Greenbrier County Courthouse News: May 2 through May 8

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between May 2 and May 8:

  • Freida Susan Cales: filed May 3, 2024.
  • Barbara Ruth Martin: filed May 3, 2024.
  • Marvin Roy Hamilton: filed May 6, 2024.
  • John Douglas Yates: filed May 6, 2024.
  • Joda Allen Browning: filed May 6, 2024.
  • Brenda Rose Given: filed May 6, 2024.
  • Hazel Lucinthia Miller: filed May 6, 2024.
  • Frances Taylor: filed May 6, 2024.
  • Gurtha Grace Adkins: filed May 6, 2024.
  • Donald James Circosta: filed May 6, 2024.
  • Geraldine Elaine Turner: filed May 6, 2024.
  • Tracie Lynn Mills: filed May 6, 2024.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between May 2 and May 8:

  • Charlee Rayann Thomas and Gage Thomas Black: filed May 3, 2024.
  • Stephanie Drew Cook and Matthew Murphy Prior: filed May 3, 2024.
  • Haylie Elizabeth Pack and Justin Avery Wamble: filed May 3, 2024.
  • Haley Ann Blake and Aaron Bradley Davis: filed May 3, 2024.
  • Luke Austin King and Kaitlin Amber Gwinn: filed May 3, 2024.
  • Tasha Lynn Howard and Christopher Patrick Harvey: filed May 3, 2024.
  • Winter Marie Spencer and Derrick Michale Lowe: filed May 6, 2024.
  • Maybeth Nicole Vass and Tyler Kade Whitt: filed May 7, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between May 2 and May 8:

  • Charles F. Shoen to First Charleston Corporation LLC: 0.809 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 19 Parcel 123. Filed May 2, 2024.
  • Faieview Associates LLC to Brad Smith and Cheryl Smith: lot 21 & 22, 2.63 acres, Lewisburg District. Map 13 Parcel 81, 87, 112. Filed May 2, 2024.
  • Brian N. Griffith to Allen C. McGeehan: lots 49 & 50, White Sulphur District, Map 25F Parcel 103. Filed May 2, 2024.
  • Jonathan E. Hall and Jessica Hall to Allman Properties LLC: lot 38A, 0.099 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 9G Parcel 84. Filed May 2, 2024.
  • Mary N. Fawcett to Jonathan Mitchell and Dillon D. Blankenship: 0.13 acres lot 6, Fort Spring District, Map 9H Parcel 26. Filed May 2, 2024.
  • Kevin J. Ingles to Robert L. Schuman: 4.064 acres, trust deed, Blue Sulphur District. Filed May 3, 2024.
  • Brian A. Facemire and Anna E. Canada (trustees and co-executors) to Daniel L. Facemire Revocable Trust: 160.5 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 17 Parcel 0021. Filed May 3, 2024.
  • Edward P. Brackenridge to Marsha Wright: 0.46 acres, Quinwood District, Map 1 Parcel 22. Filed May 3, 2024.
  • Ryan M. Callison to Jeremy D. Radford: 53.00 acres, Anthony Creek District, Map 35 Parcel 3. Filed May 3, 2024.
  • Thomas Kirckoff to Thomas Kirckoff and Travis Kirckoff: 41.55 acres, Falling Spring District, Map 456 Parcel 27. Filed May 3, 2024.
  • Forest M. Weyen and Cynthia A. Weyen to Forest M. Weyen II and Carrie E. Wyatt: lots 28-30, White Sulphur District, Map 9 Parcel 199. Filed May 3, 2024.
  • Charlotte L. Parks and Andrew C. Patton to Margaret Kellison: quitclaim deed for interment rights, Greenbrier Memorial Gardens, crypts 1 & 2 in mausoleum, Lewisburg District. Filed May 3, 2024.
  • Heather A. Felts to Heather A. Felts: 0.421 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District, Map 82 Parcel 80.1 6001. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • David Planker and Amber Planker to John Planker and Yesim Planker: 1.9 acres, Falling Spring District, Map 40 Parcel 64. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • Emma B. Bostic to Mackenzie Hylton and Kurt M. Latocha: 2 tracts, Fort Spring District, Map 14 Parcel 90. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • Marshall McClung to New Haven Homes LLC: lot 65, Rainelle District, Map 3 Parcel 73. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • Dodie E. Bishoff to Brandon Knotts: 0.261 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 14 Parcel 41. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • Lindsey Lyon to River City Duplex LLC: 450 X 185 X 65, Ronceverte District, Map 3 Parcel 0002. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • Harvey E. R. Ball to Harvey E. R. Ball and Mathew C. Harvey: 0.80 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 18N Parcel 0057. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • Ronnie McClung and Ellen McClung to Ronnie McClung and Ellen McClung: lots 4-6, 9, 46-49, Meadow Bluff District, Map 631 Parcel 47, 48, 66, 67, 70, 72, 73. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • Thomas Morrison to Robert Morrison: 64.646 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 43 Parcel 56. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • Emberland LLC to Gavin Meadows and Lillian Judy: lots 21 & 22, and 26, Rupert District, Map 4 Parcel 130, 131. Filed May 7, 2024.
  • City Holding Company to Robert H. Fisher Jr. and Kristen M. French: lot 20 of Greenbrier Summit Village, phase one, White Sulphur District. Map 21 Parcel 3. Filed May 7, 2024.
  • George W. Leppert III and Nicole Leppert to Robert H. Fischer Jr. and Kristin M. French: lot 21 of the Greenbrier Summit Village Phase one, White Sulphur District. Filed May 7, 2024.
  • Gary Wykle to Bowlings LLC: Villa Park lot 456-458, White Sulphur District, Map 8 Parcel 0422, 04223, 0424. Filed May 7, 2024.
  • Jamie S. Moore to Steven R. Smith II: 1.841 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 5 Parcel 94. Filed May 7, 2024.
  • William C. Level to William A. Level: 2 tracts, Irish Corner District, Map 25 Parcel 0009 0004. Filed May 7, 2024.
  • Ream Interests Inc to Wilson Properties LLC: lot 10 Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 155. Filed May 7, 2024.
  • John B. McCuskey State Auditor (by appointee) to WV CO Tax Cert Purch 2021 LLC: 780 acres coal only, Meadow Bluff District, Map 9999 Parcel 00008 0001. Filed May 8, 2024.
  • Bruner Land Company Inc Jacqueline L. Thomas and John H. Olson: 58 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District, Map 68 Parcel 30. Filed May 8, 2024.
  • Patricia A. Howell, Jay T. Brown, and Lelia D. Connard to Cathy Bailes and Karey Bailes: lot no. 24, Meadow Bluff District, Map 55C Parcel 37. Filed May 8, 2024. 
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback