Cabell County Courthouse News: March 29 through April 4

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between March 29 and April 4 (NOTE – all Death Certificates during this period were filed on April 1):

  • Mary Helen Baker
  • Alexiz Breanna Beard
  • Gregory Scott Broce
  • Beatrice Lee Chaffin
  • Angela Ann Chapman
  • Judy Burford Davis
  • Patricia Ann Garcia
  • Norma Jean Harper
  • Gary Neil Hensley
  • Darlene Jane Hussell
  • John Wayne Kapp, Sr.
  • Danny Eugene Lambert
  • Jeff Doug Lawson
  • Rebecca Lane Leffew
  • Drema Sue Martin
  • John Lee Martin
  • Elizabeth Ann Maynard
  • Marsha Ann Maynard
  • Karen Lynn Meeks
  • Stacy Neil Morrison
  • Doris Napier
  • Dale Roger Owens
  • Carlos Glenn Pauley
  • Timothy Lee Roberts
  • Sharon Kay Crawford (Ross)
  • James Frederick Roueche
  • Dana Matthew Shaw
  • Gerald Eugene Shockley
  • Carl Edward Smith
  • Frances Josephine Smith
  • Tina Bell Smith
  • Charles Edward Stover, Jr.
  • Joe W. Stroud
  • Thelma Eloise Walker
  • Jacqueline Louise Westcott
  • Juliette Kirkpatrick Wiles

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between March 29 and April 4:

  • Cynthia E. Reed, Rebecca L. Fields, and Lisa A. Fields (deceased) to Adventure Development LLC: lot 18 block 6, South Side Addition, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0451. Filed March 29, 2024.
  • Roy D. Baker Jr. and Victoria A. Baker to Roy D. Baker Jr. and Victoria A. Baker: several parcels Camelot Drive, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Chancellor Hills, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 73 Parcel 0170.1, 0171, 0172.1, 0195. Filed March 29, 2024.
  • David P. Littman and Karen J. Littman to David P. Littman and Karen J. Littman: parcel B 1.91 acres, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Union District, Map 4 Parcel 0013. Filed March 29, 2024.
  • David P. Littman and Karen J. Littman to Thad J. McClone and Shannon L. McClone: 94.97 acres less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Homestead Road, Union District, Map 4 Parcel 0013. Filed March 29, 2024.
  • Keith D. Wiebe estate (by executor Keith D. Wiebe Jr – also individually), Rebecca Wiebe (deceased), Susan L. Rundle, Elizabeth Correll, and Maureen S. Van Den Berg to Matthew W. Waskey and Charissa M. Waskey: 1.40 and 0.537 acres, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0173.1, 0243. Filed March 29, 2024.
  • Della P. C. Cline, John M. Perry (deceased), Letha B. Perry (deceased), and Donald R. Clagg (deceased) to Lacy R. C. Holey: parcel six 1.3 acres, Barker Ridge Road, Union District, Map 19 Parcel 0088.3. Filed March 29, 2024.
  • Gregory Hysell, Constance Hysell, Walter Hysell (deceased), and Pansy Hysell (deceased): lots 99-101, Stewart and Gore Addition, Grant District, Map 20K Parcel 0025. Filed March 29, 2024.
  • Wesley N. Bowden and Cassie C. C. Bowden to Christopher T. McNeely and Mary J. McNeely: lot 218 section 1, Applewood, Grant District, Map 19 Parcel 0198. Filed March 29, 2024.
  • Franconia Real Estate Services Inc. DBA Allegiance Government Relocation to Ryan K. Harless and Jaycee N. Harless: 0.650 acres, Mt. Union Road, Guyandotte District, Map 13 Parcel 0083.1. Filed March 29, 2024.
  • Grant K. Williams to Coopers Glass Service LLC: part of lots 4-6, excepted, reserved & conveyed, Gideon District, Map 13 Parcel 0035. Filed March 29, 2024.
  • Marilyn S. Agee to Andrew L. Agee: two parcels Ricketts Road, Huntington Land Companys Southern, Gideon District, Map 73 Parcel 0035, 0194. Filed April 1, 2024.
  • Jennifer L. Lambert and David J. Lambert to Henry D. Lambert: two parcels Toms Creek, McComas District, Map 2 Parcel 0026, 0025.1. Filed April 1, 2024.
  • Mildred A. Boley to Michael D. Boley: part of lots 12-13 block 143, Woodlawn, Kyle District, Map 55 Parcel 0331. Filed April 1, 2024.
  • Michelle Endicott Properties LLC (by member Michelle Endicott) to Makenzie R. Jurin: lot 11 block 6, Williams Place, Kyle District, Map 39 Parcel 0134. Filed April 1, 2024.
  • Scott Hutchinson Enterprises Inc to Mark Beford and Constance Beford: part of lots D-F plat 6, Westview, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 58 Parcel 0234.7. Filed April 2, 2024.
  • Scott Andrews and Sandra Andrews to Maria P. Gindhart and John A. Dickerson: parcel 0.338 acres, Wood Lomond Place, Barboursville District, Map 11A Parcel 0181. Filed April 2, 2024.
  • Mary A. Nash and Thomas E. Nash (deceased) to Charles H. Wendell: lot D and part of lot C, block 28, Belford, Kyle District, Map 58 Parcel 0197. Filed April 2, 2024.
  • Miracle Investments LLC (by member Richard Dehart) to J. Scott Land Development LLC: parcels, 30X180 feet and 25X180 feet, and part of lots 8-10, block 192, Gideon District, Map p Parcel 0073, 0074, 0075. Filed April 3, 2024.
  • Michael Robertson and Brenda L. Robertson to Michael S. Robertson: lots 9 & 10, Jordan-Napier, Guyandotte District, Map 5P Parcel 0017. Filed April 3, 2024.
  • John Reynolds and Frank Clair to Randall Dunfee and Deborah Dunfee: lot 10, C.H. Slater, Gideon District, Map 11 Parcel 0228. Filed April 3, 2024.
  • Fannie Mae AKA Federal National Mortgage Association (by attorney-in-fact First Title and Escrow Inc) to Yolande Slicer and Raymond Hutchinson: lots 1 & 2, Altizer Place, Guyandotte District, Map 4J Parcel 0023. Filed April 4, 2024.
  • Lawrence D. Riddle and Barbara A. Riddle (deceased) to James R. Kelley and Holley A. Kelley: four parcels, 0.34 acres, 0.24 acres, part of 3 acres Harvey Road, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 68 Parcel 012.1. Filed April 4, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback