Greenbrier County Courthouse News: September 28 through October 4

The following Death Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Sept. 28 and Oct. 4:

  • Macie Pansey Perry: filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Sarah Marie Sawyer: filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Heather Deanne Trent: filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Mary Louise Hatcher: Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Michael Todd Villars: filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Linda Marie Freeman: filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Virginia Catherine Snider: filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Michael Brandon Richardson: filed Oct. 3, 2023.

The following Marriage Certificates were filed in Greenbrier County between Sept. 28 and Oct. 4:

  • Bridget Faye Robinson and Richard Sean Dineen: filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Michelle Louise Wilson and Labhshankar Kantibhai Pandya: filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Terry Lynn Armentrout and Randy Scott Nutter: filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Ashtann Mckynlee Brown and Hunter Brandon White: filed Oct. 2, 2023.
  • Erica Nichole Price and Jacob Allen Hise: filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Hunter and Ryan Joshua Wakeford: filed Oct. 4, 2023.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Greenbrier County between Sept. 28 and Oct. 4:

  • Darlene G. Heaster and Robert E. Heaster to My Ruby Slippers LLC: lots 48 & 49, Meadow Bluff District, Map 31J Parcel 0041, 0040. Filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Charlotte L. King to Luke A. King: lot 9, Meadow Bluff District, Map 31N Parcel 0039. Filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Sharon L. Fugate to Curtis D. Fugate: 0.10 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 4 Parcel 74. Filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Fairview Associates LLC to Sherri Jo Lilly and William D. Lilly: lots 41 & 42, Lewisburg District, Map 19 Parcel 113, 115. Filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Samuel R. McGhee to Yong Dong: 20.00 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 16 Parcel 0021. Filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Annie F. Davis (AKA Annie L. Davis by executrix) to Randy W. Fleshman and Hannah E. Fleshman: lots 10 & 11, White Sulphur District, Map 12 Parcel 0181.0. Filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Roger A. Dolan LLC and Heather Dolan to Offbeat LLC: 119-121 East Washington St., Lewisburg District, Map 20 Parcel 29. Filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Evelyn G. Lewis to Vesper R. Lewis: 1st – 220 acres, 2nd – 5 tracts, total 115 acres 80 poles, Falling Spring District, Map 41 Parcel 6. Filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Leah Whitten and Satya Shepherd to Richard Rafes and Tommy E. Rafes: 0.819 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 25 Parcel 19, 8. Filed Sept. 28, 2023.
  • Angela L. Morse and Bobbie J. Feury to Patty Lovell: 10,983 square feet, White Sulphur District, Map 16 Parcel 58. Filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Robert A. Willis Jr. and Kevin A. Willis to Nancy C. Willis: 20 acres, 35.761 acres more or less, Fort Spring District, Map 17 Parcel 1.2. Filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Nancy C. Willis to Robert A. Willis Jr.: 20 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 17 Parcel 1.2. Filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Greenbrier County Commission to Surface Mining Reclamation and Enforcement: covenant of purpose, use and ownership for abandoned mine land economic revitalization program funded projects. Filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Russell A. Hedrick estate (by adminitrix Audrey S. Sampson), Shannon F. Vance, and Julie A. Garst to Julie A. Garst: 16 acres more or less, Irish Corner District, Map 8 Parcel 32. Filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Audrey S. Sampson to Hedrick Holdings LLC: 3 tracts, Irish Corner District, Map 8 Parcel 34, 55. Filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Michael L. Bostic to James W. Bostic: 11.92 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 35 Parcel 2. Filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Cornelia A. Ray by power of attorney to Aaron Brown: property, White Sulphur District, Map 4 Parcel 81, 82. Filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Roger A. Bennett to Chelsea L. Wickline: 5 acres, Irish Corner District, Map 6 Parcel 17. Filed Sept. 29, 2023.
  • Jean R. Patton to Hunter Adkins and Zachary G. Larkins: two tracts, 0.212 acres and 50 X 175 feet, Ronceverte District, Map 5 Parcel 272, 305. Filed Oct. 2, 2023.
  • Naomi Jean Ware to Shannon M. Rowe: 1.884 acres, Frankford District, Map 23 Parcel 1, 1.1. Filed Oct. 2, 2023.
  • Lynn Guise to Timothy A. Hosey Sr. and Sherry L. Hosey: 1.62 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 24 Parcel 123. Filed Oct. 2, 2023.
  • Antoinette T. McMillan to Antoinette T. McMillan: 50.30 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 27 Parcel 0005. Filed Oct. 2, 2023.
  • Antoinette T. McMillan to Thomas G. McMillan Jr.: 50.30 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 27 Parcel 0005. Filed Oct. 2, 2023.
  • Samuel A. Banton Jr. to Jeffrey A. Banton, Jennifer A. Knisely, and Jeri A. Via: 0.39 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 8H Parcel 0021. Filed Oct. 2, 2023.
  • Velma Sites Brackenrich estate (by executor Joe H. Hendricks Sr.) to Joe H. Hendricks Sr. and Catherine J. Hendricks: 43.832 acres more or less, Frankford District, Map 19 Parcel 96. Filed Oct. 2, 2023.
  • John Van Etten Hardy Jr. to the John Van Etter Hardy Jr. living trust dated 1/29/2023 (by co-trustees John Van Etter Hardy Jr. and Elizabeth P. Hardy): lot 35 Creekside, White Sulphur District, Map 22J Parcel 0011. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Myrna Hudnall (FKA Myrna Hill) to Corner Cottage LLC: 0.378 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 19 Parcel 28. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • AAron M. Hill and Megan W. Hill to William R. Gumm and Kay H. Gumm: 15 acres more or less, Blue Sulphur District, Map 9 Parcel 32. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • William E. Adler to Janet A. Michael: 0.611 acres, Lewisburg District, Map 23G Parcel 7. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Mark McCormick to James McCormick: lot 100 feet more or less, Rainelle District, Map 7 Parcel 4, 0166. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Frederick R. Thien to Frederick R. Thien and Christine E. Favata: 3 parcel with excepted and reserved, Anthony Creek District, Map 29 Parcel 7. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • John Preston to Roger Pence: 11.42 acres, Fort Spring District, Map 6 Parcel 26.2. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Dara R. Vance to Johnbolt Properties LLC: lots 13, 21, and part of 24, Rainelle District, Map 5 Parcel 598. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Linda L. Waybright to Jennifer Withrow: 39 acres, Frankford District, Map 13 Parcel 24.2. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Margaret M. Turner and Tina Turner to Heritage Mountain Farm LLC: 2.59 acres more or less, Frankford District, Map 14 Parcel 135. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Samuel R. Tuckwiller and Raymond W. Tuckwiller to Brian E. Volland: 115.52 acres, Blue Sulphur District, Map 11 Parcel 27. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Gregory E Waugh to Nicholas Waugh: lot 40, White Sulphur District, Map 12 Parcel 214. Filed Oct. 3, 2023.
  • Jeffrey D. Osborne and Carolyn A. Osborne to Jeffrey D. Osborne and Carolyn A. Osborne: 29.04 acres, 8.58 acres, 12.04 acres, Meadow Bluff District, Map 68/69 Parcel 33/88. Filed Oct. 4, 2023.
  • Stephen Wade to Christopher S. Wade: 48.34 acres, Anthony Creek District, Map 40 Parcel 0007. Filed Oct. 4, 2023.
  • Stephen T. Wade and Brenda G. Wade to Christopher S. Wade: 6.5 acres, White Sulphur District, Map 6 Parcel 0082. Filed Oct. 4, 2023.
  • Kenneth E. Vance and Sharon O. Vance to Kenneth E. Vance and Sharon O. Vance: revocation of transfer of death deed, 27.67 acres, Frankford District, Map 19 Parcel 23. Filed Oct. 4, 2023.
  • Kenneth E. Vance and Sharon O. Vance to Sharileda C. Vance: 27.67 acres, Frankford District, Map 19 Parcel 23. Filed Oct. 4, 2023.
  • Kenneth E. Vance and Sharon O. Vance to Michael A. O’Dell and Shannon D. O’Dell: 6.088 acres, Frankford District, Map 19 Parcel 23. Filed Oct. 4, 2023.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback