024.
  • Mark L. Burton to Robert A. Preece and Kimberly A. Preece: unit 807 The St. James, Gideon District, Map 17 Parcel 0270.36. Filed March 11, 2024.
  • Robert A. Preece and Kimberly A. Preece to Shannon Thompson and Elizabeth Thompson: lot 11, South Park, Gideon District, Map 60 Parcel 0142. Filed March 11, 2024.
  • Suzanne Hurley to Kelley Ball: block 15 lot 18C, C Sub, Guyandotte District, Map 51 Parcel 0032. Filed March 11, 2024.
  • Joseph A. Davis, Joseph A. Stump, and Connie S. Stump to Robert L. Bailey and Sherry Jo Bailey: 14.5 acres, Plybon Branch Road, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Guyandotte District, Map 14 Parcel 0037.2. Filed March 12, 2024.
  • Scarlett Ma to Scarlett Ma and Robert B. Harrison: lot 65 plat 2, Freeman Estate Park Hills, Kyle District, Map 84 Parcel 0042. Filed March 12, 2024.
  • Sherlie Thomas and Daniel J. Thomas IV (deceased) to Ivory Turner: lot 52 block 173, Gideon District, Map 31 Parcel 0286. Filed March 13, 2024.
  • Joyce A. Meadows, Neva Meadows (deceased), and Fern E. Meadows (deceased) to Joyce A. Meadows: 15 acres, Union District, Map 14 Parcel 0024. Filed March 13, 2024.
  • Nathaniel Mannon to Christian Bohorquez: part of lot 26 section C, Midway City, Grant District, Map 22J Parcel 0122. Filed March 14, 2024.
  • Seth R. Vickers to Jon Devergie and Lisa Devergie: 0.177 acres, Beechwood Road, Grant District, Map 11R Parcel 0011. Filed March 14, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback