Greenbrier County Courthouse News: April 25 through May 1

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between April 25 and May 1:

  • Estil Luther Burns: filed April 29, 2024.
  • Kimberly Dawn Brookman: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Clara Leatherman Scronce: filed April 3, 2024.
  • Lois June Bostic: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Bonnie Jean Scott: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Thelma Jean Henson: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Edith Emma Dilley: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Russell Garland Adkins: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Charlotte Erica Pence: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Martha Anne Rookstool: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Steven Wayne Kaptis: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Janice Marie Tignor: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Lawrence Edward Oney: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Elizabeth Ann Ahlborn: filed April 30, 2024.
  • Kerri Lynn McQuain: filed April 30, 2024.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between April 25 and May 1:

  • Madison Mae Richmond and Jason Dillon Dodd: filed April 25, 2024.
  • Gracie Mahalia Morgan and Myles Clayton Holley: filed April 30, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between April 25 and May 1:

  • Pamela E. Zipperman-Davis and Steven C. Davis to Pamela E. Zipperman-Davis Revocable Trust (by trustees): lot no. 16, White Sulphur District, Map 26 Parcel 179. Filed April 25, 2024.
  • Linda H. Dameron to Mary J. Lukowski and David Lukowski: 0.344 acres more or less, Alderson District, Map 6 Parcel 0481, 0482, 0483, 0484. Filed April 25, 2024.
  • Courtney J. Vance to Rylee Bolt and Michael G. Bolt: lots 26 & 27, Ronceverte District, Map 6 Parcel 71. Filed April 25, 2024.
  • Campsite LLC to Daniel R. Honaker and Stephanie L. Honaker: 0.463 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 12 Parcel 0012 0003. Filed April 25, 2024.
  • Kenneth L. Carter to Kendrick L. Carter: lot 14, White Sulphur District, Map 12 Parcel 0185. Filed April 25, 2024.
  • Betty J. Thornton and William K. Thornton to Autumn R. Vandyke and James C. Vandyke: 2.05 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 44 Parcel 1. Filed April 25, 2024.
  • John S. Preston and Nancy L. Preston to Carolyn D. Mareneck: 0.322 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 6 Parcel 26. Filed April 25, 2024.
  • Kenneth E. Wygal Jr. and Tammy C. Wygal to Jamie L. Brady and Jessica D. Wykle: lot no. 34, White Sulphur District, Map 8 Parcel 315. Filed April 26, 2024.
  • Valorie Quick to Charles F. Gingrich and Jodi L. Gingrich: 11.64 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 39 Parcel 0046. Filed April 26, 2024.
  • Lisa A. McMillion to Alexander L. Workman and Clendelyn T. Workman: 0.52 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 8H Parcel 0005. Filed April 26, 2024.
  • Gregory E. Allman and Jill W. Allman to Ahmed Saeed Ali Mohsen: lots 96, 98, and 102, Patton Heights, lot 100 Seldomridge, Lewisburg District, Map 12 Parcel 21, 22, 23, 24. Filed April 26, 2024.
  • Rachel Fraley and Edna Dean to William E. Fraley: 2.6 acres more or less, White Sulphur District, Map 16 Parcel 16. Filed April 29, 2024.
  • Jamie C. Yates and Jason E. Yates to David Moyer and Alyssa Moyer: 17 acres 7 poles, Frankford District, Map 19 Parcel 42.3. Filed April 29, 2024.
  • Beverly C. Crane to Lisa J. Coleman: lot 129, White Sulphur District, Map 9 Parcel 16. Filed April 29, 2024.
  • Charles Burr Living Trust (by trustee James C. Burr IV) to Shelva J. Burr: 122.93 acres more or less, White Sulphur District, Map 22 Parcel 44. Filed April 29, 2024.
  • Mark P. Frissora Revocable Trust (by trustee) to Mark P. Frissora Revocable Trust (by trustee): lot 50 Greenbrier Sporting Club, 0.3 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 22P Parcel 0008. Filed April 29, 2024.
  • Joshua Canfield and Tywanna Eagle to Joshua Canfield and Brooke R. Canfield: lot 21 and part of lot 22, Meadow Bluff District, Map 48N Parcel 24. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Edward L. Robinson to Shelden A. Mullins and Sarah E. Day: lot no. 29, Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 14. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Kathleen P. Fitzgerald and Brendan V. Fitzgerald to Brendan V. Fitzgerald: lot 71 The Ridges, White Sulphur District, waiver of repurchase option. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Brendan V. Fitzgerald to Brendan V. Fitzgerald (WV QORT by trustee): lot 71 The Ridges, White Sulphur District, waiver of repurchase option. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Darrell Coleman Jr. and Terri L. Coleman to Steven Carr and Melissa Patterson: two tracts, 1.592 acres and 2.4526 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 17 Parcel 3. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Pauletta A. Fisher to Jonathan C. Fisher: 0.087 acres and 0.094 acres, Rupert District, Map 4, 4 Parcel 195.1, 200. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Jonathan C. Fisher to Allen Hicks and Kathy L. Hicks: 0.047 acres and 0.087 acres, Rupert District, Map 4,. 4  Parcel 199, 195.1. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Gregory J. Clark to Gregory J. Clark and Sue A. Clark: 0.717 acres more or less, Lewisburg District, Map 23G Parcel 0006. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Gregory J. Clark and Sue A. Clark to Jennifer A. Alderman, Jason W. Clark, Anthony P. Hedrick, and Candace L. Whanger: 0.717 acres more or less, Lewisburg District, Map 23G Parcel 0006. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Frances L.D. Alderson to Deborah E. Alderson, John R. Alderson, Ronda D. Alderson: tract 3, Meadow Bluff District, Map 71 Parcel 72. Filed May 1, 2024.
  • Dogwood Enterprises LLC to Bustamante Ingrid: 0.62 acres Blue Sulphur District, Map 41 Parcel 16. Filed May 1, 2024.
  • Steven Fagg and Peggy Fagg to Herbert F. Ley and Lorene K. Ley: lot 27 & 28, 0.230 acre total, Ronceverte District, Map 9 Parcel 645, 651. Filed May 1, 2024.
  • Gary Sawyers and Loretta Sawyers to Kevin Sawyers: 2 tracts, Blue Sulphur District, Map 8 Parcel 0026. Filed May 1, 2024.
  • Todd E. Cleghon and Amanda G. Cleghon to Karl W. Myers and Sarah Blankenship: 0.91 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 22 Parcel 135. Filed May 1, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback