Cabell County Courthouse News: March 15 through March 21

The following  were filed in Cabell County between March 15 and March 21 (NOTE – all Death Certificates during this time period were filed on March 18):

  • Angela Mae Adkins.
  • Shena Nicole Rose.
  • Barry Chad Black.
  • Collin Kelly Brand.
  • Arthur Henry Adkins.
  • Herbert Kenton Alford.
  • Roger Dale Allen.
  • Thomas Kelly Bickford, Jr.
  • Brenda Kay Boster.
  • John James Bourn.
  • Curtis Browning.
  • Mary Elizabeth Caul.
  • Ella Mae Coleman.
  • Dianna Dare Cremeans.
  • William Ray Deal II.
  • Jamie Lynette Dempsey.
  • Freddie Lloyd Evans.
  • Paul Allen Freeman.
  • Earl Gambill.
  • Mykael Travis Gardner.
  • Vernon Russell Hayes, Sr.
  • Emogene King Johnson.
  • Michael Lee Johnson.
  • Allen Lao.
  • Judith Ann Linn.
  • Mattie Elizabeth Lusk.
  • Kimberly Jean Mannon.
  • Earl Lynn Merritt.
  • Bobby Joe Morrison.
  • Patricia Lou Mott.
  • Charles Henry McKown, Jr.
  • Joseph Franklin Paugh.
  • Rita Lynn Pelfrey.
  • Rosalee Porter.
  • Carol Sue Pyles.
  • Danny Lynn Sanders.
  • Michael Wayne Sexton.
  • Wesley Lee Shanholtzer.
  • Shelly Kay Sizemore.
  • Donna Sue Sloane.
  • Willis Gene Steele.
  • Rickey Lewis Stoler.
  • Raymond Gail Spurlock.
  • Shirley Ann Sullivan.
  • Robert Wesley Taylor.
  • Cheryl Ann Thompson.
  • Wayne Craig Webb.
  • Hy Daniel Weed.
  • Wayne White.
  • Daniel Dale Workman.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between March 15 and March 21:

  • Jonathan M. Qualls to 313 Properties LLC: lot 27 block 253, Highlawn Extension, Gideon District, Map 3 Parcel 0409, 0410. Filed March 15, 2024.
  • Kathleen Scott to Mica T. Scott: part of lots 18 & 19 block 29, Woodside Place, Kyle District, Map 43 Parcel 0190. Filed March 15, 2024.
  • Douglas B. Ferguson to Delbert Ferguson Jr.: Mc Comas District, Map 19 Parcel 0007. Filed March 15, 2024.
  • Courtyard by Pyramid Properties LLC to Village on Sixth LLC: Gideon District, Map 20, 19 Parcel 0010, 0120, 0101.1, 0495. Filed March 15, 2024.
  • Diana S. Smirl, Vicky S. Frye, and Angela Smith to Dianna S. Smirl, Vicky S. Frye, and Angela Smith: parcel Jefferson Ave. & part of lots 3 & 4, Miller and Cox, Kyle District, Map 41 Parcel 0336, 0337. Filed March 15, 2024.
  • Elemental Resources LLC (by member Kris Hughes) to Geez Realty LLC: part of lot 1, Bias, Gideon District, Map 33 Parcel 0199. Filed March 18, 2024.
  • Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (by Nellie Kirby) to Michael J.A. Sexton: cert no. 066861, 0.62 acres Chance Hills, Washington Boulevard, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map, 72 Parcel 0285.1. Filed March 18, 2024.
  • Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (by David C. Burdette) to WV TK LLC: 7.31 acres Brentwood Morrow Road, Guyandotte District, Map 6 Parcel 0102. Filed March 18, 2024.
  • Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (by Jesse Swims) to Sunshine State Investment Group: LT 8-5-I-6, H’Day PK, #1 Hillside Dr., Salt Rock, McComas District, Map 9A Parcel 141.92. Filed March 18, 2024.
  • Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (by Joann Brooks estate) to Sunshine State Investments Group: 0.163 Maple Hill 12 Ramey Dr. Culloden, Grant District, Map 27 Parcel 0003.31. Filed March 18, 2024.
  • Arbes Properties and Land Development LLC (by member Chad Arbes) to Cindy Campbell and Lee Campbell: three parcels, Barboursville District, Map 8K Parcel 0070. Filed March 18, 2024.
  • Cornas R. Gue and Marilou M. Gue to Ona Bowman: part on block one, Woodside Place, Kyle District, Map 28 Parcel 0489. Filed March 18, 2024.
  • Rickey L. Reynolds, Richard L. Reynolds (deceased), and Patricia A. Reynolds to Susan M. Reynolds: 24,166 square feet Pine Grove Road, Grant District, Map 21 Parcel 0111. Filed March 19, 2024.
  • Glenda Bolling and Chris Bolling to Erick Moore: lot 29 block 63, Kyle District, Map 57 Parcel 0006. Filed March 19, 2024.
  • Melissa D. Pemberton to Pemberton Properties LLC: two parcels, part of lot 39 block D, Clemmens Park Addition, part of lots 88 & 89 Hildacrest, Gideon District, Map 72 Parcel 0249. Filed March 19, 2024.
  • Gary L. Stapleton, Linda K. Stapleton, and Gary M. Stapleton (deceased) to Hagen Beever: lot 17, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, College View Addition, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0002.1. Filed March 20, 2024.
  •  Melba Kelly and Edward Kelly to Nicholas Blevins: lot 286, Ricketts Place, Gideon District, Map 63 Parcel 0439. Filed March 20, 2024.
  • Tammy D. Johnson and Margaret J. M. Johnson (deceased) to Tammy D: lot 6 Gunther, Kyle District, Map 27 Parcel 0097. Filed March 20, 2024.
  • Diana Barker to Diana Barker, Robert N. Barker, and Heather R. Barker: 46.869 acres – 225 square feet, 12.74 acres and 7.37 acres Merritts Creek, Barboursville District, Map 3 Parcel 0034. Filed March 21, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback