Cabell County Courthouse News: February 15 through February 22

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between Feb. 15 and Feb. 22:

  • Alan Roy Abbott: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Cassie Nicole Huff: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Johanna Elizabeth Stiltner: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Lisa Kay Adkins: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Mary Ann Arthur: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Robert Craig Austgen: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • James Rodney Bailes: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • William Norman Baker: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Esther Bell: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Pamela Ann Blevins: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Barry Dean Bowman: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Alvina Faith Brabham: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Bernard Lewis Browning: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Jackie Ronald Burcham: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Judith Ann Carroll: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Nicholas Andrew Ciccarello, Jr.: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Richard Eugene Cremeans: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Ada Frances Oldaker: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Peggyann Cremeans Pratt: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • James Dwight Riley: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Harson Eugene Robertson: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Anthia Smith: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Hayden W. Taylor: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Mary Maxine Morrison Turley: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Janice Lynn Edmonds: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Linda Lou Edwards: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Bobby Elswick: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Betty Jean Evans: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Carla Jegise Flora: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • John Frazier III: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Barbara Ann Graham: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Charolotte Ann Greer: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Sue Ann Hartley: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Amy Jane Hodge: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Carolyn Sue Holley: field Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Jesse Dale Lesher: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Anna Frances Manns: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Connell Ray Marcum, Jr.: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Lily Miller: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • William Myers: filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Patrick Michael McCray: filed Feb. 20, 2024.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between Feb. 15 and Feb. 20:

  • Miranda K. Craig to William R. Williams: 0.10 acres, Little Two Mile Creek, Grant District, Map 30 Parcel 0069.6. Filed Feb. 16, 2024.
  • Theresa D. Loan to Carol Gray: lot 43, Guyan Estates, Barboursville District, Map 11E Parcel 0064. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Donald A. Gregut and Mary J. Gregut (deceased) to Brenda K. Harbert: lot 28, Stamford Park Subdivision, Gideon District, Map 75 Parcel 0208. Filed Feb. 16, 2024.
  • Lori Alexander to Christopher A. Morgan: lots 9 & 11, Guyandotte District, Map 7J Parcel 0034, 0035. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Roger Goldizen to 304 DPF Properties LLC: parcel, State Route 23, less excepted, reserved and conveyed, Grant District, Map 13 Parcel 0063.1. Filed Feb. 16, 2024.
  • 402 Holdings LLC (by member Nicholas Maye) to Thomas & Cassell Properties LLC and Thomas Brothers Real Estate LLC: lots R, S, T & part of lot M, Beverly Hills Subdivision, Gideon District, Map 63 Parcel 0302. Filed Feb. 16, 2024.
  • Linda Linville and Pearlie R. Linville (deceased) to Timothy McKaughan: two parcels, 21 acres & 17.4 acres, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Barboursville District, Map 3 Parcel 0024. Filed Feb. 16, 2024.
  • Linda Linville to Timothy McKaughan: 1.198 acres, Union District, Map 30 Parcel 0002.2. Filed Feb. 16, 2024.
  • Barbara Fluharty Revocable Trust (by trustee Jernnifer Strickland) to Green Pointe Management LLC: lot B block 57, Belford Subdivision, Kyle District, Map 44 Parcel 0281. Filed Feb. 16, 2024.
  • Larry J. Callicoat to Shane Colka and Sondra Colka: lot 3, Stauton, Map 33 Parcel 0008.1. Filed Feb. 16, 2024.
  • Clay A. Jaeger to Corey J. M. Hannon: parcel, Harvey Road, Guyandotte District, Map 68 Parcel 0131. Filed Feb. 16, 2024.
  • Goverdhan Hospitality LLC (by member Maniasha J. Patel, Urvashi J. Patel, and Jayprakash Patel) to Akantik Inc.: 1.967 acres, Guyandotte District, Map 4P Parcel 0004.4. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Mary L. McFarland, George F. McFarland (deceased), and Jane P. McFarland (deceased) to Michael G. McFarland: part of lots 22 & 23, Boulevard Place, Gideon District, Map 61 Parcel 0261. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • WVTJ LLC (by member Oak Hall) to Oak Hall: lot 105 Stonewood Townhouses, Barboursville District, Map 7R Parcel 0617. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Ridgefront Acquisitions LLC to Stanley Cooper Land LLC: 87 acres, Seven Mile Creek, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Union District, Map 22 Parcel 0043. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Virginia D. Plumley to Kevin Richards: lot E block 55, Belford, Kyle District, Map 44 Parcel 0511. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Jeremy S. Rutledge  and Casey J. Rutledge to Robert A. Anderson and Hannah B. Anderson: two parcels, 0.198 acres & 2.053 acres, Yates Crossing Road, Grant District, Map 19 Parcel 0004, 0004.1. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Sheila P. Peters (by attorney-in-fact), Walter F. Paul (deceased), Margaret G. Paul (deceased), Richard M. Paul (by attorney-in-fact), Susan G. Paul, and Walter E. Paul to Hospice of Huntington Inc: part of lots 1 & 2 block 140, Gideon District, Map 30 Parcel 0056. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Larry A. Greene and Mary E. Greene to John W. Thompson: part of lots 22, 23, and 24, block 203, Claremont, Gideon District, Map 32 Parcel 0590. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • We Buy and Resell Homes LLC (by member Steven Nace) to Melissa D. Baker: parcel, 7/10 acre, Merritts Creek Road, Mc Comas District, Map 19 Parcel 0005.1. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Richard Cook and Samantha Cook to Alicia Cook: lot 8 block 7, Woodside Place, Kyle District, Map 42 Parcel 0657. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • American Medical Industrial Supply Systems Inc. to BGM Properties LLC: part of lots 8 & 9, block 213, Gideon District, Map 10 Parcel 0005. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • James P. Mastrangelo, Eric S. Mastrangelo, and Joshua C. Mastrangelo to Pea Ridge Public Service District, Map 2 Parcel 0125.1. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Donald A. Chapman and Amelia H. Chapman to Christopher Parsons and Kimberly S. Parsons: parcel, 11.61 acres, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Union District, Map 91 Parcel 0016. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Ray J. Kelly Jr., Christy Kelly, and Seth Kelly to Megan N. Gray and Ethan Gray: lot 10 Marcum Addition, Kyle District, Map 39 Parcel 0084. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Freddie J. Lane to Freddie Joe Lane II and Kathy M. Lane: lot B, Barboursville District, Map 16 Parcel 0072.3. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Brandon L. Stanley and Ellen R. Stanley to Stanley Enterprises LLC: parcel, 2 acres, Grant District, Map 27 Parcel 0017.6, Map 21 Parcel 0010. Filed Feb. 20, 2024.
  • Huntington National Bank and Wynn S. Terry (by substitute trustee Pill & Pill PLLC) to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation: lot 28 Russell Addition, Gideon District, Map 13 Parcel 0157. Filed Feb. 21, 2024.
  • Arbes Properties and Land Development LLC (by member Chad Arbes) to Brent Neace: parcel section 4, Cascade Land Owners Association, less excepted, Reserved & conveyed, Barboursville District, Map 11A Parcel 0150. Filed Feb. 21, 2024.
  • Lloyd O. Thornhill Jr. to Ronnie Lee Leffingwell and Nicole Ann Leffingwell: unit 301 section 1, Hillview Land Addition, Guyandotte District, Map 4A Parcel 0003. Filed Feb. 21, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback