Greenbrier County Courthouse News: June 27 through July 2

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between June 27 and July 2:

  • Mathew Harvey Heller: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Billy Mike Babbert, Jr.: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Emory Lewis Leaseburg: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Janual Dawn Harper: filed June 27, 2024.
  • David Lee Marshall: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Carl Douglas Vickers: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Warren Eugene Bumgarner: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Richard Ernst Franke: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Richard Wayne Perkins: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Virginia Mae Kerns: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Phyllis Jane Oliver: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Hilda Jean Halstead: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Judy Mae Bugby: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Patrick Kinser: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Billy Joe Phillips: filed June 27, 2024.
  • John Micheal Kinnison: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Susan Y. Evans: filed June 27, 2024.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between June 27 and July 2:

  • Angie Maylin Lopez Acosta and Abel Antonio Lobo Escobar: filed June 27, 2024.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Dohme and Matthew Evert Braselton: filed June 28, 2024.
  • Nikki Lyn Huneycutt and Jeffrey Shane Justice: filed June 28, 2024.
  • Carol Jean Defibaugh and Clay Luther Dale: filed July 1, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between June 27 and July 2:

  • Rosa M. Walkup to Ryan Quick and Amanda Quick: 17 acres and 91 poles, Blue Sulphur District, Map 37 Parcel 43. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Charlotte J. Dolan Ackley to Channing B. Judy and Autumn S. Judy: 1 acre, Fort Spring District, Map 15 Parcel 0029. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Melvin F. Dolan Jr. to Channing B. Judy and Autumn S. Judy: 1 acre, Fort Spring District, Map 15 Parcel 0029. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Shaelynn Withrow to Channing B. Judy and Autumn S. Judy: 1 acre, Fort Spring District, Map 15 Parcel 0029. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Mary N. Dolan to Channing B. Judy and Autumn S. Judy: 1 acre, Fort Spring District, Map 15 Parcel 0029. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Cheryl L. Coulter to Channing B. Judy and Autumn S. Judy: 1 acre, Fort Spring District, Map 15 Parcel 0029. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Walter D. Hanson and Julie M. Hanson to Valley Holdings LLC: 10 tracts, Lewisburg District, Falling Springs District, Map 13, 19, 66, 53, 46, 47 Parcel 39, 409, 6, 122, 10, 12, 13, 22, 12.1, 1. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Wanda Williams, Craig Williams, and Sheila L. Cottrill to James C. Williams: 72.285 acres, Falling Spring District, Map 47 Parcel 21. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Rodney D. Nutter and Nancy B. Nutter to Phillip S. Swink and Tonya L. Swink: 5.0 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 9 Parcel 32. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • J.D. Brackenrich to William Rexrode and Gracie Rexrode: 0.11 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 18N Parcel 0068. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Wesley A. Hughart to Adrienne Lewis: south of Big Draft Road, Ivy Street, 77 X 245 X 75 X 225, White Sulphur District, Map 5 Parcel 66. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Judy Wang to Logan Gonzin: 0.19 acre, Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 15. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Denver R. Brunty to Denver R. Brunty and Linda L. Brunty: lot 55, Meadow Bluff District, Map 31E Parcel 10. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Melinda L. Russell to Scott A. Abbott and Brenda K. Abbott: 10.8 acres, 10.01 acres, 1.4 acres, 4.68 acres, Alderson District, Map 2, 3, 3 Parcel 0128 0001 0001 0002. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Jeffrey S. Gascon and Marjorie J. Gascon to Floyd P. Murray: 0.5 acres, Falling Spring District, Map 45 Parcel 32. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Myron C. Vaughan to Go-Mart Inc.: 3 lots, White Sulphur District, Map 22H Parcel 85, 87, 125. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Heritage Mountain Farm LLC to Billy K. Hurd and John T. Gavlas: lot 15, Frankford District, Map 14 Parcel 135. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Brian D. Tomblin and Dianna R. Tmomblin to Dogwood Properties LLC: 0.289 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 25 Parcel 278. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Peter B. McKinney and Frances M. McKinney to Emily Isaac: 2 parcels, lot 6 and lot 1, Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 160, 168. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Herbert F. Ley and Lorene K. Ley to William R. Woodfin and Sarah R. Woodfin: 31.78 acres, Falling Spring District, Map 48 Parcel 41. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Lottie Morgan to Roger G. Brady and Vicki Brady: 0.537 acres more or less, Irish Corner District, Map 5 Parcel 60-9. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • William J. Williamson to George E. Tate Jr. and Laura J. Tate: lot 21 Old White Terrace, White Sulphur District, Map 9 Parcel 0433. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Melvin F. Dolan Jr. to Channing B. Judy and Autumn S. Judy: 1 acre, Fort Spring District, Map 15 Parcel 0029. Filed June 27, 2024.
  • Bruner Land Company to Brian K. Gillespie and Julie L. Gillespie: 50 acres more or less, Meadow Bluff District, Map 71 Parcel 51.5. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • William E. Ott to State Fair of West Virginia Inc.: 0.20 acres, parcel C, Fort Spring District, Map 96 Parcel 23.1. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Charles W. O’Brien estate (by representative) to Janet Dowdy and Rodney O’Brien: 118.97 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 18 Parcel 1. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Charles W. O’Brien estate (by representative) to Janet Dowdy and Rodney O’Brien: 1.21 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 18 Parcel 88. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Janet Dowdy to Rodney O’Brien: 1.21 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 18 Parcel 88. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Janet Dowdy to Rodney O’Brien: 118.97 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 18 Parcel 1. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Atlantic Wallace LLC to David Neely: 3.19 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 4.17. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Patsie E. Dolan, Paula Hudson, and Peggy Pittman to Isiah C. Johnson and Britney Johnson: 0.66 acres lot 38, Fort Spring District, Map 12K Parcel 23. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Nancy Hagy to Nancy Hagy: 45.58 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 10 Parcel 8. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Richard W. Brockway and Amy L. Brockway to Elijah Weikel and Zachary Weikle: 6 T no. 6 block 2 & ½ of lot 4 block 2, White Sulphur District, Map 22H Parcel 49. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Lloyd L. Durham to Keith C. Farren: lot 2 block 25, lot 3 block 25, lots 5 & 6 and part of lot 7  block 20, Meadow Bluff District, Map 5, 5.5 Parcel 111, 112, 231. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Nancy Hagy to Craig Farrow and Cynthia L. Farrow: 45048 acres, Williamsburg District, Map 10 Parcel 18. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Elizabeth A. Meadows to Edelyn Yncierto and Serafin Yncierto II: lots 30, 31, and part of 32, Morning View Addition, Alderson District, Map 1 Parcel 13. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Cindy Durham to Steve Lytle: 0.19 lot 93, Meadow Bluff District, Map 61C Parcel 92, 93. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Axa Properties LLC to Jeffrey A. Huffman and Brenda R. Lane-Huffman: 0.486 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 13G Parcel 82, 84. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Keith C. Farren and Lloyd L. Durham to Keith C. Farren and Jean Farren: lot 1 block 21, Rainelle District, Map 5 Parcel 130. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Tex D. Vance and Peggy L. Vance to Jennifer Ridgeway, Cooper Ridgeway, and Bailey Ridgeway: 0.59 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 27H Parcel 0021. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Greenbrier Legacy Cottage Development Company I Inc. to Barbara Long and Robert Long: unit 10, White Sulphur District, Map 26 Parcel 1. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Orvetta Fitzwater (by attorney in fact) to Eric Holsworth: unit 12, Lewisburg District, Map 21A Parcel 1.13. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Sharon Simmons and Stephen R. Simmons to D.S.W. Properties LLC: lot 61, Ronceverte District, Map 10 Parcel 0258.0000. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Jennifer F. Sams to Jennifer F. Sams and Roger D. Sams: lot 18, Lewisburg District, Map 27 Parcel 27. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • James R. Senter and Margie A. Senter to CLB Investments LLC: lot 16 Rolling Hills, Lewisburg District, Map 9 Parcel 0041. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Richard D. Wood to The Woodmont Revocable Trust: 0.468, Lewisburg District, Map 13-10-5-0049.0000. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Alderson Renaissance Corporation to CKJS Investment Trust LLC: parcel A, 9.767 feet, Alderson District, Map 6, 6, 6, 6, 6 Parcel 449, 450, 451, 452, 453. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • CKJS Investment Trust LLC to Town of Alderson: parcel B, 8.959, Alderson District, Map 6 Parcel 449, 450, 451, 452, 453. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Property Brothers LLC to Susan W. Holloway: lots 18 & 19, White Sulphur District, Map 12 Parcel 298. Filed July 2, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback