Greenbrier County Courthouse News: June 5 through June 11

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between June 5 and June 11:

  • Cassie Jean O’Brien: filed June 10, 2024.
  • Richard Garland Gipson: filed June 10, 2024.
  • Ellene Susan Reed: filed June 10, 2024.
  • Frederick Arnold Pennington: filed June 10, 2024.
  • Tony Derek Kidd: filed June 10, 2024.
  • Mary Margaret Galford: filed June 10, 2024.
  • Wanda June Byers: filed June 10, 2024.
  • Adam Glenn Sampson: filed June 10, 2024.
  • David Lee Farley: filed June 10, 2024.
  • Jessica Briann Clark: filed June 11, 2024.
  • James Allen Hinkle: filed June 11, 2024.
  • Larry Allen Dean: filed June 11, 2024.
  • Ruth Darlene Patterson: filed June 11, 2024.
  • Jean Ann Holley: filed June 11, 2024.
  • Ward Maxwell Parker: filed June 11, 2024.
  • Nanette Wood Skaggs: filed June 11, 2024.
  • John Hampton Hige: filed June 11, 2024.
  • William Scott Brewer: filed June 11, 2024.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between June 5 and June 11:

  • Misty Michelle Hitchcock and Brennan Wayne Dolin: filed June 5, 2024.
  • Mackenzie Leigh Hylton and Kurt Michael Latocha: filed June 5, 2024.
  • Ginger Marie Reliford-Boone and Timothy Glenn Boone: filed June 6, 2024.
  • Christine Marie Gilkey and Joseph Steven Mischell: filed June 6, 2024.
  • Kala Renae Lester and Ryan Nolan Spencer: filed June 7, 2024.
  • Jamie Sue Beck and Michael Wayne Sims II: filed June 7, 2024.
  • McKenzie Michelle Herndon and Joseph Allan Jones; filed June 7, 2024.
  • Juli Ann Coleman and Leslie Anne Draper: filed June 7, 2024.
  • Tara Nicole Butcher and Joshua Randall McFerrin: filed June 7, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between June 5 and June 11:

  • Cynthia J. Cole to Brandy Taylor and Tony T. Taylor: 2.632 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 18 Parcel 42.1. Filed June 5, 2024.
  • James L. McLaughlin to James L. McLaughlin and Terry G. McLaughlin: 0.482 acres, Frankford District, Map 14S Parcel 15. Filed June 5, 2024.
  • Denise Camera-Gaug to Mathew H. Gaug: 38.88 acres, lots 10-11, Blue Sulphur District, Map 17 Parcel 36. Filed June 6, 2024.
  • Randall Farmer and Marjorie Farmer to Randall Farmer and Marjorie Farmer: lot 57, 36.45 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 12 Parcel 30. Filed June 6, 2024.
  • Thomas Johnson to Karen Tibbits and Jason Tibbits: 28.53 acres, lots 51, 7, 54; Blue Sulphur District, Map 21 Parcel 102. Filed June 6, 2024.
  • Adriana M. Grecu and Marius N. Grecu to Adriana M. Grecu: lots 325-327, White Sulphur District, Map 8 Parcel 470, 471, 472. Filed June 6, 2024.
  • Bernard Garten, Kayla M. Garten, and Antonio L. Garten to Brian K. Baker: ½ of lot 6 and lot 7, Blue Sulphur District, Map 5 Parcel 5. Filed June 6, 2024.
  • Brenda R. Lane-Huffman to Adam K. Lane: 2.0 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 44 Parcel 15.2. Filed June 6, 2024.
  • Disney Mills and Anatia Mills to Clyde D. Harrison: 20.5 acres more or less, Falling Spring District, Map part of 67 Parcel part of 15. Filed June 6, 2024.
  • Jordan M. Penn and Sara J. Penn to Sara J. Penn: 0.377 acres, Ronceverte District, Map 0015 Parcel 0076. Filed June 6, 2024.
  • Billy G. McCormick Jr. and Mindy W. McCormick to Greenbrier County Farmland Protection Board: 92.06 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 25 Parcel 00150000, 00160000. Filed June 7, 2024.
  • Walter Sturek and Kristina Sturek to Walter Sturek and Kristina Sturek: 1.991 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 135. Filed June 7, 2024.
  • Marcia L. Waselchalk to David Gibbs: lot 38, Meadow Bluff District, Map 23N Parcel 15. Filed June 7, 2024.
  • Janine M. Lazarus to Valerie S. Cooper: 5.69 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 40 Parcel 101. Filed June 7, 2024.
  • Ruh Roh LLC to William D. Cooper and Vickie L. Cooper: lots 25-30, Rupert District, Map 4 Parcel 136, 138. Filed June 7, 2024.
  • Ruh Roh LLC to Derrick Anderson and Jean Donaldson: 2.34 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 47G Parcel 4. Filed June 7, 2024.
  • Sheila D. Hudson and Old School Harvey LLC: 41.169 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 4 Parcel 0009. Filed June 7, 2024.
  • Franklin Sears, Allen Sears, and Dreama Higgs to Leon J. Leborgne Jr. and Robin S. Leborgne: lot 13 section 3 Broken Star Acres, Lewisburg District, Map 20E Parcel 0005. Filed June 10, 2024.
  • Jill Cochran, Ben Johnson Jr., Michael S. Johnson, and Cindy Goins to Brenda Harris: .015 acres, Quinwood District, Map 4 Parcel 50. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • Billy H. Jenkins and Patricia A. Jenkins to Billy H. Jenkins, Angela Jenkins, Michael Jenkins, Jason Jenkins, and Heather Jenkins Hanna: lot 9 Frankford District, Map 10 Parcel 0007. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • Mahala B. Kirby to Mahala B. Kirby, Garrathan B. Kirby, and Ruby M. Gardner: 7.04 acres more or less, Frankford District, Map 5 Parcel 0041 0000 0001. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • Mahala B. Kirby to Mahala B. Kirby, Garrathan B. Kirby, and Ruby M. Gardner: 3.977 acres, Frankford District, Map 5 Parcel 0036 0001. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • Leslie A. Spell to Pennymac Loan Services LLC: lots 22-26, block 23 section 1, Rupert District, Map 5 Parcel 0468. Filed June 11, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback