Cabell County Courthouse News: May 10 through May 16

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between May 10 and May 16 (NOTE – all Death Certificates during this period were filed on May 13):

  • Sue Carol Atkinson
  • Virginia Bailey
  • Danny Bartrum
  • Claude Edward Brooks
  • Jo Ann Booth
  • Todd Marshall Bowers
  • Barbara Brannen
  • Gory L. Browning
  • Mark Aaron Burcham
  • Tommy Lee Burchell
  • Karen Campbell
  • Kathy Ann Carter
  • Mark Anthony Childers
  • Florence Elizabeth Conley
  • Gary D. Crawley
  • Weston Michael Dingess
  • Deborah Lou Ellis
  • Matthew Nathaniel Friend
  • Hendrix Lee Gains
  • Garry Glen Gibson
  • Dorothy Phyllis Hall
  • Juanita Heineer
  • Ruby Mae Howard
  • Doris Jean Kemble
  • Larry Laudermilt
  • Rose Carrie Lovejoy
  • Barbara Sue Meade
  • Linda Sue Mills
  • Larry Mullins

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between May 10 and May 16:

  • Hyde Real Estate LLC (By member Rebecca Miller) to Prestera Center for Mental Health Services Inc.: part of lots 3&4 block 114, Gideon District, Map 29 Parcel 0346. Filed May 10, 2024.
  • Molly V. Lehman, Robert E. Vass Jr., Frank Vass, Robin B. Waite (deceased) to Deborah Frazier: parcel 4,990.70 square feet, Pea Ridge Road, Barboursville District, Map 7R Parcel 0061.8. Filed May 10, 2024.
  • Mansoor A. Raja and Nabila M. Raja to Kofi Osei and Mary Osei: lot 3 Palisades DrBarboursville District, Map 5 Parcel 0136.17. Filed May 10, 2024.
  • Erica Butler to Justin R. Clark: lot 426 and part of lot 425, Gideon District, Map 65 Parcel 0162. Filed May 10, 2024.
  • Trenton E. Davis to Dayla Neace: lot 4 and part of lot 3, McComas District, Map 14 Parcel 0051. Filed May 10, 2024.
  • Colton Parsons to Stanley D. Smith Jr.: 35.953 acres, McComas District, Map 4 Parcel 0068.3. Filed May 10, 2024.
  • Community Trust Bank Inc. to Robert Bailey and Sara Bailey: lots 117, 119, and 121; Kings Gate, Grant District, Map 14 Parcel 0016.8, 0016.9, 0016.10. Filed May 10, 2024.
  • Marc B. Lazenby, Ricky V. Mabry Jr., and Kerrie L. Mabry (trustees) to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.: 1.58 acres, Misty Valley Road, Grant District, Map 30 Parcel 0055.1. Filed May 10, 2024.
  • Van Adkins to Appalachian Power Company: lots 30-32, Block 313, Gideon District, Map 20 Parcel 0156, 0157, 0158, 0159, 0160. Filed May 10, 2024.
  • Miller Family Revocable Trust (by trustee Jennie M. Miller) to Zackary C. Paul: lot 6 block 2, Woodside Place, Kyle District, Map 43 Parcel 0034. Filed May 13, 2024.
  • Steven C. Rose to Jody A. Knight and Craig A. Trainer: lot K block 10, Altizer Place, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 37 Parcel 0153. Filed May 13, 2024.
  • Calvin R. Malcolm (executor of the Iris K. Malcolm estate) to Megan Lowder: lot 503 and part of lots 502 & 504, Arlington, Gideon District, Map 50 Parcel 0244. Filed May 13, 2024.
  • Rodney Culp, Martha Culp, and Tracy L. Urian to Timothy C. Urian: lot 219 Winesap Way, Applewood, Grant District, Map 19 Parcel 0199. Filed May 13, 2024.
  • Mary K. McClure, Raymond P. Adkins, and Mary A. Adkins (deceased) to Qiuxing Chen: lot 6, Oakdale Addition, Barboursville District, Map 8K Parcel 0086. Filed May 15, 2024.
  • Christopher A. Wood to Kairon Wood: lot 100, South Walnut Hills Addition, Gideon District, Map 63 Parcel 0479. Filed May 15, 2024.
  • Logan Carden and Zachary Carden to JPG Properties LLC: lot 2, Applewood, Grant District, Map 18 Parcel 0224. Filed May 15, 2024.
  • Carrol Dunn, Chelsea J. Entley, Mikayla Rusnak, Alex Bentley, and Tristian Bentley (no signature) to Chelsea J. Bentley: lots 10 & 11, section K, Midway City, Grant District, Map 22E Parcel 0003. Filed May 16, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Miranda Huffman & Pam Harders

When a high-pressure water line burst inside a housing unit for senior citizens—during a power outage, nonetheless—two neighbors came to the rescue. Miranda Huffman and

Give us your feedback