Cabell County Courthouse News: June 14 through June 20

NOTE: No Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between June 14 and June 20.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between June 14 and June 20:

  • WV Land and Asset Management Limited Partnership (by partner Geoff Foster) to Geoff Foster: lot 21 and part of lot 22, North Main Street, Milton District, Map 5 Parcel 0242.1, 0242.2, 0242.3, 0242.4, 0242.5, 0242.6, 0242.7, 0242.8, 0242.9, 0242.10, 0242.11, 0242.12, 0242.13. Filed June 14, 2024.
  • Jean Leffingwell and Robert E. Leffingwell Jr. to Charles M. Porter: part of lots 49-50, Hillview Land Addition, Guyandotte District, Map 1R Parcel 0141. Filed June 14, 2024.
  • Debra A. Moore and Christopher A. Brownlee to Cadles Rentals LLC: lots 12-14, block 34 & part of lots 15-16, block 34 Central City, Kyle District, Map 27 Parcel 0254, 0253. Filed June 14, 2024.
  • Charles R. Brown, Chris A. Brown, Freda E. Brown (deceased) and Charles O. Brown (deceased): lot 3 block 285, Gideon District, Map 12 Parcel 0215. Filed June 14, 2024.
  • Jenny Keaton and Betty McGinnis (deceased) to Charles T. Hunter and Sarah L. Hunter: parcel A, 0.201 acres, Barboursville District, Map 8N Parcel 0047.3. Filed June 14, 2024.
  • Jaclyn R. Loop to Debora Simon: lot 2, Heatherwood, Guyandotte District, Map 4Q Parcel 0003. Filed June 14, 2024.
  • John J. Carmichael and Loralee Carmichael to Erica N. Pauken and Nicholas J. Pauken: lot 11, 2.42 acres, Vista Ridge Drive, Highland Meadows, Barboursville District, Map 8 Parcel 0197. Filed June 14, 2024.
  • James T. Ramey Estate (by executrix Andrea D. Savage) to Chanda L. Ramey and Andy S. Ramey: parcel, 54 acres, McComas District, Map 15 Parcel 0097. Filed June 14, 2024.
  • James T. Ramey Estate (by executrix Andrea D. Savage) to Chanda L. Ramey and Andy S. Ramey: two parcels, 1.13 acres and 75 acres, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, McComas District, Map 15 Parcel 0097.1. Filed June 14, 2024.
  • Robert Blackwell and Linda Blackwell to Robert Blackwell: lots 21-23, Holiday Park, McComas District, Map 9A Parcel 0021. Filed June 14, 2024.
  • 1247 25th Street Trust (by trustee Scott R. Smith) to Kimberly Hankins: lot 7, E.C. Koontz, Gideon District, Map 48 Parcel 0051. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • West Virginia Housing Development Fund to Pervez Hai: lot 10 block F, Franklin Place, Kyle District, Map 40 Parcel 0189. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • First Huntington National Bank and Robert D. Kennedy Trust (by trustee JP Morgan Chase Bank) to Ronald Skaggs Jr.: lot 11 block 1, Woodside Place, Kyle District, Map 43 Parcel 0004. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Joe M. Fincham II to John F. Stinespring and Kimberly B. Stinespring: two parcels, 63.34 acres and 100 acres, less excepted, reserved, and conveyed, Union District, Map 12 Parcel 0045. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Edgar D. McPherson and Lisa A. Wurzbacher to Sydney P. Adkins and Samuel D. Webster: lot 20 block 6, South Side Addition and Extension, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0453. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Paul T. Day and Britt Day (by attorney in fact Paul T. Day) to Ashley N. Brown: part of lot 2, Thomas, Barboursville District, Map 11 Parcel 0024.12. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Janice K. Main to Cody A. Hunt and Patricia A. Hunt: lot 7, South Park, Gideon District, Map 60 Parcel 0138. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Erin E. Galloway and Erin E. Cremeans to Hahhah N. Godbey and Tyler R. Godbey: lot 28 and part of lot 27, Holswade Park, Gideon District, Map 62 Parcel 0112. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Robert R. Thomas to Hunter Massie and Kaitlinn Fraley: part of lots 59-61, South Walnut Hills, Gideon District, Map 74 Parcel 0058. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance to Patricia Coraza: parcel, 1 acre, Big Cabell Creek, Union District, Map 28 Parcel 0100. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Kristi S. Counts to Rosella L. Call and Stacy A. Call: parcel, 12 acres, Mill Creek and Johns Creek, less excepted, conveyed and reserved, Grant District, Map 8 Parcel 0045. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Gregory M. Jones and Angela C. Jones to Bryan M. Cantrell: lot 310, Shiloh Hills, Grant District, Map 19 Parcel 0141. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Keith A. Combs to Robert R. Williamson: lot 94 block 252, Highlawn Extension, Gideon District, Map 2 Parcel 0106. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • William A. Blackburn and Taylor M. Blackburn to Douglas Zornes and Tammy Zornes: two parcels, 1.902 acres and 0.739 acres, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0001. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Kevin McCloud to Bobby Thompson and Hollie Thompson: parcel, 22.75 acres, Dry Ridge Road, Grant District, Map 1 Parcel 0002.2. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • John T. Spoor and Karen L. Spoor to Sarah F. Aluise: two tracts, 13,880 square feet and 18,120 square feet, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, McComas District, Map 4 Parcel 0025.4. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Charles D. Navy and Margaret V. Navy to Ryan Navy and Allison Navy: parcel, 1.063 acres, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Guyandotte District, Map 2 Parcel 0050. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Bianca Via to DTG Property 005 LLC: part of lots 13-14, Kyle District, Map 29 Parcel 0080. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Dean M. Porter, Walter R. Porter (deceased), and Rosalee Porter (deceased) to S. Matthew Webb: lot 8 block 3, Woodside Place, Kyle District, Map 43 Parcel 0010.1. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Meaghan M. Buckland, Whitney A. Buckland, Elmer Cremeans, and Evelyn Cremeans (deceased) to Richard Garvis and Leslie D. Garvis: part of lot 3 block 127, Gideon District, Map 30 Parcel 0422. Filed June 17, 2024.
  • Kenneth S. Shuff, Kimberly R. Griffin, and Danielle G. Stewart to Carl D. Bailey Jr.: 2.91 acres, Kylel Farm, Barboursville District, Map 2 Parcel 0076. Filed June 18, 2024.
  • Danielle G. Stewart and Raymond Stewart (deceased) to Carl D. Bailey Jr.: 0.207 acres, Barboursville District, Map 2 Parcel 0076.2. Filed June 18, 2024.
  • Kenneth S. Shuff to Carl D. Bailey Jr.: 2.9 acres, less excepted, conveyed and reserved, Barboursville District, Map 2 Parcel 0076.3. Filed June 18, 2024.
  • Abdulrahman Katabi and Duha Bakleh to Donald W. Rakes and Sheila Rakes: lot 32, Island Estates, Barboursville District, Map 8A Parcel 0057. Filed June 18, 2024.
  • Christine Rowe to Norma Bromley: lot 46, Timberlake, Barboursville District, Map 7M Parcel 0001.9. Filed June 18, 2024.
  • Reign Real Estate Development LLC (by member Clark Brown) to Phoenix LLC: part of lots 16-17, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Walnut Hills Addition, Gideon District, Map 63 Parcel 0010. Filed June 18, 2024.
  • Brenda Harris to Roger Harris and Tiffany Berry: lot 30, H.O. Thornburg, Gideon District, Map 11 Parcel 0261. Filed June 18, 2024.
  • Green Valley Properties Inc. to Triple B. Renovations LLC: part of lot 45 block 278, Parkview, Gideon District, Map 12 Parcel 0410. Filed June 18, 2024.
  • Ernestine Vaughn Estate (by executrix Maggie Sullivan), Golden Vaughn (deceased), and Brad Malone to Jeanne Whitefeather and Donald R. Lantz: parcel, 1,452 square feet, part of lot 17 block 2, Gideon District, Map 13 Parcel 0054, 0593. Filed June 18, 2024. 
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback