Cabell County Courthouse News: April 26 through May 1

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between April 26 and May 1 (NOTE – all Death Certificates during this period were filed April 30):

  • Brittany June Cox
  • Sandra Abbott
  • Vickie Kay Aldridge
  • Winalee Miller Blackwood
  • Larry Wayne Brohard
  • Clodene Lewis
  • Gena Lynn Lewis
  • Donald Lorrison
  • Bonita Mae Moore
  • Theresa May Neace
  • Lynn Karen Panno
  • Robert Junior Brooks
  • Herman Powers Perry
  • David William Pomeroy
  • Gloria Jean Brown
  • Lois Marie Ratliff
  • Betty Lee Ray
  • Margie Jane Collins
  • Carolyn Ann Roberts
  • Kristy Sanders AKA Kristy McComas
  • Mary Ann Curry
  • Thomas Lee Sims
  • Lucy Elizabeth Dailey
  • Sandra June Spurlock
  • Calvin Irvin Dotson
  • Ronald Lee Thacker, Jr.
  • Ronald Shannon Thompson
  • Martha Esther Peck-Isaacs
  • Chayna Eskins
  • Diane Fannin
  • Gregory Scott Fry
  • Betty Jean Gilkerson
  • Jacqueline Alice Gillispie
  • Dottie Sue Gould
  • James Ray Griffith
  • Barbara J. Hall
  • James Harrison Hall
  • Ann Elizabeth Harris
  • Mary Henderson
  • Mark Hickman
  • Kimberly Gail Holderby
  • Clyde Edward Holt, Jr.
  • Evelyn Joyce Johnson
  • Ricky Allen Kingery
  • Billy Ray Lewis

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between April 26 and May 1:

  • Zachary C. Lusher, Ashlee Usher to Greysen Young and Ryan Cowan: lot 304 Shiloh Hills, Grant District, Map 19 Parcel 0135. Filed April 26, 2024.
  • Gary L. Carr and Barbara A. Carr to Skidmore Properties: lot 9 block 239, Highlawn, Gideon District, Map 10 Parcel 0173. Filed April 26, 2024.
  • Jeffrey D. Keeney to James C. Allred and Rachel A. Lester: lots 71-74, The Maples, Grant District, Map 19A Parcel 0076, 0078. Filed April 26, 2024.
  • Palace Properties LLC (by member Jeremy Adams) to Allison M. Davis and Benjamin Davis: lot 23 less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Beverly Hills, Gideon District, Map 63 Parcel 0174. Filed April 26, 2024.
  • Jarod N. Gruber Basenback to Jarod N. Gruber Basenback, Mindy L. A. Hughes: 17.31 acres right hand fork Nine Mile Creek, Union District, Map 17 Parcel 0016.3 Filed April 29, 2024.
  • AM Investments LLC (by member Andrew McDavid Jr.) to Aimee Asbury: lot 56, Whispering Pines, Grant District, Map 21B Parcel 0056. Filed April 29, 2024.
  • Garen D. Maynard and Jack D. Maynard to Jewel City Holdings LLC and Deborah L. Maynard: parcel, Buffington Avenue, Gideon District, Map 19 Parcel 0541. Filed April 29, 2024.
  • Ginger Szekely, James Lawrence, and Joyce A. Lawrence (deceased) to Ginger Szekely and Charles Szekely: lot 115 Indian Meadows, Barboursville District, Map 9B Parcel 0054. Filed April 29, 2024.
  • Cot Bob 44 Holdco LLC to Doty Ave LLC: 1.3722 acres, Barboursville District, Map 8C Parcel 0079. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • James M. Varney to Dempsey Jumper Jr.: 4.17 acres, Guyandotte River, McComas District, Map 9 Parcel 0113. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Tina S. Amerson to Tamera A. Morgan: lots 27-28, Fannie Summers Addition, Grant District, Map 6 Parcel 0146. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Sahil Kathuria to Jimmie Wilson and Cheryl Wilson: part of lots 131-132, Arlington, Gideon District, Map 65 Parcel 0279. Filed April 30, 2024.
  • Ottie H. Lester II, Ottie H. Lester (deceased), and Helen M. Lester (deceased) to Wallace W. Adkins: 3 acres, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Barboursville District, Map 22 Parcel 0020. Filed May 1, 2024.
  • John T. Spoor, Karen Spoor, Sarah Fowler, and Rachel Ramsby to RF Investments LLC: lot 112, the Uplands, Gideon District, Map 61 Parcel 0183. Filed May 1, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback