Cabell County Courthouse News: May 31 through June 6

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between May 31 and June 6 (NOTE – all Death Certificates during this period were filed on June 4):

  • John Fitzgerald Adkins
  • Linda Kay Adkins
  • Norma Jean Adkins
  • Beulah Mae Blain
  • John Gallagher Brizendine, Sr.
  • Patricia Ann Broce
  • Rudolph Brown
  • Donald Ray Butcher
  • Pamela Lee Campbell
  • Phyllis Karen Campbell
  • Michael Clinton Clagg
  • William Connolly
  • Jane Roliff Currey
  • Julia Anne Dickens
  • James Michael Dolin
  • Dorval Hendrix Donahoe II
  • Norma Gail Flint
  • Jack M. Gillespie III
  • Cathy Lu Giompalo
  • Rodney Lewis Gwinn
  • Roger Eudell Harper
  • Wilford Eugene Harshbarger
  • Rachael Hinkle
  • Tina Marie Hoskey
  • Mark Everett Howerton
  • Evelyn Lydia Kinnison
  • Kerra Elizabeth Lucas
  • Crystal Jean Mayes
  • Joe Franklin Montroso
  • Jerry Wayne Phelps
  • Ronald Lee Powers
  • Katherine Sue Price
  • Wendy Sue Roberts
  • William Jefferson Roberts
  • Charles Robert Rothbard
  • Geraldine Francis Roush
  • Corey Andrew Runyon
  • Granville Lloyd Scarberry
  • Justin Wade Simms
  • Kathryn Rose Smith
  • Mildred Joanne Varney
  • Larry Eugene Wilson

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between May 31 and June 6:

  • Justin D. Finley to Isabella Lilly and Andrew J. Lilly: 13,660 square feet, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Gideon District, Map 76 Parcel 0100. Filed May 31, 2024.
  • Roger Woomer and Michelle Woomer to Eugene M. Johnson III and Angela Bradley: lot 11 & parcel, Collins, Barboursville District, Map 7 Parcel 0143.16. Filed May 31, 2024.
  • Biella Property LLC (by member Daniel T. Yon, Esq.) to Charlie Stollings and Laura Stollings: lot 114 section one, Whistlestop Junction, Kyle District, Map 9 Parcel 0161.13. Filed May 31, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and RIL Enterprises to HBR Group LLC: lot 14 Cotton Creek, section 2 Cotton Drive, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0370. Filed June 3, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) to HBR Group LLC: lot 16 Cotton Creek, section 2 Cotton Drive, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0369. Filed June 3, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and RIL Enterprises to HBR Group LLC: lot 10 Cotton Creek Cotton Drive, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0368. Filed June 3, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and RIL Enterprises to HBR Group LLC: lot 12 Cotton Creek Cotton Drive, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0367. Filed June 3, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and RIL Enterprises to Valley Group Property LLC: part 1 Cotton Creek Cotton Drive, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0371. Filed June 3, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and RIL Enterprises to HBR Group LLC: lot 8 Cotton Creek Cotton Drive, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0366. Filed June 3, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and Hinson Investments LLC. to Elemental Resources: block 318 lot 4, Frasher, Gideon District, Map 21 Parcel 0065. Filed June 3, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and Lester A. Barnet Estate to Elemental Resources: lots 4-5, Pilcher & Humphreys, Gideon District, Map 33 Parcel 0520. Filed June 3, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and Larry Basenback to WVTA LLC: block A lot 23, Fairview, Kyle District, Map 27 Parcel 0474. Filed June 3, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and Tom Bell to WVTA LLC: 19 acres, Barker Rdg, Barker Ridge Road, Union District, Map 19 Parcel 0016. Filed June 3, 2024.
  • Karen Combs to Gary Lambert Jr. and Michaela Lambert: lot 22 block C, Guyandotte District, Map 1R Parcel 0059. Filed June 4, 2024.
  • Caleb Parsons and Taylor Parsons to Makenzie C. Stillman: lot 24 section C, Williamsburg Colony, McComas District, Map 4D Parcel 0095. Filed June 4, 2024.
  • Fanelli Rentals & Improvements LLC (by member John Fanelli) to Eliot Houser and Kristine Houser: lot 9 block 102, Gideon District, Map 44 Parcel 0379. Filed June 4, 2024.
  • Gloria D. Stanley, Debra S. Davis, Terri L. Perry, Cecil Stanley (deceased) and Shirley M. Stanley (deceased) to David Childers and Taylor Childers: parcel Fourpole Creek Road, Guyandotte District, Map 14 Parcel 0038. Filed June 5, 2024.
  • Taylor B. Barnett and Cameron S. Barnett to Kristohpher Blackburn: lot 62, Indian Meadows, Barboursville District, Map 9B Parcel 0038. Filed June 5, 2024.
  • Castlerock 2023 LLC to Paula P. Smith and Robert P. Smith: lot 23 block 1, Holderby Addition, Gideon District, Map 46 Parcel 0078. Filed June 5, 2024.
  • David K. Spurlock to Kenneth A. Lawhon: part of lot 34, block 2, Staunton Addition, Gideon District, Map 13 Parcel 0081.1. Filed June 6, 2024.
  • Gary B. McCallister and Bernita McCallister to Michele Rose: parcel & lots 7-8, Lora Bowen, Barboursville District, Map 19 Parcel 0001. Filed June 6, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Jefferson County Alumni Speak

In 1866, Page Jackson High School became the first publicly funded school for African American students in Jefferson County. The school was symbolic for African

Give us your feedback