Cabell County Courthouse News: May 3 through May 9

The following  were filed in Cabell County between May 3 and May 9 (NOTE – All Death Certificates during this period were filed May 6):

  • Eva Carol Addair
  • Andy Allen Baise
  • Mary Eloise Baumgardner
  • Robin Kaye Black
  • Matthew Paul Bolen
  • Izzabella Ruth Brown
  • Roger Dale Brown
  • Willa Jean Canterbury
  • Betty Christine Caskey
  • Linda Lou Casto-Powers
  • Janet Hale Chiera Georgia Belle Childers
  • Libby Joe Cremeans
  • Brenda Lou Daugherty
  • Linda Marie Davis
  • James Stanley Deweese
  • Barry Alan Frye
  • Donna Belle Glover
  • Dara Mae Gorby
  • Billy Scott Hall
  • Charles Forrest Hayner
  • Deborah Lynn Jacobs
  • James Richard Justice
  • Deborah Lynn Maynard
  • Ronald Lee Meehling
  • Betty Louise Meredith
  • Marlin Freeman Price
  • Sandra Marie Priddy
  • Victor Prino II
  • William Earl Rambo III
  • Linda Sue Reid
  • Lester Cheryl Riggio
  • Mary Teresa Sharp
  • David Alan Sias
  • Daphne Lynn Smith
  • Gloria Jean Stanley
  • Ronald Reed Stark
  • Leanor Ann Stevens
  • Mary Catherine Turner
  • Brenda Kay Wagner
  • Mary Romaine Wantowski
  • Sandra Sue Wilkinson
  • Donald Joe Wilson

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between May 3 and May 9:

  • Keith Merritt to Timothy P. Hart and Leslie J. Hart: 0.961 acres Heath Creek, less excepted conveyed & reserved, McComas District, Map 9 Parcel 0020. Filed May 3, 2024.
  • Andrew H. Miller to Joshua C. Miller: part of lot 2 block 115 & part of lot 10 block 96, Gideon District, Map 17 Parcel 0286. Filed May 3, 2024.
  • Philip Spurlock to Percie Hatfield and Cathy Hatfield: lot 21, A.R. Conner, Grant District, Map 20Q Parcel 0004. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • Mary A. Kinnard and Randy S. Kinnard to Mary A. Kinnard, Randy S. Kinnard, and Maria A. Burton: parcel 0.44 acre, Grant District, Map 15 Parcel 0057. Filed May 6, 2024.
  • Morgan C. Stickler to Ahmed Abdelgaber and Brycen T. Ferguson: part of lots 22-26, Azel Meadows, Gideon District, Map 72 Parcel 0282. Filed May 7, 2024.
  • Kelli R. Harrah to James B. Chambers: lot 2, Morris Josselsons, Kyle District, Map 43 Parcel 0470. Filed May 7, 2024.
  • Timothy Boling to Clinton Stamy and Caitlin Boling: two parcels (2.395 acres and 6 acres), Guyandotte District, Map 14, Parcel 0131.7. Filed May 7, 2024.
  • Off Grid Acres LLC (by member Gregory Miller) to Corey Sargent: 8.90 acres, Union District, Map 16 Parcel 0077.8. Filed May 8, 2024.
  • Michael L. Insco and Diana L. Insco to Jonathan P. Vasquez and Stacey J. Vasquez: parcel, Wild Cat Road, Barboursville District, Map 8 Parcel 0085.7. Filed May 8, 2024.
  • Lizzie Settle to Martin A. Thomas and Isaiah Thomas Settle: lot 126 reserving life estate, Ceramic, Gideon District, Map 13 Parcel 0569. Filed May 9, 2024.
  • Lizzie Settle to Martin A. Thomas and Isaiah Thomas Settle: part of lot 12 block 135, reserving life estate, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0194. Filed May 9, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

WV Presbytery meets in Maxwelton

By RealWV staff, Presbyterians from across West Virginia gathered in Maxwelton at Clifton Presbyterian Church last Thursday. The Presbytery of West Virginia meets four times

Give us your feedback