Cabell County Courthouse News: April 19 through April 25

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between April 19 and April 25 (NOTE – All Death Certificates were filed on April 22):

  • Terry Casey Ison
  • Deidre Jeanene Adkins
  • Geraldine Yvonne Adkins
  • Christopher Thomas Beckwith
  • Charles Bishop
  • James Lowell Blankenship
  • Nina Breedlove
  • Goldie Louise Brown
  • Joann Brumfield
  • Eugene Ray Caldwell
  • Mary Annastasia Chirgwin
  • Jerry Ray Christian, Sr.
  • Brent Bradfield Cobb
  • Herman Lee Cook
  • Stephen A. Cremeans
  • Becky Sue Daniels
  • Sharon Lynne Davis
  • Gordon Ray Estes, Jr.
  • Dale Lee Fitzwater II
  • Shannon Leslie Fankhouser
  • Michelle Lee Gladwell
  • Nancy Louise Goodpaster
  • William Michael Hess
  • James Ivan Hite
  • Cheryl Darlene Humphreys
  • Richard David Johnson
  • Brian Lucian Jones
  • Rose Marian Kuhn
  • Nathan Edward Lawson
  • Ivan Wandle Leap, Jr.
  • John Gregory Lewis
  • Dianna Lynn Lipscomb
  • Connie Lee Mcmeekin
  • Cory Angel Marroquin
  • Reginald Scott Palmer
  • Danielle Janetta Mathis
  • Zach Maynard
  • Gamal Shedid Seliman Mohamed
  • Janet S. Moore
  • Belbert Franklin McCartney
  • Irene Marie McNeely
  • Del Scott Neff
  • Maichael Dathan Pauley
  • Jerry Erman Plumley
  • Matthew Paul Schrieber
  • Hansford Junior Shull
  • Judith Pinson Sortet
  • Anna Romaine Spurlock
  • Michael Edward Stewart
  • Jay Layne Sullivan
  • Charlene Szabo
  • Felton Wayne Turner
  • Ernestine Vaughn
  • Carolyn Walker
  • Ervin Prentice Wallace
  • William Kenneth Ward
  • Esta Watson
  • William David Webb
  • Drema Lou Whitney
  • Rock Hudson Williams
  • Ruth Evelyn Wilson
  • James Brian Whitt
  • Gladys Louise Wood
  • Lucas Eugene Zirkle

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between April 19 and April 25:

  • Daydreamer Holdings LLC (by member James Fox) to Connie Walker and James Fox: lots 7-8, Altizer Place, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 37 Parcel 0035, 0036. Filed April 19, 2024.
  • Willow Bend Properties LLC (by member Scott E. Fuller) to Scott E. Fuller and Sharon L. Fuller: lot two, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Grant District, Map 21 Parcel 0117. Filed April 19, 2024.
  • Daniel J. McCauley to Dalton Meggs: parcel 200 X 200 feet & 64 acres Bowen Creek Road, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, McComas District. Filed April 19, 2024.
  • Dickson Investment Company (by member Andrew Dickson) to Thomas Pennington and Douglas Stover: parcel, 0.70 acres, Nine Mile, Union District, Map 16 Parcel 0020. Filed April 19, 2024.
  • Teddy Perry to Teddy Perry and Rebecca Perry: parcel, 47 1/2 acres, Prices Creek, Guyandotte District, Map 17 Parcel 0014. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Michael Turner, Phillip Turner, Stephen W. Turner (deceased), and Kathleen C. Turner (deceased): lot 16 block 2, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0223. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • The Esquire Group Inc. to Crystal V. Akers: lot 1, Esquire Country Club, McComas District, Map 5C Parcel 0045. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Melissa A. Peyton and Anna J. Peyton to Blaine Stoll: parcel 9.66 acres, Grant District, Map 13 Parcel 0025.1 Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Robert S. Fruda and Anna M. Fruda (deceased) to Robert M. Fruda: lots 8-9, H.W. Bias subdivision of Cottage Grove, Gideon District, Map 33 Parcel 0206. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Brenda Combs to City Living LLC: lot 9 block G, Bungalow Addition, Gideon District, Map 46 Parcel 0778.1. Filed April 22, 2024.
  • Family Lease LLC to Michael Towner and Kristina J. Towner: lot 6, Hollywood Place, Gideon District, Map 49 Parcel 0079. Filed April 23, 2024.
  • William L. Cox and Kari E. Cox to Barbara J. Hudnall: lot 14, Malcolm Spring Heights, Grant District, Map 13D Parcel 0027. Filed April 23, 2024.
  • Aspen Properties LLC (by member Alex Parlock) to George Nelson and Stephanie Nelson: lot 3, Clyde Roach, Gideon District, Map 11 Parcel 0206. Filed April 23, 2024.
  • Shayna Caywood to Connor A. Pyles: part of lot 27, C.E. Ensley subdivision, Gideon District, Map 32 Parcel 0610. Filed April 24, 2024.
  • Leo G. Lake and Sherrie F. Lake to Cassie L. Stroud and James A. Lake: parcel, 0.18 acres, reserving life estate, Barboursville District, Map 8 Parcel 0014.1. Filed April 24, 2024.
  • Hunter J. Holthaus to Matthew Riley: parcel, Chancellor Hills, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 72 Parcel 0313. Filed April 24, 2024.
  • Chancey I. Henry and Donna G. Henry (deceased) to Jessie Henry: 2.123 acres, Henry Lane, Union District, Map 18 Parcel 0015.2. Filed April 24, 2024. 
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback