Greenbrier County Courthouse News: April 18 through April 24

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between April 18 and April 24:

  • Eleanor Knott Porterfield: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Jaime Michelle Norvell: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Rose Marie Flack: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Stewart Hill Alderman: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Tara Sue Morgan: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Howard Stanley Kohn: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Sharon Rae Weakley: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Frances Christine Orndorff: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Regina Lynn Hosey: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Pauline L. Clevenger: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Douglas MacArthur Newhouse: filed April 23, 2024.
  • Heather Dawn Delozier: filed April 24, 2024.
  • Thurmond Allen Wamsley: filed April 24, 2024.
  • Anna Louise Keene: filed April 24, 2024.
  • Frieda Susan Cales: filed April 24, 2024.
  • Donnie Lew Bosely: filed April 24, 2024.
  • Lilly Alice Ambrose: filed April 24, 2024.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between April 18 and April 24:

  • Megan Marie Copenhaver and Isaac Wayne Deskins: filed April 18, 2024.
  • Alissha Wavelene Deal and Cody Tyler Parsons: filed April 19, 2024.
  • Sherrie Amanda Boothe and George Washingron Clark: filed April 19, 2024.
  • Jamie Rae Wykle and Robert Lewis Hill, Jr.: filed April 23, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between April 18 and April 24:

  • WVTI LLC to Louis Jordan: 1.43 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 55A Parcel 23. Filed April 18, 2024.
  • Jeffrey S. Gascon to Jeffrey S. Gascon and Marjorie Jane Gascon: ½ acres, Falling Spring District, Map 45 Parcel 0032. Filed April 18, 2024.
  • Melashenko Living Trust (by sole surviving trustee) to Buddy L. Nedey and Jodie C. Nidey: two parcels, 3.603 and 0.3007 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 9R Parcel 0009. Filed April 18, 2024.
  • Melashenko Living Trust (by sole surviving trustee) to Connie R. Melashenko (trustee): memorandum of trust. Filed April 18, 2024.
  • Ruth E. Highlander to Jennifer Brown and Patricia Bragg: lot 9 & ½ lot 10, Fort Spring District, Map 9G Parcel 63. Filed April 18, 2024.
  • J. Steven Hunter (trustee) to Jenna F. Brown: 0.374, White Sulphur District, Map 12 Parcel 253. Filed April 18, 2024.
  • Litisha Kirk to Kaige Dilorenzo: 0.92 acre, Quinwood District, Map 6 Parcel 0003. Filed April 18, 2024.
  • Jason S. Gesner and Patricia C. Gesner to Randall L. Hill: 3.23 acres more or less, Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 127. Filed April 18, 2024.
  • Johnson & Johnson Investments LLC to Tiffanie James: lot no. 66 & 67, Riverview Addition, Alderson District, Map 6 Parcel 414, 415. Filed April 19, 2024.
  • Elizabeth Daigle and John Stroud to Scott S. Miller and Mary G. Miller: lot no. 22 section 1, Lewisburg District, Map 28 Parcel 75. Filed April 19, 2024.
  • Frederick A. Bock to Christopher Bingler: lot 91, Meadow Bluff District, Map 22R Parcel 9. Filed April 19, 2024.
  • Albert S. Smart and Andrea H. Smart to Joshua A. Smart and Hannah M. Smart: 0.298 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 21 Parcel 60. Filed April 19, 2024.
  • Esther G. Bittinger to Melissa Grimmett: 2 parcels, Lewisburg District, Map 24G Parcel 4. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Charles W. Hawkins Jr. to Katherine Martin: lot 20, White Sulphur District, Map 29 Parcel 12. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Steven R. Brown and Joseph A. Brown to Steven R. Brown and Lisa Brown: 3.0 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 62 Parcel 16. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Amy Papst and Jeffrey Papst to Dale P. Hocker and Blake L. Hocker: 41.05 acres, Falling Spring District, Map 62 Parcel 4. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Donald P. Clements to Donna C. Ransey: two tracts, White Sulphur District, Map 16, 26, 29 Parcel 26, 29, 30. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Jennings Murphy and Audrey Murphy to Douglas Lusk: 1.89 acres, Anthony Creek District, Map 35B Parcel 54.5. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Wanda R. Blankenship to Paul M. Blankenship: 2 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 42 Parcel 20.1. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Wanda R. Blankenship to Paul M. Blankenship and Betty L. Clifton: 1 acre, Williamsburg District, Map 42 Parcel 72. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Joan M. Phillips to W.H.P. LLC: 2.71 acres, Falling Spring District, Map 60 Parcel 60. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Susan L. Walker and Richard A. Williamson to Jerry Roberts: right of way, Falling Spring District, Map 48 Parcel 24 6000. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Karen L. Winkfield to Michael L. Winkfield: lots 31 & 32, Garing Addition, White Sulphur District, Map 12 Parcel 204. Filed April 23, 2024.
  • Donna V. Eskins to James M. Eskins: lots 140-142, Alderson District, Map 5 Parcel 186. Filed April 23, 2024.
  • James M. Eskins to Clint Eskins and Stacy Eskins: lots 140-142, Alderson District, Map 5 Parcel 186. Filed April 23, 2024.
  • David L. Ryder to Jeffrey Camp and Sherry Camp: 67.50 acres, Anthony Creek District, Map 48 Parcel 27. Filed April 23, 2024.
  • Jenna F. Brown to J. Steven Hunter (trustee): 0.374 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 12 Parcel 253. Filed April 23, 2024.
  • J. Steven Hunter (trustee) to Jenna F. Brown: 0.374 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 12 Parcel 253. Filed April 23, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback