Cabell County Courthouse News: June 7 through June 13

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between June 7 and June 13 (NOTE – All Death Certificates during this period were filed on June 10):

  • Alice Faye Mayo
  • Paula Raye Adkins
  • Gary Lynn Bailey
  • George I. Baisden
  • Hester O. Belknap
  • Anthony Wayne Betts
  • Daniel Keith Butcher
  • Joretta Ann Carr
  • David Michael Chambers
  • Sally Jean Chapman
  • Robin Elisa Crader
  • Ima Jean Dawson
  • Pamela Lou Dickens-Rush
  • James Thomas Dickerson
  • Lee Dillon
  • Mary Francis Elliott
  • Bonnie Jean Elmore
  • Ruth Ann Estep
  • Larry Dale Evans
  • Angela Jean Ferguson
  • Jeffrey Edward Furbank
  • Shirley Kim Gerlach
  • William Cecil Goad
  • Charles Madison Groves
  • Suzette Denise James
  • Paul Frederick Lewis
  • Karen Faith Mullins
  • Proscilla Carol McCaffery
  • Ernestine McComas
  • Brenda Kay Nelson
  • Johnny Ray Ohlinger
  • James Henry O’Lynn
  • Charlene Francis Pauley
  • Jackie Dean Penland
  • Dora Louise Pruitt
  • Mary Jean Taylor
  • Carol Joye Richardson
  • Martha Marie Toler
  • Brielle Perry Rimmey
  • Sherry Lynne Wiley
  • Tony Ralph Roane
  • Reps Osborne Robertson, III
  • Russell Wilson, Jr.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between June 7 and June 13:

  • Greg Reynolds to Amos Clark and Crystal Clark: lots 67-72, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Hillview Land Addition, Guyandotte District, Map 4A Parcel 0037. Filed June 7, 2024.
  • Shirley A. Price estate (by executor Stephen Price) to Jacob A. Birurakis and Charles W. Price (deceased): lots 450-451, part of lots 408-410, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Beverly Hills, Gideon District, Map 64 Parcel 0081. Filed June 7, 2024.
  • Eagles Investments LLC (by member Bravo H. Reyna) to Eric R. David: lot 11, Gideon District, Map 32 Parcel 0160. Filed June 10, 2024.
  • Charles R. Cheetham, Sara J. Cheetham to Lisa Rawlinson and William Rawlinson: lot 27 plat 2, Freeman Estates, Kyle District, Map 82 Parcel 0048. Filed June 10, 2024.
  • Dennis Silvius to Brian Poff: 0.64 acres, Third Street, Milton District, Map 4 Parcel 0114. Filed June 10, 2024.
  • Mary L. Crawford to Tonya C. Cotton: undivided interest to lot 24 & part of lot 25, Enslow Park Place, Gideon District, Map 72 Parcel 0037.2. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • West Virginia Housing Development Fund to Daniel E. Joseph: lot 44 Boulevard Place, Gideon District, Map 61 Parcel 0276. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • Dixie A. Hensley, Cindy N. Day, Jacqueline S. Stollings, Kathy J. McCallister, and Geraldine K. Dillon (deceased) to Ricky A. Dillon: lot 20, Blue Sulphur Gardens, Barboursville District, Map 6 Parcel 0086. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • Austin Davenport to Jisheng Yang and Mingyu Gao: lot 56, Highland Meadows, Barboursville District, Map 8P Parcel 0047.8 Filed June 11, 2024.
  • Ronnie L. Wilson to Paul T. Dorris and Drema S. Bias: two parcels, Big Cabell Creek, Union District, Map 28 Parcel 0041.2. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • WBL SPO II to Robert P. Duncan and Denise S. Duncan: part of lots 16-18, block 22, Central City, Kyle District, Map 27 Parcel 0192. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • Habitat for Humanity of the Tri-State to Ricky E. Bush: lot W & part of lot V, block 354, Davis, Gideon District, Map 30 Parcel 0501. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • Roderick J. Justice and Rebecca J. Justice to William D. Edwards and Mandy N. Edwards: 11.511 acres, Malcolm Road, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, McComas District. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • West Virginia JLS Equities LLC to Southern Postal Realty Holdings LLC: parcel, Bridge Street, Gideon District, Map 05 Parcel 0013. Filed June 11, 2024.
  • Biella Property LLC (by member Daniel T. Yon) to Daniel H. Silcox IV and Deborah D. Silcox: lot 110, 0.11 acre, section one, Whistle Stop Junction, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0161.11. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • Patricia S. Short to Austin W. Meyers: 6.6002 acres, Grant District, Map 18 Parcel 0033. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • Austin W. Meyers to Patricia S. Short: 2.031 acres, Bloomin Hill Road, Grant District, Map 18 Parcel 0033. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • G. Thomas Sauvageot and Beverly J. Sauvageot to Rennie Bellamy and April Bellamy: lot 69 section two, Timberlake, Barboursville District, Map 7L Parcel 0041. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • David W. Fenney to James Stamm: 3.242 acres, Morrow Road, Guyandotte District, Map 10 Parcel 0072, 0072.1, 0030.1. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • Charles A. Floyd and Karen J. Floyd to Stephanie Cantrell and Deborah Polley: part of lots 36-37, Pineville, Barboursville District, Map 7H Parcel 0017. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • Allison White to Bethany Sharp: lot 253 Fairfax Court, Ricketts Place, Gideon District, Map 63 Parcel 0373. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • AM Investments LLC (by attorney in fact Daniel E. Walton) to Jadyn R. Simon and Jennifer C. Simon: lot 58, Marcum Addition, Kyle District, Map 39 Parcel 0011. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • Fairport Asset Management II REO LLC to Leah Walton: part of lot 6 section one, Greenwood Way, Greenwood, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0116. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • Cynthia S. Smith to Clarkson Properties LLC: lot 6, Marcum Addition, Kyle District, Map 39 Parcel 0081. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • J.T. Properties LLC (by member Pill Perdue) to Loftis Rental Property LLC: lot 6, Miller/Wilson Subdivision, lot 24 Broh Subdivision, Kyle District, Gideon District, Map 43, 72 Parcel 0054, 0196.2. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • Loftis Rental Property LLC to Clarkson Properties LLC: lot 6, Brownrigg Farm, Gideon District, Map 72 Parcel 0196.2. Filed June 12, 2024.
  • Loftis Rental Property LLC to Clarkson Properties LLC: lot 24, M Broh Subdivision, Kyle District, Map 43 Parcel 0054. Filed June 12, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Amanda Hawkins

If the notion of “strength” could take human form, it would look exactly like Amanda Hawkins.  Not only is Amanda the second Charley Clayton Memorial

Give us your feedback