Cabell County Courthouse News: April 12 through April 18

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between April 12 and April 18 (NOTE – all Death Certificates during this period were filed on April 15):

  • Angela Ann Davis
  • Halleck Wilfred Adkins
  • Hunter Evan Adkins
  • Mary Grace Barile
  • Justin Wayne Brock
  • Barbara Jean Browne
  • Candy Sue Calaway
  • Henry Donald Clay
  • Michael Laurence Donohue
  • Daniel Christopher Early
  • Freda Faye Eubanks
  • Donita Kay Foster
  • Shelly Lou France
  • Kimberly Rose Gandee
  • Linda Carol Harrison
  • Donna Dean Jefferson
  • Dorothy Elizabeth Johnson
  • Fred L. Klinebriel
  • Dorothy Jane Lester
  • Eugene Marcum
  • Robert Joseph Richards
  • Gary David Rolfe
  • Flem Dennis Rowe
  • Keith Wilford Rowe
  • Daisy Salmons
  • Maxwell Debra Sapong, Jr.
  • Roger Gordon Scaggs
  • Patricia Ann Scott
  • William Leroy Shipley
  • Shelby Jean Shumate
  • Robert Walter Sliger
  • John Milton Thompson, Jr.
  • Jack Wilbur Tolliver
  • Cathy Ann Townsend
  • Warren Spencer Tucker
  • Natasha Renae Walker
  • Martha Dawn Watts
  • Joyce K. Whitlock
  • Elizabeth Anette Withrow
  • Rosetta Williamson

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between April 12 and April 18:

  • Dencil Spurlock and Faye Spurlock (deceased) by executrix Denise Spurlock Howard to Clinton A. Howard and Denise L. Spurlock Howard: lots 17 – 21, Gideon District, Map 23 Parcel 0350, 0351, 0352. Filed April 12, 2024.
  • Appalachian Properties WV LLC to Chad A. Snellen and Ashley Snellen: parcel, Kilgore Creek Road, Grant District, Map 15 Parcel 0026.1. Filed April 12, 2024.
  • Randall Dunfee and Deborah Dunfee to Sugar T Properties LLC: lot 10, CH Slater subdivision, Gideon District, Map 11 Parcel 0228. Filed April 12, 2024.
  • Dawn G. Warner to Gibbs Property and Real Estate LLC: lot 4 block 29, Woodside Place Subdivision, Kyle District, Map 43 Parcel 0169. Filed April 12, 2024.
  • David L. Villars Jr. to David A. Villars Jr. and Erin Villars: lot 90, Monel Park subdivision, Guyandotte District, Map 7B Parcel 0057. Filed April 15, 2024.
  • Robert W. Sturgeon and Darla Sturgeon to Robert T. Sturgeon and Dorothy A. Sturgeon: lot 12, GE Crawford Estate subdivision, Union District, Map 3 Parcel 0003.2. Filed April 15, 2024.
  • Joan Rowe to Jamey R. Sellards and Malachi E. James: lot 30, Altizer Place subdivision, Map 4J Parcel 0053.4. Filed April 15, 2024.
  • David K. Henry to David K. Henry and Patricia A. Henry: two parcels, 20.2 and 95 acres, Union District, Map 18 Parcel 0016.1, 0016.2. Filed April 15, 2024.
  • Jarrel E. Leggett and Valerie L. Leggett to Ricky E. Degroff and Sarah Degroff: lot 1B, 0.98 acres, Grant District, Map 14 Parcel 0157. Filed April 16, 2024.
  • Jarrel E. Leggett and Valerie L. Leggett to Wesley N. Bowden and Crystal C. Bowden Cassey: lot 1A, 0.98 acres, Grant District, Map 14 Parcel 0157. Filed April 16, 2024.
  • Timothy J. McKaughan to Irvine Sizemore II and Tara Sizemore: 10 acres, 1 acre, 0.3 acre, parcel, Barboursville District, Map 6 Parcel 0051.1, 0049.1, 0049.2, 0051. Filed April 16, 2024.
  • Leon K. Oxley to Scott Thompson and Randi L. Dalton: parcel, 1 acre and parcel, Union Ridge Road, Union District, Map 13 Parcel 0018.3, 0018.2. Filed April 17, 2024.
  • Ottouma Real Estate LLC and Jbtouma Real Estate LLC to Marshall University Board of Governors: part of lots 1-4, block 117, Ninth Street, Gideon District, Map 17 Parcel 0197. Filed April 17, 2024.
  • Living Stone Baptist Church (by trustee William S. Blankenship) to Paul E. Adams: parcel, 0.35 acres, Barboursville District, Map 16 Parcel 0118.1. Filed April 17, 2024.
  • Stonemeyer Inc. to Christina D. Scarberry: lot 70, Enslow Park Place subdivision, Gideon District, Map 61 Parcel 0536. Filed April 17, 2024.
  • Jim E. Sparks to Hayden Adkins: lot 18, Barboursville District, Map 10 Parcel 0077. Filed April 17, 2024.
  • Alyssa A. Glover Bond to Alyssa A. Glover Bond, David R. Bond, Lester Bond, Jennie Bond, and Renee Bond: parcel 2.1 acres, Barkers Ridge Road, Union District, Map 19 Parcel 0053. Filed April 18, 2024.
  • Warren H. Metzdorff to Devin Conroy and Millicent Sarvas: part of lots 37 & 38, JH Richmond Subdivision, Barboursville District, Map 8F Parcel 0056. Filed April 18, 2024.
  • Melinda K. Lux and Kristina A. Suder to Michael H. Osborne: parcel 0.64 acres, Little Cabell Creek, Barboursville District, Map 6 Parcel 0052. Filed April 18, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

WV Presbytery meets in Maxwelton

By RealWV staff, Presbyterians from across West Virginia gathered in Maxwelton at Clifton Presbyterian Church last Thursday. The Presbytery of West Virginia meets four times

Give us your feedback