Cabell County Courthouse News: May 17 through May 23

The following Death Certificates were filed in Cabell County between May 17 and May 23 (NOTE – All Death Certificates during this period were filed May 20): 

  • Auneca Ann Allmon
  • Theodore Lee Backus, Sr.
  • Hayes Allen Bentz
  • Kenneth Nelson Clark
  • Roger Allen Dailey
  • Harvalee Elkins
  • Donald Eugene Nichols
  • Manuel Dale Ferguson
  • Juanita Eloise Jordan
  • Moirine Hayden
  • Sue Carol Hendricks
  • Larry Lee Jack
  • Randolph Edward Kirk
  • Donald Clarence Lambert
  • Donna jean Lucas
  • Mary Marshall
  • Miracle Marie Martin
  • Diana Gail Massie
  • Bennita Kaye Meeks
  • Mary Jo Morrison
  • Martin Eugene Myers
  • Carol A, McCallister
  • Robert Allen McGuire
  • Frances Linda Patton
  • Bobby Lee Sanders
  • Christopher Lee Stout
  • Larry Stevens Stratton
  • Agnes Thompson
  • Otis Gene Thompson
  • Crystal Rose Smith
  • Phyllis Jean Spurlock
  • Barbara Ann Whitley
  • Paul Joseph Workman
  • Lonnie Manuel Wykle, Jr.

The following Land Transfers were filed in Cabell County between May 17 and May 23:

  • Brian K. Bowman to Geraldine Bowman: 2.655 acres, Spurlock Creek Road, Union District, Map 9 Parcel 0002. Filed May 17, 2024.
  • Linda K. Wilson to 818 Properties LLC and John M. Wilson: lot 133 Cedar Grove, Gideon District, Map 4 Parcel 0227. Filed May 17, 2024.
  • Montenegro Araceli Flores and Rhett L. Weddle to Harley Eplion: parcel, Gideon District, Map 33 Parcel 0190. Filed May 17, 2023. 
  • A – Z Equities LLC (by member Daniel Walton) toHarry Matfield and Sandra S. Hatfield: lot 29, The Gables, Milton District, Map 7 Parcel 0009.19. Filed May 17, 2024.
  • John Skeans to Kara Hicks: lots 330-331, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Hillview Land Company, Guyandotte District, Map 3D Parcel 0092. Filed May 20, 2024.
  • Jack A. Tabor and Florence E. Tabor to Keith Dellinger: part of lot 1 block 5, Altizer Place, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 37 Parcel 0040.1. Filed May 20, 2024.
  • Ashlea Tran and Hung Tran to Scott D. Eggerud: 23.479 acres, Grant District, Map 29 Parcel 0017.1. Filed May 20, 2024.
  • William R. Conway Jr. to Jonathan K. Browning: two parcels, 27.22 acres and 10 acres, Union District, Map 13 Parcel 5. Filed May 21, 2024.
  • Tri-State R-O-M Inc. to 313 Properties LLC: part of lots 11-14, block 166, Gideon District, Map 18 Parcel 0322. Filed May 21, 2024.
  • Kenneth L. Kirby, Frank P. Kirby Jr., and Therese A. Kirby to 313 Properties LLC: part of lots 11-14, block 166, Gideon District, Map 18 Parcel 0323. Filed May 21, 2024.
  • Shelley Rowe and Brett Rowe to Cody Starcher and Madison Starcher: 0.74 acres, Sharps Branch Road, McComas District. Filed May 22, 2024.
  • Daryl R. Adkins and Carol H. Adkins to Corey Christian and Amanda Christian: lot 70, South Walnut Hills, Gideon District, Map 74 Parcel 0067. Filed May 22, 2024.
  • Fast Change Lube & Oil Inc to K&P Development LLC: 0.62 acres, Guyandotte District, Map 3R Parcel 0032.1. Filed May 22, 2024.
  • Krista L. Denning to Miles Gray and Janna Gray: parcel 20 and part of parcel 21, less excepted, reserved & conveyed, Garden Farms, Huntington Guyandotte District, Map 96 Parcel 0013, 0017. Filed May 23, 2024.
  • Christian A. Weaver and Erica R. Weaver to Randall W. Chinn and Gwen G. Chinn: parcel and 1,900 square feet, Kyle District, Map 55 Parcel 0280. Filed May 23, 2024.
Facebook
Twitter
Reddit
Email

Related stories

Give us your feedback