Greenbrier County Courthouse News: May 23 through May 28

NOTE: No Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between May 23 and May 28.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between May 23 and May 28:

  • Megan Ashley Cozort and Caleb Isaac Lilly: filed May 23, 2024.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Kolodzieski and Samuel Ephraim Burket: filed May 23, 2024.
  • Lindsey Brooke Hamblin and Derrek Lynn Thompson: filed May 23, 2024.
  • Magdalen Prisca Karrs and James Matthew Jarrett: filed May 24, 2024.
  • Katelyn Marie Heaster and Joshua James Alley: filed May 28, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between May 23 and May 28:

  • Velma W. Burleson to Velma W. Burleson, Gloria B. Hollifield, Glenda B. Montgomery, and Richard D. Burleson Jr.: 0.88 acres more or less, Falling Spring District, Map 46 Parcel 23. Filed May 23, 2024.
  • Dorris A. Ragsdale to Greenbrier County Farmland Protection Board: 38.51 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 18 Parcel 60001. Filed May 23, 2024.
  • William L. Rexrodeand Gracie M. Rexrode to Rachel L. Vass, Christopher R. Vass, and Casey B. Vass: 1.10 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 10 Parcel 22. Filed May 23, 2024.
  • Adriana Studios LLC to Adriana M. Crecu and Marius N. Grecu: lots 325-327, White Sulphur District, Map 8 Parcel 470-472. Filed May 23, 2024.
  • First Community Bank to Three Sisters Enterprises LLC: 2.108 acres, Frankford District, Map 4 Parcel 49. Filed May 23, 2024.
  • Eddie K. Jones and Bela A. Jones to Gregory G. Jones: 66 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District, Map 5 Parcel 0014. Filed May 23, 2024.
  • Marie C. Leftwich to Leftwich Enterprises LLC: 26,000 square feet, White Sulphur District, Map 11 Parcel 0086. Filed May 23, 2024.
  • James R. Callison and Connie G. Callison to Robert C. Wilson and Megan R. Wilson: 0.137 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 55C Parcel 26. Filed May 23, 2024.
  • Jonathan W. Walters (by Kathryn B. Walters attorney-in-fact) to Dennis W. Legg Jr.: lot, 20.50 acres, + 0.18 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District, Map 54C Parcel 52, 53. Filed May 23, 2024.
  • Ryan Callison to Jason R. Smith: lots 6 & 7, White Sulphur District, Map 9 Parcel 481. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • Misty Lilly to Jason Ratcliff: 0.24 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 60P Parcel 45. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • Robert K. Scott and Anna Scott to Anna Scott-Ristow: lots 20, 22, and 24, Lewisburg District, Map 17 Parcel 0024. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • Carol A. Spencer and Christopher D. Spencer to Christopher D. Spencer and Hope R. Spencer: 2 parcels, Frankford District, Map 15 Parcel 20, 130.4, 117. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • Damien L. Goff to Bruner Land Company LLC: lot 6 and lot 5 Kiefer Trat, Meadow Bluff District, Map 71 Parcel 51.5. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • Gordon MaCauley and Annemarie MaCauley to Heidi A. Molga and Strider T. Wilson: 20,000 square feet, Lewisburg District, Map 26 Parcel 83. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • Chase A. Kirby to Rose M. Spencer: 2.57 acres more or less, Irish Corner District, Map 10 Parcel 91. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • Titan Lands LLC to 236 Route 23 Hamburg LLC: lots 1 & 2, block 1, Rupert District, Map 5 Parcel 170, 171. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent and Nonentered Lands to Noah Archer: lot 33 block 31, Rainelle District, Map 4 Parcel 0181. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent and Nonentered Lands to Noah Archer: .08 lot 8, Meadow Bluff District, Map 40B Parcel 0076. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent and Nonentered Lands to Noah Archer: lot 34 block 31, Rainelle District, Map 4 Parcel 0180. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent and Nonentered Lands to WVTJ LLC: 1.47 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 54C Parcel 0073. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • James R. Elliott to James R. Elliott, Frankie Martin, and Joshua Martin: 100 acres and 101.5 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 29, 29 Parcel 3, 72. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Marie A. Carter estate (by Vickie A. Terry and Billy J. Carter) to Vickie A. Terry, Billy J. Carter, James E. Carter, Bernard L. Carter, and Frank Carter: lot no. 1, section 1, Gwinland Companys Morningview, Alderson District, Map 5 Parcel 0043. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Carol J. Williams and Lindsey N. Mamigonian to Elam L. Stoltzfus and Emma S. Stoltzfus: 3 parcels, Williamsburg District, Map 34 Parcel 0021. Filed May 28, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Miranda Huffman & Pam Harders

When a high-pressure water line burst inside a housing unit for senior citizens—during a power outage, nonetheless—two neighbors came to the rescue. Miranda Huffman and

Give us your feedback