Cabell County Courthouse News: May 24 through May 30

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between May 24 and May 30 (NOTE – All Death Records during this period were filed on May 28):

  • Charles Telford Mentz, Jr.
  • Anita Brown
  • Sean Matthew Capehart
  • Jessie Andrew Collins
  • John Lee Crabtree
  • Robert Bruce Deeming
  • Jennifer Marie Dingess
  • Ollie Jesse Dunaway
  • Lelah Ann Nelson
  • Larry Charles Osburn
  • Johnnie Ray Parsons
  • Daniel Robert Pinterich
  • Lenvel Lee Tucker Powers
  • Patsy Ann Price
  • Perry Michael Pyles
  • Earl Joseph Reed
  • Carrie June Reynolds
  • Robert Lewis Rose
  • James Jackson Sharp IV
  • Michael Lee Smith
  • Gertrude Loene Stewart
  • Betty Carolyn Sturgeon
  • Jakari Matthew Taylor
  • Ronald Lee Thacker, Sr.
  • Charlotte Juanita Thompson
  • Deborah Lynn Tyler
  • Sean Aric Visintainer
  • James Paul Walden
  • Wondell Raymond Wright
  • Jack Neal Egnor
  • Leland Parker Emery, Jr.
  • John Mathew Gregori
  • William F. Hamm III
  • Donnie Lee Herrald
  • Alice Marie Jones
  • Mac Lee Jones
  • Joseph Raymond King, Jr.
  • Curtis Kirk, Jr.
  • Carl Michael Lunsford
  • Bradford Allen Maynard
  • Vickie Mary Messer
  • Vonna Lea Moore
  • Robert John Morgan

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between May 24 and May 30:

  • Ina Mae Paul and Homer C. Paul (deceased) to Stephen K. Saunders: two tracts, part of lot 14, Barboursville District, Map 8P Parcel 0012, 0012.1, 0012.2. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • Gavin N. Hogue to A-Z Equities LLC: lot 111 and part of lot 110, Hildacrest Subdivision, Gideon District, Map 61 Parcel 0557. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • Mary J. Shoemaker to Mary J. Shoemaker, Kristina Simpson, and Joseph Simpson: tract B, 0.88 acres, Mill Creek, Grant District, Map 1 Parcel 0037.6. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • Michael T. Smith to Billy B. Smith, Melinda A. Smith, and Crystal R. Smith: 4 acres, Prices Creek, Less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Guyandotte District, Map 17 Parcel 18. Filed May 24, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and Mary Ellen Osborne Estate to James Blankenship: lot 8 and part of lot 9, Meadows/Hildacrest, 1746 Cretmont Dr., Gideon District, Map 72 Parcel 0277. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and Ronnie E. Finley to Ona E. Conner: part of lots 32-33, White Addition, 1401 Second St., Milton District, Map 4 Parcel 0131. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • G. Russell Rollyson Jr. (Deputy Commissioner of Delinquent Land) and Joyce Maynard to Sunshine State Investments Group: block 79, part of lots 1-2, 1255 Madison Ave., Huntington, Kyle District, Map 41 Parcel 0471. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Sahil Kathuria to 313Properties LLC and PGUSA LLC: lots 10-11 block 19, Altizers Place, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 50 Parcel 0038. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Molly Houck to Don A. Bryant and Hannah K. Bryant: lot 58, Tallwood Acres, Barboursville District, Map 7H Parcel 0126. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Charles L. Harrison (by attorney-in-fact Jennifer C. Crouch) and Linda Harrison (deceased) to Rhoda G. Chism and James Chism: three parcels, less excepted, conveyed & reserved, Grandview, Kyle District, Map 70 Parcel 0002.2. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Lucien R. Sammons Jr. and Lana L. Sammons to Robert N. Warren II and Aimee E. Warren: unit 1004, The St. James, Gideon District, Map 17 Parcel 270.49. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Magnus Investments LLC (by member Linda Van Meter) to Eagles Investment LLC: lot 53, Cedar Grove, Gideon District, Map 4 Parcel .0095. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Glen A. Smith to Hugo F. R. Bravo and Mariela Reyna: part of lot 11 block 45, 30 X 200, Kyle District, Map 29 Parcel 0215. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Sheena M. Perry and David K. Perry to Erick M. Godinez: lot 4, Pancake, Kyle District, Map 28 Parcel 0524. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Kathleen H. Yarbrough to Pamela K. Ochala: unit no. 147, phase 2, Wyngate Condominiums, Barboursville District, Map 13 Parcel 0046.19. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • David W. Fenney and Brenda M. Kelley to Becky Marshall: tract 4, 1.66 acres, Morrow Road, Guyandotte District, Map 10 Parcel 0030.1. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Paul W. Whear Estate (by executrix Cynthia D. Whear) to Joseph A. Barber: lot N block 59, Belford, Kyle District, Map 44 Parcel 0070. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Vernon Creamons and Elizabeth Creamons to Anthony Scriven: lot 35, Azel Meadows, Gideon District, Map 11 Parcel 0038. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Lyons Properties LLC to 3 Docs LLC: 1.70 acres Peyton Street, Barboursville District, Map 13 Parcel 0001.12. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Bernice G. Mitchell Estate (ny administratrix Candace Mitchell) Shad Mitchell, Tyler Mitchell, Katie Mitchell (by guardian Candace Mitchell), and David D. Mitchell (deceased) to Kylie L. Seaton: lot BV-2, Brentwood Village, Guyandotte District, Map 6 Parcel 0126. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • James E. Duncan (by attorney-in-fact James J. Duncan) to Daniel J. Morgan: lots 10 & 12, part of lot 14, Block 6, St. Cloud, Kyle District, Map 27 Parcel 0071. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Steven Mandish and Stephanie Smith to Dinos J. Smith and Stephanie Smith: lot 134 and 14,31 square feet, Timberlake, Barboursville District, Map 7G Parcel 0006, 0019. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Justin A. Watts and Abbi R. Watts to Stephen B. Clay and Kathleen M. Clay: 12,152 square feet, less excepted, conveyed & reserved, Wood Lomond Court, Barboursville District, Map 11A Parcel 0168. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • Bryan M. Cantrell and Stephanie Cantrell to New Hope Properties WV I LLC: 2 acre parcel & tract B-1, 14.1469 acres, Union District, Map 20 Parcel 0063, 0019.3. Filed May 28, 2024.
  • John S. McClung and Linda McClung (by substitute trustee Terra Abstract Trustee West Virginia Inc.) to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp.: lot 8 Baker Road, Hess, Barboursville District, Map 7M Parcel 0059.1. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Wesley A. Kinder to Wesley A. Kinder Family Trust: unit B-5, Barclay Condo, Barboursville District, Map 8J Parcel 0007.19. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Wesley A. Kinder to Wesley A. Kinder Family Trust: 1.7 acres Edmonds Creek, Union District, Map 31 Parcel 0015.31. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Wesley A. Kinder to Wesley A. Kinder Family Trust: lots 114-116, Woodland Drive, Monel Park, Guyandotte District, Map 3P Parcel 0054. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Wesley A. Kinder to Wesley A. Kinder Family Trust: lot 1, Serenity Hills, Guyandotte District, Map 8 Parcel 0072. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Margaret Rutherford to Wesley A. Kinder Family Trust: unit no. 3-A Barclay Condo, Barboursville District, Map 8J Parcel 0007.4. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Ruthanna L. Witmer and Jesse A. Crouch to Chelsea J. Carroll: 3,674 square feet with easements, Barboursville District, Map 7 Parcel 0334. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Southwestern Community Action Council to Aventus Development LLC: lots 11-12, block 6 South Side Addition, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0446. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Amanda Priddy, Timothy Priddy, Sharon Chapman, Bruce Chapman, Michael Frye, Stefanie Frye, Janice F. Frye estate (by executrix Sharon Chapman) to Amanda Priddy and Timothy Priddy: 4.71 acres and 1.170 acres, Fudges Creek Road, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Grant District, Map 29 Parcel 0062. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Kathy Ann Holley to A&P Storage LLC: 0.47 acres Handley Road, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Grant District, Map 20 Parcel 0061. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Judy K. Lawson to Eli J. Lawson and Rebbeka D. Lawson: 1.68 acres and 0.29 acres, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Grant District, Map 17D Parcel 0037. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Hyde Real Estate LLC (by member Rebecca C. Miller) to Abdurahman Siddiqi: 0.27 acres, Parcel B, Seneca Court, Garden Farms, Guyandotte District, Map 7K Parcel 0158. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Reba Clark and Harry E. Clark (deceased) to Tiffany A. Hughes and Danny E. Bowen Jr.: ⅓ acre  and parcel Hinhman Bend Road, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, McComas District, Map 15 Parcel 0052. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Amber Williams to Amber Williams and Randall L. Williams: lot 40 section 3, Bates Pea Ridge Road, Barboursville District, Map 8N Parcel 0022. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Jeffrey T. Darst to Dennis Morrello and Malinda Morrello: parcel, Guyandotte District, Map 13 Parcel 0053. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Bruce A. Toney to Gary E. Ward and Jina L. Ward: part of lots 13-14, block 135, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0157. Filed May 29, 2024.
  • Susan Dransfeld to Margaret Dransfeld: undivided ½ interest to unit 306, The Imperial House Condominiums, Gideon District, Map 45 Parcel 0487. Filed May 30, 2024.
  • Margaret Dransfeld to Bruce A. Toney: unit 306, The Imperial House Condominium, Barboursville District. Filed May 30, 2024.
  • Right Way Properties LLC (by member/executrix Mahala Wright) to Wright Realty Holdings Co.: parts of lot 2 block 88, east 53.4 X 200 feet, Kyle District, Map 29 Parcel 0294. Filed May 30, 2024.
  • Wade Neal and Tonya Neal to Koby M. Neal: lot 4 block 250, Highlawn, Gideon District, Map 10 Parcel 0267. Filed May 30, 2024.
  • Weible Properties LLC (by member Adam Weible) to J&C Homes LLC: lot 5 block 129, Central City, Kyle District, Map 40 Parcel 0449. Filed May 30, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Miranda Huffman & Pam Harders

When a high-pressure water line burst inside a housing unit for senior citizens—during a power outage, nonetheless—two neighbors came to the rescue. Miranda Huffman and

Give us your feedback