Cabell County Courthouse News: June 28 through July 4

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between June 28 and July 4 (NOTE – all Death Certificates during this period were filed on July 1):

  • George Thomas Adkins, Jr.
  • John Spencer Anderson
  • Lionel Glen Blankenship
  • Carol Lynn Bowen
  • Marilyn J. Brady-Copas
  • Kelly Colleen Burke
  • Garrey Roger Bush
  • Clifford Leroy Cantrell
  • Barbara Chaney
  • Timothy Scott Childers
  • Dorothy Ann Coleman
  • Charlotte Kay Combs
  • David Douglas Crabtree
  • Michael Joseph Divita
  • Charles Allan Dowis
  • Maxine Farley
  • Wanda Ruth Fisher
  • Ralph Edward Fouty
  • Ian Wallace Halliday
  • Lilah Dene Haynes
  • Winona Mae Holbrook
  • Edna Mae Holland
  • Oleda Lynnore Holley
  • Rebecca F. Kayes
  • Charles Keeney
  • Opal Louise Leadman
  • Diane Bridget Lucas
  • Roger Olen Miller
  • Jill Forth Oxley
  • James H. Sammons
  • Rickey Luther Setliff
  • Billy Joe Stambaugh
  • Phyllis Jean Stinnette
  • Lorraine Vance
  • Theresa Darlene White
  • Alberta Sue Yoak
  • Sandra Sue Young

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between June 28 and July 4:

  • Franklin D. Vance Jr. to Rocato Holdings LLC: part of lots 78-79, South Walnut Hills, Gideon District. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Andrew J. Lively and Rachel M. Merino to Royce Imperi and David Imperi: 2.000 acres, McComas District, Map 15 Parcel 0051. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Karen H. Tillenberg, Philip E. Hood and Gwenyth Hood (deceased) to Sonia Jones and Phillip Jones: lot 9 block 135, J Biernbaum, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0175. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Service Machine Co. to Next Huntington Realty LLC: parcel A – 6.135 acres with 40 and 15 foot easements, Barboursville District, Map 2 Parcel 0099.4. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Jim Jeffrey and Teresa Jeffrey to Angel Willis and Michael Willis: lots 4-5, block 7, College View Addition, Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0139, 0140. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • Crystal M. Bragg to Camron K. Bates: lot 80 Monel Park, Guyandotte District, Map 7B Parcel 0019. Filed June 28, 2024.
  • John J. Fanelli, Joshua S. Fannelli, and John S. Fanelli to Cinch Properties LLC: parcel block 136, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0050.0 Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Reid E. Carroll to Reid E. Carroll and Sue A. Carroll: lot 43, Fairgrounds Addition, Barboursville District, Map 8K Parcel 0022. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (commissioner of delinquent land) to Trista Jarrell and Justin Jarrell: 0.4 acres (5569 Guyan Riv Road), Guyandotte District, Map 4 Parcel 0103.1. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (commissioner of delinquent land) to Ronald Plybon and Bonnie Plybon: 0.419 acres and 4 Pole Creek, 4103 Mount Union Road, Guyandotte District, Map 10 Parcel 0139.1. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (commissioner of delinquent land) to Angela Lusher: block 1 lot 16, Harvey Addition, 1532 Harvey Road, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 67 Parcel 0043. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Baylor Blickenstaff and Katherine Blickenstaff to Taylor Roberts and Kacy N. Manilla: lot N block 30, Belford, Kyle District, Map 44 Parcel 0396. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Carol F. Watson (by attorney in fact Larry W. Watson) to Zoey K. S. O’Geary: part of lots 19-20, Park Hills, Kyle District, Map 82 Parcel 0052. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Andrew M. Lucas to Paula J. Lucas: lot 1 block 7, Woodside Place, Kyle District, Map 42 Parcel 0351. Filed July 1, 2024.
  • Curtis A. Parish and Hermelina Parish to Travis L. Mount: lot 23, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Malcolm Springs Heights, Grant District, Map 13P Parcel 0006. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Donald Brooks to Grindstone Coffeeology LLC: five parcels, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 58 Parcel 0229. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Jeff Parsons and Jeff A. Parsons to Scott A. Hanley and Christina J. Hanley: 45 acres, Grant District, Map 4 Parcel 0018. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Todd P. Parks (by member Richard A. Pill of substitute trustee Pill & Pill PLLC) to Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC: lot 3 and part of lot 2, 105 square feet, Hall Addition, City of Milton District, Map 5 Parcel 0058. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Timothy L. Krouse and Pamela M. Krouse to Karen Legg and Phillip Legg: 0.73 acres, Barboursville District, Map 7R Parcel 0002.1. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Pamela Akers to Robert Reed and Kelsie Reed: lots 53C-54C, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Pleasant Valley Estates, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 87 Parcel 0065, 0066. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Vanessa Riddle to Vanessa Riddle and Julia M. Meadows: lots 96-97, H.R. Coleman, Union District, Map 3R Parcel 0058.6. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Betty E. Meadows Testamentary Trust (by trustees Beth A. Williamson) and Boyd L. Meadows (deceased) to Mica T. Bentley and Andrew Donchatz: lot 534, Rock Camp Ridge, Grant District, Map 20 Parcel 34. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • D B S & T Inc. to Ready Set Relax LLC: lot 18, Walnut Hills, Gideon District, Map 63 Parcel 0007. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Cody A. Starcher and Madison V. Starcher to William A. Powers and Jamie S. Powers: lots 3-4, Esquire Country Club, McComas District, Map 5B Parcel 0028, 0029. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Anthony J. Bird, Dimmie J. Koons, Nikki L. Hoffman, Misty M. Casto, Haman Bird (deceased), Mathel Bird (deceased), and Ellen Hoffman (deceased) to Linda J. Bird and Anthony J. Bird: lot 5 Oakdale Addition, Grant District, Map 22N Parcel 0003.1. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Novel Properties East LLC. (by member Rodney Lewis) to Star Car Wash LLC: 0.218 acres, Fourth Avenue, Kyle District, Map 17 Parcel 0229.1. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Gregory K. Norris Estate (by Charlotte A. Norris executrix) to April Blond and Daniel Blond: part of lot 16 block 43, Kyle District, Map 29 Parcel 0013. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Kenneth M. Plaster, Betty F. Plaster (deceased) and Kenneth L. Plaster (deceased) to Jessica Mazurek and Carol Mazurek: lot 11 block 1, Four Pole Addition, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 67 Parcel 0047. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Nicholas Spangler and Katie Spangler to Orian Wills: lot 45, Edgewood Addition, City of Milton District, Map 2 Parcel 0063. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Fanelli Improvements LLC (by member John S. Fanelli) to Cinch Properties LLC: lot 1, Burnice, Kyle District, Map 43 Parcel 0376. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Michael L. Hager to Chanteau M. Hager: lot 18, Greenwood, City of Barboursville District, Map 9 Parcel 0106. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Matthew L. Ward (successor trustee) to CJ Hughes Construction Company Inc: lots 12-13, Kyle District, Map 28 Parcel 0053, 0054, 0054.1, 0054.2. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Joshua P. Eldridge and Laura B. Eldridge to David M. Lee and Carrie M. Lee: 0.25 acres, Grant District, Map 21 Parcel 0313. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • Brittani S. Loew to Leonardo Piazza and Stephanie Piazza: lot 311, Shiloh Hills, Grant District, Map 19 Parcel 0142. Filed July 2, 2024.
  • NR Deed LLC to Breanna C. Dufour: lot 27, Pin Oak Estates, Grant District, Map 21C Parcel 0037. Filed July 3, 2024.
  • Margaret A. McCunn to Erica E. Cardona and Paul Cardona: lot 3 Shawnee Hills, Barboursville District, Map 11A Parcel 0032. Filed July 3, 2024.
  • Alfred E. Elkins (by attorney in fact Wendy D. Elkins) to Patricia Woods: lot 395, Daugherty Drive, Guyan Estates, Barboursville District, Map 11F Parcel 0146. Filed July 3, 2024.
  • Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Ashley Adkins: lot 2 less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Guyandotte District, Map 7J Parcel 0041. Filed July 3, 2024.
  • Miranda E. Rose to Alecia Musi and Sean Musi: lot 125, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Greenbrier Heights, Kyle District, Map 69 Parcel 0135. Filed July 3, 2024.
  • Heather L. Adkins to Curtis Reed: lot 13 less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Whispering Pines, Grant District, Map 21B Parcel 0013. Filed July 3, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback